Girls St. Vital Invitational

Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 27–29, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Convener(s)
Kris Funk
Contact Name
Kris Funk
Contact Phone

Round-Robin

Round 1

Pool 1
Dakota LancersVincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansSteinbach Regional SabresSturgeon Heights HuskiesW-LRank
Dakota Lancers22-25, 12-2525-18, 18-2525-21, 23-252-44
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans25-22, 25-1225-17, 25-1925-20, 17-255-11
Steinbach Regional Sabres18-25, 25-1817-25, 19-2525-13, 25-173-32
Sturgeon Heights Huskies21-25, 25-2320-25, 25-1713-25, 17-252-43
Pool 2
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensOak Park RaidersVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsWestwood Warriors WarriorsW-LRank
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens15-25, 23-2510-25, 12-2525-21, 25-132-43
Oak Park Raiders25-15, 25-2325-22, 17-2525-13, 25-175-12
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings25-10, 25-1222-25, 25-1725-14, 25-175-11
Westwood Warriors Warriors21-25, 13-2513-25, 17-2514-25, 17-250-64
Pool 3
Lord Selkirk RoyalsJ.H. Bruns BroncosSt. Mary's Academy FlamesMennonite Brethren HawksW-LRank
Lord Selkirk Royals25-11, 25-2225-19, 25-2225-20, 25-236-01
J.H. Bruns Broncos11-25, 22-2522-25, 17-2513-25, 16-250-64
St. Mary's Academy Flames19-25, 22-2525-22, 25-1722-25, 26-272-43
Mennonite Brethren Hawks20-25, 23-2525-13, 25-1625-22, 27-264-22
Pool 4
Miles Macdonell BuckeyesRiver East KodiaksGarden City Fighting GophersGlenlawn LionsW-LRank
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes22-25, 25-1825-11, 21-2525-16, 25-84-22
River East Kodiaks25-22, 18-2517-25, 24-2625-19, 25-153-33
Garden City Fighting Gophers11-25, 25-2125-17, 26-2425-17, 25-175-11
Glenlawn Lions16-25, 8-2519-25, 15-2517-25, 17-250-64

Round 2

Games

Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
J.H. Bruns BroncosvsRiver East Kodiaks19-25, 25-22, 25-21, 10-25, 7-15V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Westwood WarriorsvsSt. Mary's Academy Flames23-25, 25-22, 15-25, 25-20, 13-15V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
River East KodiaksvsSt. Mary's Academy Flames23-25, 20-25, 23-25V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Westwood WarriorsvsJ.H. Bruns Broncos25-18, 22-25, 25-23, 17-25, 15-8V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Dakota LancersvsSt. Mary's Academy Flames20-25, 18-25V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
River East KodiaksvsJeanne-Sauve Olympiens25-16, 25-22V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
J.H. Bruns BroncosvsGarden City Fighting Gophers18-25, 26-24, 15-7V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Glenlawn LionsvsWestwood Warriors9-25, 16-25V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Lord Selkirk RoyalsvsMennonite Brethren Hawks21-25, 24-26, 23-25V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Sturgeon Heights HuskiesvsMiles Macdonell Buckeyes25-15, 25-18, 25-11V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Mennonite Brethren HawksvsMiles Macdonell Buckeyes18-25, 25-20, 20-25, 20-25V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Sturgeon Heights HuskiesvsLord Selkirk Royals25-17, 25-23, 25-15V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsSteinbach Regional Sabres25-17, 25-13, 25-23V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsOak Park Raiders25-20, 26-24, 25-18V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Oak Park RaidersvsSteinbach Regional Sabres25-22, 27-25, 23-25, 20-25, 15-12V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings21-25, 25-22, 21-25, 20-25V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsSturgeon Heights Huskies25-21, 25-20V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsLord Selkirk Royals22-25, 25-16, 15-10V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Oak Park RaidersvsMiles Macdonell Buckeyes25-12, 25-11V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Mennonite Brethren HawksvsSteinbach Regional Sabres18-25, 21-25V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
River East KodiaksvsSteinbach Regional Sabres18-25, 15-25V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsMennonite Brethren Hawks16-25, 16-25V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Miles Macdonell BuckeyesvsDakota Lancers25-22, 22-24, 15-12V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
St. Mary's Academy FlamesvsOak Park Raiders17-25, 8-25V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Garden City Fighting GophersvsSturgeon Heights Huskies18-25, 17-25V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
J.H. Bruns BroncosvsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings14-25, 22-25V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Lord Selkirk RoyalsvsWestwood Warriors25-23, 21-25, 19-17V GirlsBracket
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Glenlawn LionsvsVincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans12-25, 20-25V GirlsBracket
Not SetGlenlawn LionsvsGarden City Fighting GophersV GirlsBracket
Not SetTBAvsTBA GirlsBracket
Not SetTBAvsTBA GirlsBracket
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Garden City Fighting GophersvsGlenlawn Lions25-17, 25-17V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
River East KodiaksvsGlenlawn Lions25-19, 25-15V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
River East KodiaksvsGarden City Fighting Gophers17-25, 24-26V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Miles Macdonell BuckeyesvsGlenlawn Lions25-16, 25-8V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Miles Macdonell BuckeyesvsGarden City Fighting Gophers25-11, 21-25V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Miles Macdonell BuckeyesvsRiver East Kodiaks22-25, 25-18V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
St. Mary's Academy FlamesvsMennonite Brethren Hawks22-25, 26-27V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
J.H. Bruns BroncosvsMennonite Brethren Hawks13-25, 16-25V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
J.H. Bruns BroncosvsSt. Mary's Academy Flames22-25, 17-25V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Lord Selkirk RoyalsvsMennonite Brethren Hawks25-20, 25-23V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Lord Selkirk RoyalsvsSt. Mary's Academy Flames25-19, 25-22V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Lord Selkirk RoyalsvsJ.H. Bruns Broncos25-11, 25-22V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsWestwood Warriors25-14, 25-17V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Oak Park RaidersvsWestwood Warriors25-13, 25-17V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Oak Park RaidersvsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings25-22, 17-25V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsWestwood Warriors25-21, 25-13V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings10-25, 12-25V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Jeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsOak Park Raiders15-25, 23-25V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Steinbach Regional SabresvsSturgeon Heights Huskies25-13, 25-17V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsSturgeon Heights Huskies25-20, 17-25V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsSteinbach Regional Sabres25-17, 25-19V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Dakota LancersvsSturgeon Heights Huskies25-21, 23-25V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Dakota LancersvsSteinbach Regional Sabres25-18, 18-25V GirlsRound Robin
Oct 28, 2022
5:00pm
Dakota LancersvsVincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans22-25, 12-25V GirlsRound Robin