Accessibility/Mobile Features
Skip Navigation

WWAC Zone Meet 2 - Sep 21, 2017 to Sep 21, 2017

JV Girls - Meet 2 - Crescent Drive Park - 3 km 
Place WWAC School First Name Last Name Time
1 Oak Park Breyanna Johnston-Krulicki 12:09.1
2 Vincent Massey Ilona Zrinyi 12:26.0
3 Vincent Massey Mackenzie Kreitz 12:50.6
4 Vincent Massey Sydney Arnold 13:04.9
5 Stonewall Megan Van Heyst 13:08.9
6 Oak Park Kylar MacLeod 13:09.1
7 Stonewall Chloe Morrison 13:44.8
8 Oak Park Faith Bonner 13:49.0
9 Stonewall Tess Derksen 14:01.6
10 Westwood Emily Robertson 14:03.5
11 Stonewall Trinity  Rutledge 14:04.3
12 Sturgeon Heights Brooke Lambert 14:07.7
13 Vincent Massey Abby Woytowich 14:45.8
14 Westwood Lexy Mulligan 14:47.3
15 FRC Natalie Martin 15:29.7
16 Shaftesbury Lea Grabowski 15:30.7
17 Stonewall Shaylyn Smelski 15:40.8
18 John Taylor Lauren Pratt 16:04.4
19 Stonewall Hope Blanchette 16:23.9
20 FRC Luise Queckenberg 16:51.9
21 Vincent Massey Annie Jiang 17:08.0
22 Westwood Brooklyn Cherniak 17:32.6
23 FRC Sage Froese 17:51.4
24 Shaftesbury Deborah Owoyemi 20:06.1
25 John Taylor Alexia Matthews 22:38.3
26 Shaftesbury Giovanna Esteves 22:58.4
27 Shaftesbury Zuhal Abdul Basir 22:58.7
Varsity Girls - Meet 2 - Crescent Drive Park - 3 km
Place WWAC School First Name Last Name Time
1 St. Marys Alyssa Moon 12:16.2
2 Stonewall Amber Schneider 12:19.2
3 Vincent Massey Caitlyn Roy 12:39.5
4 St. Marys Casey Nelson 12:45.3
5 Westwood Meagan Smith 12:51.5
6 Shaftesbury Tracey Towns 12:52.6
7 St. Marys Claire Healey 12:53.9
8 St. Marys Ella Thomson 13:14.5
9 St. Marys Emma Sywake 13:24.6
10 Oak Park Aspen Shier 13:27.5
11 Oak Park Skylar Ferguson 13:48.1
12 FRC Sarah Gazze 13:55.2
13 St. Marys Tristan Chambers 13:58.6
14 FRC Sonum Sidhu 14:05.1
15 FRC Morgan Ott 14:05.6
16 Oak Park Dana Poulton 14:28.0
17 Vincent Massey Amanda Dillon 14:44.6
18 Stonewall Hannah Marshall 15:12.3
19 St. Marys Jenna Solomon 15:15.7
20 FRC Natalie Ngu 15:17.9
21 Oak Park Carine Ponsin 15:31.4
22 St. Marys Taryn Hall 15:35.3
23 FRC Karol Valendia 15:44.3
24 FRC Charlotte Kalichak 15:48.1
25 FRC Autumn Agar 16:01.4
26 Oak Park Hannah McKay 16:52.8
27 Vincent Massey Nadia Lovstad 16:54.8
28 St. Marys Melodie Lepage 18:29.9
29 St. Marys Emily Leskiw 19:31.9
30 FRC Kaylee Nguyen 22:09.7
JV Boys- Meet 2 - Crescent Drive Park - 5 km
Place WWAC School First Name Last Name Time
1 Vincent Massey Unai Apraiz Zenon 18:51.9
2 St. Pauls Scott  Mann 19:06.3
3 St. Pauls Maheep Rehsia 19:20.3
4 FRC Tito Obasoto 19:22.1
5 St. Pauls Nic DeStafano 19:25.2
6 St. Pauls Alex MacMillan 19:29.0
7 St. Pauls Mateo DeStafano 19:33.6
8 Oak Park Daniel Turon 19:52.1
9 Sturgeon Heights Joseph Warkentin 20:20.6
10 Stonewall Cale Woods 20:39.5
11 St. Pauls Jack Healy 20:55.9
12 FRC David Mutabazi 21:03.6
13 St. Pauls Juan Pablo Garcia 21:05.5
14 Oak Park Jordan McDonald 21:36.9
15 Oak Park Arden Pronse 21:39.4
16 Sturgeon Heights Michael Mierau 21:43.9
17 Stonewall Cole Turner 21:46.1
18 St. Pauls Thomas Steur 21:47.7
19 Stonewall Devon Cassan 21:57.8
20 Stonewall Liam Proven 21:59.2
21 St. Pauls Paulo Cornejo 22:10.7
22 Stonewall Max Reid 22:14.6
23 St. Pauls Nic Brzak 22:23.4
24 St. Pauls Jack Menec 22:38.6
25 St. Pauls Noah van den Berg 22:51.2
26 St. Pauls Jack Filuk-Scott 22:54.3
27 St. Pauls Joseph Lawrence 23:39.4
28 Sturgeon Heights Malik Ahmed 23:57.4
29 Sturgeon Heights Noah Davidson 24:02.6
30 Sturgeon Heights Tristan Ward 24:11.7
31 St. Pauls Tristan Barnet 24:40.4
32 FRC Bailey Vier 25:14.2
33 St. Pauls Sam Menec 25:30.0
34 St. Pauls Marcus Bazan 25:38.7
35 St. Pauls Paul Houston 25:45.4
36 St. Pauls Andreas Wall 26:10.1
37 John Taylor Nick Wilkins 27:01.4
38 St. Pauls Aiden Ostermann 27:10.2
39 FRC Muhammad Ibrahim 27:56.0
40 St. Pauls Navin Vanderwert 29:14.9
41 St. Pauls Luke Kotowich 29:41.5
42 Stonewall Jonathan Shipley 30:08.1
43 John Taylor Logan Thibideau 32:03.0
44 Stonewall Eric Mattson 32:21.6
45 Westwood Josh  Peterson 33:03.6
46 Stonewall Liam Jacobson 45:44.3
47 Sturgeon Heights Ben Normandeau 50:30.0
Varsity Boys - Meet 2 - Crescent Drive Park - 5 km
Place WWAC School First Name Last Name Time
1 Shaftesbury Joshua Samyn 17:37.9
2 St. Pauls Jack Taylor 17:39.2
3 Stonewall Noah Bracken 19:21.0
4 St. Pauls Bryce Krisjansson 19:23.4
5 Stonewall Scott  Yeo 19:24.1
6 St. Pauls Ryan William 19:42.3
7 St. Pauls Erik Fawkes 19:48.2
8 St. Pauls Cory Frederickson 20:05.3
9 Vincent Massey Micah Kroeker 20:09.9
10 FRC Matthew Woelk 20:11.4
11 Oak Park Scott  Friesen 21:25.5
12 Oak Park Brent Mike 21:31.8
13 FRC John Ige 22:10.2
14 Shaftesbury Tyler Scharer 23:16.9
15 FRC Philip Wong 24:47.0
16 St. Pauls Chance S???? 25:34.2
17 FRC Daniyal Ali 26:59.2
18 Vincent Massey Logan Feakes 28:09.2
19 FRC Matthew Van Kats 32:44.9
20 Stonewall Jordan Hooper 33:00.2

 

MEET 2 - Crescent Drive Park
JV Girls   Varsity Girls   JV Boys   Varsity Boys
School Points   School Points   School Points   School Points
Vincent Massey 43   St. Marys 29   St. Pauls 23   St. Pauls 27
Stonewall 49   FRC 84   Stonewall 88   FRC 74
Shaftesbury 121   Oak Park 84   Sturgeon Heights 112   Stonewall Not Enough Runners
Oak Park Not Enough Runners   Vincent Massey Not Enough Runners   FRC 135   Vincent Massey Not Enough Runners
St. Marys Not Enough Runners   Stonewall Not Enough Runners   Vincent Massey Not Enough Runners   Oak Park Not Enough Runners
FRC Not Enough Runners   Shaftesbury Not Enough Runners   Oak Park Not Enough Runners   Shaftesbury Not Enough Runners
Sturgeon Heights Not Enough Runners   Sturgeon Heights Not Enough Runners   Shaftesbury Not Enough Runners   Portage Not Enough Runners
Portage Not Enough Runners   Portage Not Enough Runners   Portage Not Enough Runners   John Taylor Not Enough Runners
John Taylor Not Enough Runners   John Taylor Not Enough Runners   John Taylor Not Enough Runners   St. James Not Enough Runners
St. James Not Enough Runners   St. James Not Enough Runners   St. James Not Enough Runners   Westwood Not Enough Runners
Westwood Not Enough Runners   Westwood Not Enough Runners   Westwood Not Enough Runners   Sturgeon Heights Not Enough Runners