"AA" Girls Provincial Qualifier - Russell
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Nov 19, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Jay Thiesen, Tanya Thompson
Contact Name
Greg Jarvis
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Welcome
All Games Best 2 of 3, win by two, no cap
First place team after round robin will qualify for provincials and receive a top 6 seedings at provincials. The second and third place teams following the round robin will play-off for an additonal qualifying spot at provincials.
Live Stream
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Major Pratt Trojans Volleyball | St. Joachim Braves | Virden Bears | Immanuel Christian Falcons | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Major Pratt Trojans Volleyball | 25-8, 25-21 | 25-15, 25-21 | 25-11, 25-17 | 3-0 | 1 | |
St. Joachim Braves | 8-25, 21-25 | 23-25, 16-25 | 25-14, 25-19 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Virden Bears | 15-25, 21-25 | 25-23, 25-16 | 25-13, 25-16 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Immanuel Christian Falcons | 11-25, 17-25 | 14-25, 19-25 | 13-25, 16-25 | 0-3 | 4 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 19, 2022 4:45pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Virden Bears | 12-25, 19-25 | Major Pratt School | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Nov 19, 2022 3:30pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 14-25, 19-25 | Major Pratt School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 19, 2022 2:30pm | Virden Bears | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 15-25, 21-25 | Major Pratt School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 19, 2022 1:30pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Virden Bears | 13-25, 16-25 | Major Pratt School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 19, 2022 12:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 8-25, 21-25 | Major Pratt School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 19, 2022 11:30am | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Virden Bears | 23-25, 16-25 | Major Pratt School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Nov 19, 2022 10:30am | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 11-25, 17-25 | Major Pratt School | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |