Skip to main content
Close
Date
May 8
May 7
May 6
Sport
Sports
Soccer
Baseball
Fast Pitch
No Games For Selected Sport
VB
8:00am
Immanuel Christian School
Freedom International School
VB
8:00am
St. Maurice High School
Springs Christian Academy
VB
9:15am
Immanuel Christian School
Faith Academy
VB
9:15am
King's School (The)
St. Maurice High School
VB
9:30am
West Kildonan Collegiate
Springfield Collegiate Institute
VB
9:30am
Collège Garden City Collegiate
Kildonan-East Collegiate
VB
10:30am
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
Freedom International School
VB
10:30am
King's School (The)
Springs Christian Academy
VB
11:45am
Faith Academy
Freedom International School
VB
11:45am
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
Linden Christian School
VB
12:00pm
Kildonan-East Collegiate
Springfield Collegiate Institute
VB
12:00pm
West Kildonan Collegiate
Collège Garden City Collegiate
B
1:00pm
TBA
TBA
B
1:00pm
TBA
TBA
VG
1:00pm
Major Pratt School
Hamiota Collegiate Institute
B
2:15pm
TBA
TBA
VB
2:15pm
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
TBA
VG
3:00pm
Hamiota Collegiate Institute
Birtle/Strathclair (Co-Op)
VG
3:15pm
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
VB
3:15pm
Transcona Collegiate
West Kildonan Collegiate
VG
4:00pm
Centre scolaire Léo-Rémillard
Dakota Collegiate
VG
4:00pm
J.H. Bruns Collegiate
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
VG
4:00pm
Collège Béliveau
Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
VG
4:15pm
Portage Collegiate Institute
W.C. Miller Collegiate
VG
4:15pm
Garden Valley Collegiate
Carman/Miami (Co-Op)
VB
4:15pm
W.C. Miller Collegiate
Portage Collegiate Institute
VG
4:15pm
Morden Collegiate Institute
Northlands Parkway Collegiate
VG
4:15pm
Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
Vincent Massey High School
VB
4:30pm
Kildonan-East Collegiate
River East Collegiate
VG
4:30pm
River East Collegiate
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
VB
4:30pm
Vincent Massey High School
Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
VG
5:00pm
Birtle/Strathclair (Co-Op)
Major Pratt School
VG
5:00pm
Pilot Mound Collegiate
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op)
VG
5:00pm
William Morton Collegiate Institute
Neepawa Area Collegiate
VB
6:00pm
Portage Collegiate Institute
W.C. Miller Collegiate
VG
6:30pm
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op)
Pilot Mound Collegiate
VG
10:00am
Neepawa Area Collegiate
1
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
11
VG
10:00am
Collège Stonewall Collegiate
15
Sanford Collegiate
5
VG
10:00am
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
1
Churchill High School
11
VG
12:00pm
Churchill High School
17
Neepawa Area Collegiate
2
VG
12:00pm
Collège Stonewall Collegiate
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
VG
12:00pm
Sanford Collegiate
34
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
2
VG
2:00pm
William Morton Collegiate Institute
Carberry Collegiate
VG
2:00pm
Neepawa Area Collegiate
12
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
3
VG
2:00pm
Sanford Collegiate
9
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
20
VG
2:00pm
Churchill High School
1
Collège Stonewall Collegiate
11
VB
3:15pm
Springfield Collegiate Institute
0
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
4
VG
3:15pm
Collège Garden City Collegiate
4
Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute
0
VB
3:30pm
Shaftesbury High School
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
VB
4:00pm
Faith Academy
2
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
5
VG
4:30pm
Calvin Christian Collegiate
1
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
4
VG
4:30pm
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op)
Wawanesa School
VG
4:30pm
Virden Collegiate Institute
Boissevain School
VB
4:30pm
Transcona Collegiate
6
Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute
2
VB
5:00pm
Nellie McClung Collegiate
Pilot Mound Collegiate
VG
5:30pm
Faith Academy
2
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
0
VG
6:00pm
Virden Collegiate Institute
Boissevain School
VG
6:00pm
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op)
Wawanesa School
VG
6:30pm
Nellie McClung Collegiate
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op)
VG
6:30pm
Glenboro School
Prairie Mountain High School
VB
9:30am
River East Collegiate
10
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
2
VB
9:30am
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
9
Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
0
VB
12:00pm
River East Collegiate
4
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
6
VB
12:00pm
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
12
Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
4
VG
1:00pm
Birtle/Strathclair (Co-Op)
0
Hamiota Collegiate Institute
18
VG
3:00pm
Hamiota Collegiate Institute
17
Major Pratt School
10
VG
3:15pm
St. Mary's Academy
1
Institut collégial Vincent Massey Collegiate
2
VG
3:15pm
Collège Garden City Collegiate
10
Springfield Collegiate Institute
0
VB
3:15pm
Springfield Collegiate Institute
2
Calvin Christian Collegiate
1
VG
4:00pm
Dakota Collegiate
5
Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
3
VG
4:00pm
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
16
Collège Béliveau
2
VG
4:15pm
Portage Collegiate Institute
8
Garden Valley Collegiate
15
VB
4:15pm
Northlands Parkway Collegiate
3
Portage Collegiate Institute
4
VB
4:15pm
Sanford Collegiate
3
W.C. Miller Collegiate
16
VB
4:15pm
Carman/Miami (Co-Op)
1
Garden Valley Collegiate
6
VG
4:15pm
Morden Collegiate Institute
Carman/Miami (Co-Op)
VG
4:15pm
Sanford Collegiate
18
W.C. Miller Collegiate
9
VG
4:15pm
Vincent Massey High School
10
École Secondaire Neelin High School
2
VB
4:30pm
Fort Richmond Collegiate
2
Institut collégial Vincent Massey Collegiate
3
VB
4:30pm
Vincent Massey High School
5
École Secondaire Neelin High School
1
VG
4:30pm
Calvin Christian Collegiate
2
Maples Collegiate
1
VB
4:30pm
Collège Garden City Collegiate
0
Transcona Collegiate
2
VB
5:00pm
Glenboro/Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op)
2
École régionale Notre-Dame
4
VB
5:15pm
Ste. Anne Collegiate
3
École Edward Schreyer School
10
VB
5:15pm
Niverville High School
0
Steinbach Regional Secondary School
6
VB
5:15pm
Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy
0
École St. Joachim
10
VB
5:30pm
MacGregor Collegiate Institute
2
Neepawa Area Collegiate
12
VB
6:00pm
Garden Valley Collegiate
21
Carman/Miami (Co-Op)
12
VB
6:00pm
W.C. Miller Collegiate
20
Sanford Collegiate
1
VB
6:00pm
Portage Collegiate Institute
13
Northlands Parkway Collegiate
3
VB
7:00pm
École St. Joachim
Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy
VB
7:00pm
Steinbach Regional Secondary School
22
Niverville High School
2
VB
7:00pm
Collège Lorette Collegiate
21
Ste. Anne Collegiate
0
Events Calendar
Schools
Sponsors
Contact
Search
Search
Search
Login
Leagues
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Curling
Fast Pitch
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Track & Field
Ultimate
Volleyball
Tournaments
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Curling
Fast Pitch
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Track & Field
Ultimate
Volleyball
Provincial Championships
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Curling
Fast Pitch
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Track & Field
Ultimate
Volleyball
Power Rankings
Awards
Alexander Josephson Memorial Scholarship
Dairy Farmers of Manitoba Athlete of the Week
Athlete of the Year
Certificate of Recognition
Payworks Coach of the Month
Dr. Dale Iwanoczko Memorial Scholarship
Frank L. McKinnon Award
Fred Stevenson Award
Garett Lee Sidor Memorial Scholarship
Grey Cup Legacy Male and Female Coach of the Year
Hall of Fame - Athlete Category
Hall of Fame - Builder Category
Hall of Fame - Team Category
Ken 'Friar' Nicolson Award
McDonald's Leadership Award
Nick Laping Leadership Award
Sami Jo Small Award
Manitoba's Credit Unions Scholar Athlete
Winnipeg Jets Alumni and Friends Hockey Scholarships
About
Anti-Racism Policy
Concussion Protocol
Constitution & Bylaws
Co-oping Schools Policy
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Policy
Eligibility
Fair Play Policy
MHSAA Handbook
Overview
Penalties
Privacy Policy
Recruiting Policy
Sanctioning
Sport Associations
Sportsmanship Policy
Transfer Policy
Events Calendar
Schools
Sponsors
Contact
Provincial Championships
Homepage
|
Provincial Championships
School Year
All Years
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011/2012
2010/2011
2009/2010
2008/2009
2007/2008
2006/2007
2005/2006
2004/2005
2003/2004
2002/2003
2001/2002
2000/2001
1999/2000
1998/1999
1997/1998
1996/1997
1995/1996
1994/1995
1993/1994
1992/1993
1991/1992
1990/1991
1989/1990
1988/1989
1987/1988
1986/1987
1985/1986
1984/1985
1983/1984
1982/1983
1981/1982
1980/1981
1979/1980
1978/1979
1977/1978
1976/1977
1975/1976
1974/1975
1973/1974
1972/1973
1971/1972
1970/1971
1969/1970
1968/1969
1967/1968
1966/1967
1965/1966
1964/1965
1963/1964
1962/1963
1961/1962
1960/1961
1959/1960
1958/1959
1957/1958
1956/1957
1955/1956
1954/1955
1953/1954
1952/1953
1951/1952
1950/1951
1949/1950
1948/1949
1947/1948
1946/1947
1945/1946
1944/1945
1943/1944
1942/1943
1941/1942
1940/1941
Sport
All Sports
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Curling
Fast Pitch
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Track & Field
Ultimate
Volleyball
Gender
All Genders
Boys
Girls
Co-Ed
Classification
All Classifications
A
AA
AAA
AAAA
Age Category
All Ages
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Provincial Winner
All Schools
1972 Memorial Thunder
Alonsa Aces
Arborg Athletics
Ashern Cobras
ACC Cougars
Baldur Vikings
Balmoral Hall Blazers
Beaver Brae Broncos
Birtle Falcons
Black River Anishinabe Bears
Boissevain Broncos
BU Bobcats
Calvin Christian Eagles
Carberry Cougars
Carman Cougars
Cartwright Cougars
Léo-Rémillard Renards
Birdtail Sioux Eagles
Chemawawin Eagles
Chief Sam Cook Tataskweyak
Children of the Earth Thunderbirds
Churchill Bulldogs
Béliveau Barracudas
Garden City Gophers
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens
Lorette Scorpions
Louis-Riel Voyageurs
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes
Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys
St. Norbert Celtics
Stonewall Rams
Sturgeon Heights Huskies
Crocus Plains Plainsmen
Dakota Lancers
Daniel McIntyre Maroons
Dauphin Clippers
Deloraine Colts
Dryden Eagles
Dufferin Christian Stingers
Duke of Marlborough Storm
Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds
Aurele-Lemoine
Gilbert-Rosset
Réal-Bérard Jaguars
Edward Schreyer Barons
École Héritage Immersion Huskies
Ecole La Source Lynx
Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers
Powerview Wild
Notre Dame Coyotes
St. Jean-Baptiste Saints
Kelvin Clippers
Neelin Spartans
Oak Park Raiders
Sisler Spartans
École Selkirk Junior High Suns
St. Joachim Braves
Ecole St. Lazare Extremes
Elkhorn Bulldogs
Elm Creek Cobras
Elmwood Giants
Elton Sabres
Erickson Eagles
Ethelbert Eagles
Faith Academy Lightning
Fisher Branch Cougars
Fisher River Hawks
Fort Frances Muskie
Fort Richmond Centurions
Freedom International School Falcons
Frontier Raiders
Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies
Frontier School Division
Garden Valley Zodiacs
Gilbert Plains Trojans
Gillam Timberwolves
Gimli Lakers
Glenboro Panthers
Glenella Eagles
Glenlawn Lions
Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels/Angels
Gordon Bell Panthers
Grand Rapids Wolverines
Grandview Spartans
Grant Park Pirates
Gray Academy Raiders
Green Valley Pirates
Hamiota Huskies
Hapnot Kopper Kings/Kopper Kweens
Hartney Hornets
Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies
Immanuel Christian Falcons
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans
Sandy Bay Badgers
J.H. Bruns Broncos
John Taylor Pipers
Joseph H. Kerr Tigers
Kildonan East Reivers
Killarney Raiders
King's Knights
Kisemattawa Antlers
KPAC
Lac du Bonnet Chargers
Lake Manitoba First Nation School
Lake St. Martin Golden Eagles
Landmark 96ers
Laureate Academy Eagles
Leaf Rapids Wildcats
Linden Christian Wings
Lockport School Lancers
Lord Selkirk Royals
Lundar Kodiaks
MacGregor Mustangs
Major Pratt Trojans
MSD Bisons
Mantou Sakahigan Kiskinamakewikamik Wolverines
Maples
Margaret Barbour Spartans
McCreary Mavericks
Mel Johnson Eagles
Melita Marauders
Mennonite Brethren Hawks
MCI Blues
MHSAA
Miami Marlins
Mikisew Mikisew
Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons
Minnedosa Chancellors
Morden Thunder
Morris Mavericks
Morweena Raptors
Murdoch MacKay
Neepawa Tigers
Neil Dennis Kematch Bisons
Nellie McClung Stingers
Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers
NNOC Warriors
Niverville Panthers
Non School Administered
Northlands Parkway Nighthawks
Oscar Lathlin Wolverines
Peguis Wolverines
Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks
Peter Yassie Memorial School
Pierson Panthers
Pilot Mound Pilots
Pinawa Panthers
Portage Collegiate Trojans/Saints
Prairie Central Adventist Academy Rapids
Prairie Mountain Predators
R.B. Russell Eagles
R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans
RRC Rebels
Reston Tigers
River East Kodiaks
Rivers Rams
Riverton Patriots
Rorketon Rockets
Roseau Valley Raiders
Rosenort Redhawks
Ross L Gray Raiders
Rossburn Raiders
Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves
Sakastew Sakastew Suns
Sanford Sabres
SCAC
Seven Oaks Met School
Shaftesbury Titans
Shevchenko Sabres
Shoal Lake School Sharks
Sioux Valley Eagles
Souris Sabres
Southeast Eagles
Springfield Sabres
Springs Christian Eagles
St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions
St. Claude Olympiens
St. James Jimmies
St. John's Tigers
St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles
St. Laurent Hawks
St. Mary's Academy Flames
St. Maurice Patriots
St. Paul's (Elie) Barons
St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders
St. Theresa Point Thunderbirds
Ste. Anne Lynx
Ste. Rose Celtics
Steinbach Christian School Flames
Steinbach Regional Sabres
Strathclair Skyhawks
Swan Valley Tigers
Tec Voc Hornets
Teulon Saints
Thunderbird School Thunderbirds
Transcona Titans
Treherne Tigers
U of M Bisons
U of W Wesmen
U of W Collegiate Wesmen
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings
Virden Bears
W.C. Miller Aces
Wanipigow Stingers
Warren Wildcats
Waskada Wolverines
Wawanesa Warriors
West Kildonan Wolverines
West Lynn Heights Northstars
Westgate Wings
Westpark Royals
Westwood Warriors
Whitemouth Warriors
William Morton Warriors
Windsor Park Royals
Winnipegosis Lakers
WSD1
WWAC
Zone 13
Zone 15
Zone 4
Zone 5
Zone 6
Zone 7
1 Tournament
1
School Year :
x
Sport :
x
Gender :
x
Classification :
x
Age Category :
x
Provincial Winner :
x
Clear filters
School Year
Sport
Classification
Age
Gender
Champion
No Tournaments Found
Ok
Cancel