Accessibility/Mobile Features
Skip Navigation

Zone 13 South League #2 - Apr 3, 2017 to Apr 3, 2017

Zone 13 South League Tournament #2 @ SRSS.

 

 

Results

Boys Singles:

  • 1st: Noah Koslowsky - Steinbach Christian
  • 2nd: Dariel Giesbrecht - Ste. Anne
  • 3rd: Adrian Vachon - Gabrielle Roy
  • 4th: Kade Runke - Green Valley

Girls Singles:

  • 1st: Allissa Morrice - Gabrielle Roy
  • 2nd: Jaylin Carriere - Ste. Anne
  • 3rd: Makenna Lindal - Green Valley
  • 4th: Breanna Shorting - Ste. Anne

Boys Doubles:

  • 1st: Oliver Kampen & Cyrus Brandt - Steinbach Christian
  • 2nd: Brendan Prowse & Devin Vermette - Institute Collegial St. Pierre
  • 3rd: Sam Wiebe & Elijah Doerksen - Green Valley
  • 4th: Eric Tat & Gavin Pott - Institute Collegial St. Pierre

Girls Doubles:

  • 1st: Delilah Woudstra & Gillian Lambert - Institute Collegial St. Pierre
  • 2nd: Mélanie Turman & Julie Senécal - Gabrielle Roy
  • 3rd: Taylor Friesen & Lily Staib - Steinbach Regional
  • 4th: Hilda Giesbrecht & Ashley Dueck - Steinbach Christian

Mixed Doubles:

  • 1st: Zane Brandt & Micah Reimer - Steinbach Christian
  • 2nd: Max Collette & Dorrien Anderson - Institute Collegial St. Pierre
  • 3rd: Josh Penner & Robyn Budey - Institute Collegial St. Pierre
  • 4th: Beth McMillan & Alex de Jong - Ste. Anne

 

Playoff Scores:

Boys Singles

Quarter-finals

  • Noah Koslowsky (SCS) def. Matthew Hill (GVS) 21-14
  • Kade Runke (GVS) def. Riley Plett (SRSS) 21-17
  • Dariel Giesbrecht (SAC) def. Ben Schulz (SAC) 21-18
  • Adrian Vachon (CRGR) def. Kyle Toews (SAC) 21-16

Semi-finals

  • Noah Koslowsky (SCS) def. Kade Runke (GVS) 21-5
  • Dariel Giesbrecht (SAC) def. Adrian Vachon (CRGR) 21-19

3rd place

  • Adrian Vachon (CRGR) def. Kade Runke (GVS) 21-16

Finals

  • Noah Koslowsky (SCS) def. Dariel Giesbrecht (SAC) 21-8 21-5

Girls Singles

Quarter-finals

  • Allissa Morrice (CRGR) def. Makenna Rempel (GVS) w.o.
  • Makenna Lindal (GVS) def. Sierra Hildebrand (SCS) 21-17
  • Jaylin Carriere (SAC) def. Josée Dumesnil (CRGR) 21-5
  • Breanna Shorting (SAC) def. Rachel Brown (RLG) 21-4

Semi-finals

  • Allissa Morrice (CRGR) def. Makenna Lindal (GVS) 21-7
  • Jaylin Carriere (SAC) def. Breanna Shorting (SAC) 21-13

3rd place

  • Makenna Lindal (GVS) def. Breanna Shorting (SAC) 21-17

Finals

  • Allissa Morrice (CRGR) def. Jaylin Carriere (SAC) 19-21 21-18 21-10

Boys Doubles

Wildcard

  • Austin Enns & Jeremy Martens (SCS) def. Alex Maynard & Matt Preteau (ICSP) 22-20

Quarter-finals

  • Oliver Kampen & Cyrus Brandt (SCS) def. Kai Wiebe & Michael Reutter (GVS) 21-5
  • Eric Tat & Gavin Pott (ICSP) def. Samuel Bergen & Bryce Schmidt (SCS) 21-14
  • Sam Wiebe & Elijah Doerksen (GVS) def. Derek Roy & Stéphane Lagassé (CRGR) 21-8
  • Brendan Prowse & Devin Vermette (ICSP) def. Austin Enns & Jeremey Martens (SCS) 21-8

Semi-finals

  • Oliver Kampen & Cyrus Brandt (SCS) def. Eric Tat & Gavin Pott (ICSP) 21-8
  • Brendan Prowse & Devin Vermette (ICSP) def. Sam Wiebe & Elijah Doerksen (GVS) 21-12

3rd Place

  • Sam Wiebe & Elijah Doerksen (GVS) def. Eric Tat & Gavin Pott (ICSP) 21-14

Finals

  • Oliver Kampen & Cyrus Brandt (SCS) def. Brendan Prowse & Devin Vermette (ICSP) 21-15 21-16

Girls Doubles

Quarter-finals

  • Taylor Friesen & Lily Staib (SRSS) def. Tammy Braun & Saffron Hartung (SAC) 21-12
  • Delilah Woudstra & Gillian Lambert (ICSP) def. Emily Tremblay & Joline Danneels (CRGR) 21-15
  • Hilda Giesbrecht & Ashley Dueck (SCS) def. Anicka Esau & Hilda Giesbrecht (SCS) 21-17
  • Mélanie Turman & Julie Senécal (CRGR) def. Rebecca Beaudette & Emily Fast (GVS) 21-5

Semi-finals

  • Delilah Woudstra & Gillian Lambert (ICSP) def. Taylor Friesen & Lily Staib (SRSS) 21-18
  • Mélanie Turman & Julie Senécal (CRGR) def. Hilda Giesbrecht & Ashley Dueck (SCS) 21-10

3rd place

  • Taylor Friesen & Lily Staib (SRSS) def. Hilda Giesbrecht & Ashley Dueck (SCS) 21-16

Finals

  • Delilah Woudstra & Gillian Lambert (ICSP) def. Mélanie Turman & Julie Senécal (CRGR) 21-19 15-21 21-16

Mixed Doubles

Quarter-finals

  • Zane Brandt & Micah Reimer (SCS) def. Lucas Bergen & Taylor Bergen (SCS) w.o.
  • Alex de Jong & Beth McMillan (SAC) def. Carter Loeppky & Taylor Hiebert (SRSS) 21-9
  • Max Collette & Dorrien Anderson (ICSP) def. Nico Chiasson & Brooke Berard (SRSS) 21-17
  • Josh Penner & Robyn Budey (ICSP) def. Jayden Manswell & Sara Petkau (CLC) 21-11

Semi-finals

  • Zane Brandt & Micah Reimer (SCS) def. Alex de Jong & Beth McMillan (SAC) 21-15
  • Max Collette & Dorrien Anderson (ICSP) def. Josh Penner & Robyn Budey (ICSP) 21-9

3rd place

  • Josh Penner & Robyn Budey (ICSP) def. Alex de Jong & Beth McMillan

Finals

  • Zane Brandt & Micah Reimer (SCS) def. Max Collette & Dorrien Anderson (ICSP) 21-11 21-8

 

Round Robin

Boys Singles:

  • Noah Koslowsky (SCS) def. Dariel Giesbrecht (SAC) 21-10
  • Noah Koslowsky (SCS) def. Garrett Rekrut (GVS) 21-7
  • Noah Koslowsky (SCS) def. Blake Noble (CLC) 21-6
  • Noah Koslowsky (SCS) def. Carson Tufford (SRSS) 21-13
  • Dariel Giesbrecht (SAC) def. Garrett Rekrut (GVS) 21-15
  • Dariel Giesbrecht (SAC) def. Blake Noble (CLC) 21-17
  • Dariel Giesbrecht (SAC) def. Carson Tufford (SRSS) 21-19
  • Carson Tufford (SRSS) def. Garrett Rekrut (GVS) 21-19
  • Carson Tufford (SRSS) def. Blake Noble (CLC) 21-14
  • Blake Noble (CLC) def. Garrett Rekrut (GVS) 21-8
  • Adrian Vachon (CRGR) def. Riley Plett (SRSS) 21-18
  • Adrian Vachon (CRGR) def. Alex Roch (RLG) 21-5
  • Adrian Vachon (CRGR) def. Sam Wiebe (GVS) 21-11
  • Adrian Vachon (CRGR0 def. Dylan Penner (SCS) 21-10
  • Riley Plett (SRSS) def. Alex Roch (RLG) 21-3
  • Riley Plett (SRSS) def. Sam Wiebe (GVS) 26-24
  • Riley Plett (SRSS) def. Dylan Penner (SCS) 21-18
  • Sam Wiebe (GVS) def. Alex Roch (RLG) 21-5
  • Sam Wiebe (GVS) def. Dylan Penner (SCS) 25-23
  • Dylan Penner (SCS) def. Alex Roch (RLG) 21-3
  • Ben Schulz (SAC) def. Matthew Hill (GVS) 21-19
  • Ben Schulz (SAC) def. Owek Kirk (CLC) 21-9
  • Ben Schulz (SAC) def. Matt Dick (SRSS) 21-13
  • Ben Schulz (SAC) def. Nathan Wiebe (SCS) 21-13
  • Ben Schulz (SAC) def. Brodie Wood (RLG) 21-2
  • Matthew Hill (GVS) def. Owen Kirk (CLC) 21-9
  • Matthew Hill (GVS) def. Matt Dick (SRSS) 21-12
  • Matthew Hill (GVS) def. Nathan Wiebe (SCS) 21-4
  • Matthew Hill (GVS) def. Brodie Wood (RLG) 21-1
  • Matt Dick (SRSS) def. Owen Kirk (CLC) 21-11
  • Matt Dick (SRSS) def. Nathan Wiebe (SCS) 21-4
  • Matt Dick (SRSS) def. Brodie Wood (RLG) 21-6
  • Owen Kirk (CLC) def. Nathan Wiebe (SCS) 21-15
  • Owen Kirk (CLC) def. Brodie Wood (RLG) 21-8
  • Nathan Wiebe (SCS) def. Brodie Wood (RLG) 21-1
  • Kade Runke (GVS) def. Adrian Kalyniuk (CRGR) 21-12
  • Kade Runke (GVS) def. Kyle Toews (SAC) 21-13
  • Kade Runke (GVS) def. William Tyler (SCS) 21-6
  • Kade Runke (GVS) def. Colby Vinet (RLG) 21-5
  • Kyle Toews (SAC) def. Adrian Kalyniuk (CRGR) 21-14
  • Kyle Toews (SAC) def. William Tyler (SCS) 21-7
  • Kyle Toews (SAC) def. Colby Vinet (RLG) 21-3
  • Adrian Kalyniuk (CRGR) def. William Tyler (SCS) 21-7
  • Adrian Kalyniuk (CRGR) def. Colby Vinet (RLG) 21-0
  • William Tyler (SCS) def. Colby Vinet (RLG) 21-13

Girls Singles

  • Allissa Morrice (CRGR) def. Makenna Lindal (GVS) 21-7
  • Allissa Morrice (CRGR) def. Jaylin Carriere (SAC) 21-10
  • Allissa Morrice (CRGR) def. Michaela Wiens (SRSS) 21-9
  • Allissa Morrice (CRGR) def. Rachel Brown (RLG) 21-6
  • Allissa Morrice (CRGR) def. Margaret McKay (RLG) 21-4
  • Jaylin Carriere (SAC) def. Makenna Lindal (GVS) 22-20
  • Jaylin Carriere (SAC) def. Michaela Wiens (SRSS) 21-9
  • Jaylin Carriere (SAC) def. Rachel Brown (RLG) 21-5
  • Jaylin Carriere (SAC) def. Margaret McKay (RLG) 21-2
  • Makenna Lindal (GVS) def. Michaela Wiens (SRSS) w.o.
  • Makenna Lindal (GVS) def. Rachel Brown (RLG) 21-6
  • Makenna Lindal (GVS) def. Margaret McKay (RLG) 21-8
  • Rachel Brown (RLG) def. Michaela Wiens (SRSS) w.o.
  • Rachel Brown (RLG) def. Margaret McKay (RLG) 21-9
  • Michaela Wiens (SRSS) def. Margaret McKay (RLG) 21-16
  • Breanna Shorting (SAC) def. Sierra Hildebrand (SCS) 21-17
  • Breanna Shorting (SAC) def. Josée Dumesnil (CRGR) 21-11
  • Breanna Shorting (SAC) def. Makenna Rempel (GVS) 21-13
  • Breanna Shorting (SAC) def. Haleigh Zimmerman (RLG) 21-9
  • Sierra Hildebrand (SCS) def. Josée Dumesnil (CRGR) 21-11
  • Sierra Hildebrand (SCS) def. Makenna Rempel (GVS) 21-12
  • Sierra Hildebrand (SCS) def. Haleigh Zimmerman (RLG) 21-11
  • Josée Dumesnil (CRGR) def. Makenna Rempel (GVS) 21-13
  • Josée Dumesnil (CRGR) def. Haleigh Zimmerman (RLG) 21-8
  • Makenna Rempel (GVS) def. Haleigh Zimmerman (RLG) 21-7

Boys Doubles

  • Oliver Kampen & Cyrus Brandt (SCS) def. Derek Roy & Stéphane Lagassé (CRGR) 21-9
  • Oliver Kampen & Cyrus Brandt (SCS) def. Storm Koostachin-Baker & Nic Rachel (SAC) 21-4
  • Oliver Kampen & Cyrus Brandt (SCS) def. Wes Hrabchuk & Josiah Nickel (GVS) 21-8
  • Oliver Kampen & Cyrus Brandt (SCS) def. Alex Maynard & Matt Preteau (ICSP) 21-11
  • Derek Roy & Stéphane Legassé (CRGR) def. Storm Koostachin-Baker & Nic Rachel (SAC) 21-6
  • Derek Roy & Stéphane Legassé (CRGR) def. Wes Hrabchuk & Josiah Nickel (GVS) 21-9
  • Derek Roy & Stéphane Legassé (CRGR) def. Alex Maynard & Matt Preteau (ICSP) 21-15
  • Alex Maynard & Matt Preteau (ICSP) def. Wes Hrabchuk & Josiah Nickel (GVS) 21-13
  • Storm Koostachin-Baker & Nic Rachel (SAC) def. Alex Maynard & Matt Preteau (ICSP) 21-16
  • Wes Hrabchuk & Josiah Nickel (GVS) def. Storm Koostachin-Baker & Nic Rachel (SAC) 21-18
  • Brendan Prowse & Devin Vermette (ICSP) def. Samuel Bergen & Bryce Schmidt (SCS) 21-8
  • Brendan Prowse & Devin Vermette (ICSP) def. Kai Wiebe & Michael Reutter (GVS) 21-8
  • Brendan Prowse & Devin Vermette (ICSP) def. Owen Alcock & Justin Stevens (SAC) 21-8
  • Brendan Prowse & Devin Vermette (ICSP) def. Dawson Mustard & Andre Hupe (CLC) 21-3
  • Samuel Bergen & Bryce Schmidt (SCS) def. Kai Wiebe & Michael Reutter (GVS) 21-11
  • Samuel Bergen & Bryce Schmidt (SCS) def. Owen Alcock & Justin Stevens (SAC) 21-17
  • Samuel Bergen & Bryce Schmidt (SCS) def. Dawson Mustard & Andre Hupe (CLC) 21-14
  • Kai Wiebe & Justin Nickel (GVS) def. Owen Alcock & Justin Stevens (SAC) 21-15
  • Kai Wiebe & Justin Nickel (GVS) def. Dawson Mustard & Andre Hupe (CLC) 21-14
  • Dawson Mustard & Andre Hupe (CLC) def. Owen Alcock & Justin Stevens (SAC) 21-8
  • Sam Wiebe & Elijah Doerksen (GVS) def. Eric Tat & Gavin Pott (ICSP) 21-19
  • Sam Wiebe & Elijah Doerksen (GVS) def. Cody Ross & Jordan Verrier (SAC) 21-6
  • Sam Wiebe & Elijah Doerksen (GVS) def. Austin Enns & Jeremy Martens (SCS) 22-20
  • Eric Tat & Gavin Pott (ICSP) def. Cody Ross & Jordan Verrier (SAC) 21-19
  • Eric Tat & Gavin Pott (ICSP) def. Austin Enns & Jeremy Martens (SCS) 21-15
  • Austin Enns & Jeremy Martens (SCS) def. Cody Ross & Jordan Verrier (SAC) 21-17

Girls Doubles

  • Taylor Friesen & Lily Staib (SRSS) def. Anicka Esau & Mabel Penner (SCS) 21-9
  • Taylor Friesen & Lily Staib (SRSS) def. Genna Belton & Meagan Ste. Marie (SAC) 21-18
  • Taylor Friesen & Lily Staib (SRSS) def. Isabella Dueck & Sydney Brown (ICSP) 21-9
  • Taylor Friesen & Lily Staib (SRSS) def. Emily Tremblay & Joline Danneels (CRGR) 21-10
  • Taylor Friesen & Lily Staib (SRSS) def. Rebecca Beaudette & Emily Fast (GVS) 21-14
  • Anicka Esau & Mabel Penner (SCS) def. Genna Belton & Meagan Ste. Marie (SAC) 21-10
  • Anicka Esau & Mabel Penner (SCS) def. Isabella Dueck & Sydney Brown (ICSP) 21-5
  • Anicka Esau & Mabel Penner (SCS) def. Emily Tremblay & Joline Danneels (CRGR) 21-16
  • Anicka Esau & Mabel Penner (SCS) def. Rebecca Beaudette & Emily Fast (GVS) 21-6
  • Emily Tremblay & Joline Danneels (CRGR) def. Genna Belton & Meagan Ste. Marie (SAC) 21-19
  • Emily Tremblay & Joline Danneels (CRGR) def. Isabella Dueck & Sydney Brown (ICSP) 21-15
  • Emily Tremblay & Joline Danneels (CRGR) def. Rebecca Beaudette & Emily Fast (GVS) 21-6
  • Rebecca Beaudette & Emily Fast (GVS) def. Genna Belton & Meagan Ste. Marie (SAC) 21-19
  • Rebecca Beaudette & Emily Fast (GVS) def. Isabella Dueck & Sydney Brown (ICSP) 21-17
  • Isabella Dueck & Sydney Brown (ICSP) def. Genna Belton & Meagan Ste. Marie (SAC) 21-17
  • Mélanie Turman & Julie Senécal (CRGR) def. Delilah Woudstra & Gillian Lambert (ICSP) 24-22
  • Mélanie Turman & Julie Senécal (CRGR) def. Maddy Perrin & Celeste Sabot (CLC) 21-9
  • Mélanie Turman & Julie Senécal (CRGR) def. Tammy Braun & Saffron Hartung (SAC) 21-3
  • Mélanie Turman & Julie Senécal (CRGR) def. Alivia Martens & Paige Heide (SRSS) 21-12
  • Mélanie Turman & Julie Senécal (CRGR) def. Hilda Giesbrecht & Ashley Dueck (SCS) 21-17
  • Delilah Woudstra & Gillian Lambert (ICSP def. Maddy Perrin & Celeste Sabot (CLC) 21-12
  • Delilah Woudstra & Gillian Lambert (ICSP def. Tammy Braun & Saffron Hartung (SAC) 21-13
  • Delilah Woudstra & Gillian Lambert (ICSP def. Alivia Martens & Paige Heide (SRSS) 21-7
  • Delilah Woudstra & Gillian Lambert (ICSP def. Hilda Giesbrecht & Ashley Dueck (SCS) 21-18
  • Hilda Giesbrecht & Ashley Dueck (SCS) def. Maddy Perrin & Celeste Sabot (CLC) 21-4
  • Hilda Giesbrecht & Ashley Dueck (SCS) def. Tammy Braun & Saffron Hartung (SAC) 21-13
  • Hilda Giesbrecht & Ashley Dueck (SCS) def. Alivia Martens & Paige Heide (SRSS) 21-10
  • Tammy Braun & Saffron Hartung (SAC) def. Maddy Perrin & Celeste Sabot (CLC) 21-13
  • Tammy Braun & Saffron Hartung (SAC) def. Alivia Martens & Paige Heide (SRSS) 21-19
  • Maddy Perrin & Celeste Sabot (CLC) def. Alivia Martens & Paige Heide (SRSS) 21-17

Mixed Doubles

  • Zane Brandt & Micah Reimer (SCS) def. Mackenzie Remilard & Natasha Vermette (ICSP) 21-9
  • Zane Brandt & Micah Reimer (SCS) def. Nico Chiasson & Brooke Berard (SRSS) 21-15
  • Zane Brandt & Micah Reimer (SCS) def. Jayden Manswell & Sara Petkau (CLC) 21-3
  • Zane Brandt & Micah Reimer (SCS) def. Faith Brown & Danel Giesbrecht (SAC) 21-19
  • Nico Chiasson & Brooke Berard (SRSS) def. Mackenzie Remilard & Natasha Vermette (ICSP) 21-7
  • Nico Chiasson & Brooke Berard (SRSS) def. Jayden Manswell & Sara Pektau (CLC) 21-9
  • Nico Chiasson & Brooke Berard (SRSS) def. Faith Brown & Danel Giesbrecht (SAC) 24-22
  • Jayden Manswell & Sara Petkau (CLC) def. Mackenzie Remilard & Natasha Vermette (ICSP) 21-14
  • Jayden Manswell & Sara Petkau (CLC) def. Faith Brown & Danel Giesbrecht (SAC) 22-20
  • Faith Brown & Danel Giesbrecht (SAC) def. Mackenzie Remilard & Natasha Vermette (ICSP) 21-14
  • Josh Penner & Robyn Budey (ICSP) def. Jon Kehler & Karly Wiebe (GVS) w.o.
  • Josh Penner & Robyn Budey (ICSP) def. Carter Loeppky & Taylor Hiebert (SRSS) 21-16
  • Josh Penner & Robyn Budey (ICSP) def. Lucas Bergen & Taylor Bergen (SCS) 21-10
  • Carter Loeppky & Taylor Friesen (SRSS) def. Jon Kehler & Karly Wiebe (GVS) 22-20
  • Carter Loeppky & Taylor Friesen (SRSS) def. Liam Grossman & Raygan Kirk (CLC) w.o.
  • Carter Loeppky & Taylor Friesen (SRSS) def. Lucas Bergen & Taylor Bergen (SCS) 22-20
  • Liam Grossman & Raygan Kirk (CLC) def. Josh Penner & Robyn Budey (ICSP) 21-18
  • Liam Grossman & Raygan Kirk (CLC) def. Lucas Bergen & Taylor Bergen (SCS) 21-11
  • Jon Kehler & Karly Wiebe (GVS) def. Lucas Bergen & Taylor Bergen (SCS) 21-15
  • Max Collette & Dorrien Anderson (ICSP) def. Alex de Jong & Beth McMillan (SAC) 28-26
  • Max Collette & Dorrien Anderson (ICSP) def. Jordan Davis & Tiffany Cyr (SCS) 21-7
  • Alex de Jong & Beth McMillan (SAC) def. KayDyn Forbes & Jersey Sexton (CLC) 21-13
  • Alex de Jong & Beth McMillan (SAC) def. Jordan Davis & Tiffany Cyr (SCS) 21-3
  • KayDyn Forbes & Jersey Sexton (CLC) def. Max Collette & Dorrien Anderson (ICSP) 21-8