Zone 11 A/AA JV Girls Volleyball Championship
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Nov 11–12, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Jason Dunham
Contact Name
Jason Dunham
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Mikisew Mikisew Team #1 | Margaret Barbour Spartans | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | Grand Rapids Wolverines | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mikisew Mikisew Team #1 | 11-25, 20-25 | 25-10, 25-22 | 25-13, 25-13 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-11, 25-20 | 25-13, 25-10 | 25-11, 25-12 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 10-25, 22-25 | 13-25, 10-25 | 15-25, 15-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Grand Rapids Wolverines | 13-25, 13-25 | 11-25, 12-25 | 25-15, 25-15 | 1-2 | 3 |
Pool 2 | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | Hapnot Kopper Kweens Hapnot Queens | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 25-19, 25-19 | 16-25, 20-25 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | 19-25, 19-25 | 13-25, 4-25 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Hapnot Kopper Kweens Hapnot Queens | 25-16, 25-20 | 25-13, 25-4 | 2-0 | 1 |
Bracket
Oscar Lathlin Wolverines AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Mikisew Mikisew Team #1 AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Margaret Barbour Spartans AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak A Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Hapnot Kopper Kweens Hapnot Queens AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022Grand Rapids Wolverines A Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 12, 2022 3:00pm | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 16-25, 25-21, 15-10 | Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 12, 2022 1:30pm | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 15-25, 23-25 | Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 12, 2022 12:00pm | Mikisew Mikisew | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 20-25, 22-25 | Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 12, 2022 10:30am | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | vs | Grand Rapids Wolverines | 25-19, 25-10 | Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 12, 2022 9:00am | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | vs | Mikisew Mikisew | 6-25, 16-25 | Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 11, 2022 6:30pm | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | vs | Grand Rapids Wolverines | 15-25, 15-25 | Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 11, 2022 5:30pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 25-13, 25-10 | Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 11, 2022 5:30pm | Mikisew Mikisew | vs | Grand Rapids Wolverines | 25-13, 25-13 | SBMS | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 11, 2022 4:30pm | Mikisew Mikisew | vs | Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak | 25-10, 25-22 | Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 11, 2022 4:00pm | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | vs | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | 25-19, 25-19 | SBMS | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 11, 2022 3:30pm | Mikisew Mikisew | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 11-25, 20-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Nov 11, 2022 3:00pm | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 13-25, 4-25 | SBMS | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 11, 2022 2:00pm | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 16-25, 20-25 | SBMS | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 11, 2022 2:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Grand Rapids Wolverines | 25-11, 25-12 | Margaret Barbour Collegiate Institute | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |