DRCSS Varsity Boys Volleyball "Marathon" Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Nov 12–13, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Convener(s)
Taylor Schmidt
Contact Name
Taylor Schmidt
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Swan Valley Tigers | Alonsa/McCreary (Co-Op) Mavericks | Gilbert Plains Trojans | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | Margaret Barbour Spartans | Dauphin Clippers | Hapnot Kopper Kings | Winnipegosis Lakers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swan Valley Tigers | 11-25, 25-21 | 21-25, 25-20 | 25-14, 25-12 | 25-19, 25-23 | 22-25, 12-25 | 18-25, 17-25 | 25-12, 26-24 | 8-6 | 5 | |
Alonsa/McCreary (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-11, 21-25 | 25-19, 25-27 | 18-25, 25-21 | 25-13, 25-16 | 25-17, 23-25 | 25-23, 21-25 | 25-13, 20-25 | 8-6 | 3 | |
Gilbert Plains Trojans | 25-21, 20-25 | 19-25, 27-25 | 27-25, 25-21 | 25-20, 17-25 | 23-25, 25-22 | 19-25, 20-25 | 25-22, 25-19 | 8-6 | 4 | |
Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 14-25, 12-25 | 25-18, 21-25 | 25-27, 21-25 | 19-25, 25-22 | 20-25, 19-25 | 23-25, 18-25 | 26-24, 24-26 | 3-11 | 8 | |
Margaret Barbour Spartans | 19-25, 23-25 | 13-25, 16-25 | 20-25, 25-17 | 25-19, 22-25 | 15-25, 26-24 | 20-25, 11-25 | 25-13, 20-25 | 4-10 | 6 | |
Dauphin Clippers | 25-22, 25-12 | 17-25, 25-23 | 25-23, 22-25 | 25-20, 25-19 | 25-15, 24-26 | 25-17, 22-25 | 25-15, 25-17 | 10-4 | 2 | |
Hapnot Kopper Kings | 25-18, 25-17 | 23-25, 25-21 | 25-19, 25-20 | 25-23, 25-18 | 25-20, 25-11 | 17-25, 25-22 | 25-13, 25-17 | 12-2 | 1 | |
Winnipegosis Lakers | 12-25, 24-26 | 13-25, 25-20 | 22-25, 19-25 | 24-26, 26-24 | 13-25, 25-20 | 15-25, 17-25 | 13-25, 17-25 | 3-11 | 7 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not Set | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 21-25, 25-20 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 25-14, 25-12 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-19, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 22-25, 12-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kings | 18-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Winnipegosis Lakers | 25-12, 26-24 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Alonsa/McCreary (Co-Op) | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 25-19, 25-27 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Alonsa/McCreary (Co-Op) | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 18-25, 25-21 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Alonsa/McCreary (Co-Op) | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-13, 25-16 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Alonsa/McCreary (Co-Op) | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 25-17, 23-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Alonsa/McCreary (Co-Op) | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kings | 25-23, 21-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Alonsa/McCreary (Co-Op) | vs | Winnipegosis Lakers | 25-13, 20-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 27-25, 25-21 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Alonsa/McCreary (Co-Op) | 11-25, 25-21 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 23-25, 25-22 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kings | 19-25, 20-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Winnipegosis Lakers | 25-22, 25-19 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 19-25, 25-22 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 20-25, 19-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kings | 23-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | vs | Winnipegosis Lakers | 26-24, 24-26 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 15-25, 26-24 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kings | 20-25, 11-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Winnipegosis Lakers | 25-13, 20-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kings | 25-17, 22-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Winnipegosis Lakers | 25-15, 25-17 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Hapnot Kopper Kings | vs | Winnipegosis Lakers | 25-13, 25-17 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-20, 17-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |