Accessibility/Mobile Features
Skip Navigation

MacGregor Badminton Invitational - Apr 13, 2017 to Apr 13, 2017

 

MacGregor Badminton Playoff Results (Page playoff system)

 

Mixed Doubles

 

1 vs 2. Adam/Jacinth (Westpark) defeated Shailyn/Jared (MacGregor) 21-19

 

3 vs 6. vs. Angel/Josh (Neepawa) defeated Stephen/Hannah (Neepawa) 24-22

 

4 vs 5. Emily/Jesse (MacGregor) defeated Marcus/Nicole (Westpark) 21-17

 

Quarters

 

Emily/Jesse (MacGregor) defeated Angel/Josh (Neepawa) 21-11

 

Semis

 

Shailyn/Jared (MacGregor) defeated Emily/Jesse (MacGregor) 21-6

 

Finals

 

Adam/Jacinth (Westpark) defeated Shailyn/Jared (MacGregor) 21-18

 

Boys Singles

 

1A vs 1B. Jason (MacGregor) defeated Sully (MacGregor) 21-14

 

2A vs 3B. Daly (Neepawa) defeated Liam (Erickson) 21-13

 

2B vs 3A. Tysne (Neepawa) defeated Brody (MacGregor) 21-7

 

Quarters

 

Daly (Neepawa) defeated Tysne (Neepawa) 21-16

 

Semis

 

Sully (MacGregor) defeated Daly (Neepawa) 21-18

 

Finals

 

Jason (MacGregor) defeated Sully (MacGregor) 21-13

 

Girls Doubles

 

1 vs 2. Jordyn/Naomi (MacGregor) lost to Hannah/Nicole (MacGregor) 21-15

 

3 vs 6. Jordan/Ziah (Erickson) defeated Alpa/Frances (Neepawa) 21-7

 

4 vs 5. Abbey/Shalyssa (MacGregor) lost to Kendra/Meagan (Erickson) 21-14

 

Quarters

 

Jordan/Ziah (Erickson) defeated Kendra/Meagan (Erickson) 22-20

 

Semis

 

Jordan/Ziah (Erickson) defeated Jordyn/Naomi (MacGregor) 24-22

 

Finals

 

Hannah/Nicole (MacGregor) defeated Jordan/Ziah 21-16

 

Girls Singles

 

1 vs 2. Jordyn (MacGregor) defeated Hayley (Erickson) 21-19

 

3 vs 6. Brooke (Neepawa) lost to Shaelyn (MacGregor) 21-14

 

4 vs 5. Rachel (MacGregor) lost to Bea (Neepawa) 21-18

 

Quarters

 

Shaelyn (MacGregor) defeated Bea (Neepawa) 21-15

 

Semis

 

Hayley (Erickson) defeated Shaelyn (MacGregor) 23-21

 

Finals

 

Hayley (Erickson) defeated Jordyn (MacGregor) 21-16

 

Boys Doubles

 

1 vs 2. Tristan/Ben (Westpark) lost to Jonah/Clayton (MacGregor) 21-18

 

3 vs 6. Paul/Sage (Neepawa) lost to Matt/Jack (MacGregor) 21-19

 

4 vs 5. Dexter/Spencer (MacGregor) lost to Ben/Bryan (Neepawa) 21-19

 

Quarters

 

Matt/Jack (MacGregor) defeated Ben/Bryan (Neepawa) 21-19

 

Semis

 

Matt/Jack (MacGregor) defeated Tristan/Ben (Westpark) 21-19

 

Finals

 

Jonah/Clayton (MacGregor) defeated Matt/Jack (MacGregor) 21-11