Niverville High School Varsity Boys Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 28–29, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Ron Limpright, Richard Toews
Contact Name
Ron Limpright
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 5 | Edward Schreyer Barons | St. Norbert Celtics | Neelin Spartans | Niverville Panthers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Edward Schreyer Barons | 22-25, 21-25 | 13-25, 19-25 | 20-25, 25-24 | 1-5 | 4 | |
St. Norbert Celtics | 25-22, 25-21 | 17-25, 13-25 | 23-25, 21-25 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Neelin Spartans | 25-13, 25-19 | 25-17, 25-13 | 24-25, 17-25 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Niverville Panthers | 25-20, 24-25 | 25-23, 25-21 | 25-24, 25-17 | 5-1 | 1 |
Pool 6 | Murdoch MacKay | W.C. Miller Aces | Sanford Sabres | Linden Christian Wings | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Murdoch MacKay | 15-25, 25-19 | 13-25, 25-24 | 19-25, 16-25 | 2-4 | 4 | |
W.C. Miller Aces | 25-15, 19-25 | 23-25, 25-21 | 21-25, 15-25 | 2-4 | 2 | |
Sanford Sabres | 25-13, 24-25 | 25-23, 21-25 | 14-25, 15-25 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Linden Christian Wings | 25-19, 25-16 | 25-21, 25-15 | 25-14, 25-15 | 6-0 | 1 |
Pool 7 | Léo-Rémillard Renards | Lorette Scorpions | Springfield Sabres | Westwood Warriors | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Léo-Rémillard Renards | 23-25, 15-25 | 25-23, 23-25 | 25-21, 20-25 | 2-4 | 4 | |
Lorette Scorpions | 25-23, 25-15 | 25-18, 25-9 | 19-25, 25-13 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Springfield Sabres | 23-25, 25-23 | 18-25, 9-25 | 25-24, 22-25 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Westwood Warriors | 21-25, 25-20 | 25-19, 13-25 | 24-25, 25-22 | 3-3 | 2 |
Pool 8 | Major Pratt Trojans Volleyball | Landmark 96ers | Fort Richmond Centurions | West Kildonan Wolverines | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Major Pratt Trojans Volleyball | 24-25, 11-25 | 25-12, 25-24 | 25-23, 25-21 | 4-2 | 2 | |
Landmark 96ers | 25-24, 25-11 | 25-17, 25-16 | 25-12, 25-20 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Fort Richmond Centurions | 12-25, 24-25 | 17-25, 16-25 | 25-16, 23-25 | 1-5 | 3 | |
West Kildonan Wolverines | 23-25, 21-25 | 12-25, 20-25 | 16-25, 25-23 | 1-5 | 4 |
Bracket
Major Pratt Trojans Volleyball AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Léo-Rémillard Renards AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Edward Schreyer Barons AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Landmark 96ers AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Murdoch MacKay AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Lorette Scorpions AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022W.C. Miller Aces AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Fort Richmond Centurions AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Springfield Sabres AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022West Kildonan Wolverines AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Sanford Sabres AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022St. Norbert Celtics AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Westwood Warriors AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Linden Christian Wings AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Neelin Spartans AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Niverville Panthers AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 29, 2022 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 25-22, 25-20 | Rec Center 3 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 29, 2022 6:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 22-25, 22-25 | Rec Center 2 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 29, 2022 6:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Landmark 96ers | 15-25, 14-25 | NHS | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 29, 2022 6:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Neelin Spartans | 14-25, 20-25 | Rec Center 1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 29, 2022 5:00pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 23-25, 25-18, 15-11 | Rec Center 3 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 29, 2022 5:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Springfield Sabres | 16-25, 25-21, 15-13 | NHS | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 29, 2022 5:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-17, 23-25, 15-9 | Rec Center 1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 29, 2022 5:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 23-25, 20-25 | Rec Center 2 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 29, 2022 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-18, 17-25, 15-13 | Rec Center 3 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 29, 2022 4:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Landmark 96ers | 18-25, 20-25 | NHS | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 29, 2022 4:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 25-17, 24-26, 13-15 | Rec Center 1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 29, 2022 4:00pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-19, 25-11 | Rec Center 3 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 29, 2022 4:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 21-25, 26-24, 15-10 | Rec Center 2 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 29, 2022 3:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 21-25, 25-20, 15-13 | Rec Center 1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 29, 2022 3:00pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 21-25, 24-26 | Rec Center 1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 29, 2022 3:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Springfield Sabres | 18-25, 25-23, 11-15 | Rec Center 3 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 29, 2022 3:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-21, 25-20 | NHS | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 29, 2022 2:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Sanford Sabres | 25-22, 25-13 | NHS | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 29, 2022 2:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Neelin Spartans | 24-26, 25-12, 15-13 | Rec Center 1 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 29, 2022 2:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 25-18, 25-20 | Rec Center 2 | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Neelin Spartans | 13-25, 19-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Niverville Panthers | 20-25, 25-24 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Neelin Spartans | 17-25, 13-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Niverville Panthers | 23-25, 21-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | Neelin Spartans | vs | Niverville Panthers | 24-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 15-25, 25-19 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Sanford Sabres | 13-25, 25-24 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 19-25, 16-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Sanford Sabres | 23-25, 25-21 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 21-25, 15-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 14-25, 15-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 22-25, 21-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-23, 23-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-21, 20-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-18, 25-9 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Westwood Warriors | 19-25, 25-13 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-24, 22-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Landmark 96ers | 24-25, 11-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-12, 25-24 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-23, 25-21 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-17, 25-16 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-12, 25-20 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-16, 23-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2022 5:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 23-25, 15-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |