Margaret Barbour JV Boys Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 14–15, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Jason Dunham
Contact Name
Jason Dunham
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans Jr Volleyball Boys | Margaret Barbour Spartans | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans Jr Volleyball Boys | 20-25, 24-26 | 25-15, 25-16 | 25-11, 25-20 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-20, 26-24 | 25-7, 25-9 | 25-8, 25-13 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | 15-25, 16-25 | 7-25, 9-25 | 20-25, 25-13 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 11-25, 20-25 | 8-25, 13-25 | 25-20, 13-25 | 0-3 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Mikisew Mikisew JV | Swan Valley Tigers | Hapnot Kopper Kings | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mikisew Mikisew JV | 12-25, 18-25 | 25-15, 25-23 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Swan Valley Tigers | 25-12, 25-18 | 25-15, 25-16 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Hapnot Kopper Kings | 15-25, 23-25 | 15-25, 16-25 | 0-2 | 3 |
Bracket
R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans Jr Volleyball Boys AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Margaret Barbour Spartans AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Mikisew Mikisew JV AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Swan Valley Tigers AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Hapnot Kopper Kings AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Oscar Lathlin Wolverines AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 15, 2022 5:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 25-20, 26-24 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 5:00pm | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Mikisew Mikisew | 25-17, 22-25, 15-10 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 5:00pm | Hapnot Kopper Kings | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 19-25, 17-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 5:00pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 10-25, 7-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 15, 2022 5:00pm | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 10-25, 14-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | vs | Mikisew Mikisew | 15-25, 16-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Bracket | ||||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kings | 25-15, 25-16 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Mikisew Mikisew | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kings | 25-15, 25-23 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Mikisew Mikisew | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 12-25, 18-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | vs | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 20-25, 25-13 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 25-8, 25-13 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | 25-7, 25-9 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 25-11, 25-20 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | 25-15, 25-16 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 14, 2022 5:00pm | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 20-25, 24-26 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |