Accessibility/Mobile Features
Skip Navigation

Zone 2 Junior-Varsity Badminton Championships - Apr 24, 2014 to Apr 24, 2014

                            2014 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    - JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS SINGLES-      
          A1 CB1 Andrew Klein        
                     
        CSNC3 1 CB1 21-13        
                     
                     
      CSNC3 21-17   B4  CSNC3 Ashton Meilleur   CB1 21-17      
        11   9        
          A3 DCI1 Ryan Arcand          
    CLR1 21-19 17              
        DCI1 2 JHB1 21-12        
                     
      CLR1         CB1 21-18    
  JHB 21-19 27 loser of 10   B2 JHB1 Adrian Madzick   19 16-21  21-11    
              2 OF 3      
      JHB1   B1 CB2 Nick Burmey          
                     
        DCI3 3 CB2 21-16       Event 
JHB 21-5, 21-16 29 JHB1 21-17 18             Champion
  2 OF 3                 JHB1
          A4 DCI3 Tony Liang       JHB1  
      DCI2 12   10 CB2 27-25 31 21-16, 21-16  
          A2 CLR1 Stefan deGraff     2 OF 3    
                     
  CB2     DCI2 4 CLR1 21-18        
    DCI1                
    23 DCI2 21-12              
      7th   B3 DCI2 Howard Monson       33 JHB1 21-16
    DCI2       CSNC3      2 OF 3 21-18
            24 CSNC3  21-19   If A side lost  
              5th      
            DCI3     CB1  
                JHB1    
                     
                            2014 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    - JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS SINGLES-      
          A1  CSLR1 Madelaine Robert        
                     
        CLR4 5 CSLR1 21-8        
                     
                     
      CSLR4 22-20   B4 CLR4 Zoé Jichuk Taillefer   CSLR1 21-14      
        15   13        
          A3 CSLR4 Chantal Piché          
    CSLR4 21-16 20              
        CSLR4 6 CLR1 21-7        
                     
      GCI3              
  CSNC 21-9 28 loser 14   B2 CLR1 Veronica Friesen    22 CSLR1 21-12    
              2 OF 3 21-19    
      CLR1   B1 CSLR2 Kirsten Lonec          
                     
        CSNC3 7 CSLR2 21-18       Event 
CSNC 21-19 30 CSNC 21-4 21             Champion
21-19 2 OF 3                 CSNC3
          A4 CSNC3 Kaitlyn Lohr          
      CSNC 16   14 CSLR2 21-9 32 CSNC 21-15  
          A2 GCI3 Asritha Thotakura     2 OF 3 21-nov  
  CSLR2                  
  loser 22     CSLR3 8 GCI 22-20        
                     
  CLR4                  
  25 CSLR3 21-7     B3 CSLR3 Grace Ma       34 CSNC 15-21
    7th       GCI     2 OF 3 21-15, 21-15
  CSLR3           GCI 21-10   If A side lost  
            26 5th       
            CLR1     CSLR1  
                CSNC    
                     
                     
                            2014 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    - JUNIOR-VARSITY BOYS DOUBLES-      
          A1 JHB2 Josh Ardon & Jason Hernandez      
                     
         JHB3  5 JHB2 21-6        
                     
                     
       JHB3 22-20   B4  JHB3  Jordan Magri & Noah Brown   JHB1 21-17      
        19   17        
          A3 DCI1 Joe Dumontier & Joel Sunderlan          
    CSNC1 21-17 28              
        DCI1 6 JHB1 21-8        
                     
                     
  CLR2 21-18 41 CSNC1   B2 JHB1 Josh Magri & Martyn Fedorchuk   30 JHB1 21-15    
              2 OF 3 18-21    
      JHB2   A2 CSNC1 Bauer Milette & Noah Morin     21--9    
                     
        CLR2 7 CSNC1 21-17       Event 
  CB1 21-14 44 CLR2 22-20 29             Champion
21-17 2 OF 3                  
          B3 CLR2 Zach Gousseau & Eric Dornez          
      CLR2 21-13 20   18  CB1 21-15 47 JHB1 21-15  
          A4 CSLR2 Joël Désilets & Joshua Désgagnés      2 OF 3 21-19  
   CB1                  
  loser of 30     CSLR2 8  CB1  21-7        
    DCI1                
    36 DCI1 27-25              
      7th   B1 CB1 Nathan Agar & Jay Dion       50  
    CSLR2        JHB3      2 OF 3  
            37 JHB2 21-12   If A side lost  
              5th      
            JHB2        
                     
                     
                            2014 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    -JUNIOR VARSITY  GIRLS DOUBLES-      
          A1 CSLR1 Céleste Ritchot & Gabrielle Bacon      
                     
        DCI1 9 CSLR1 21-17        
                     
        23   21        
      CLR2 21-18   B4 DCI1 Stefanie Koruberger & Taylor Christensen   CSLR1 21-19      
              17-21      
          A3 CLR2 Jazzmine Masesar & Katryna Mickaniec   21-18      
    CLR2  21-19 31              
        CLR2  10 JHB1 21-19        
                     
                     
  DCI3 21-13 42 CLR1   B2 JHB1 Claire Hadder & Laura Conrad   33 CSNC2 21-19     
              2 OF 3 17-21    
      JHB1   B1 CSNC2 Emma Parker & Chelsey Engel 21-18    
                     
CSLR1 21-15       DCI3 11 CSNC2 21-13       Event 
21-avr 45 DCI3 21-17 32             Champion
  2 OF 3                  
          A4 DCI3 Helen Yu & Mae Calumgsod          
      DCI3 21-15 24   22 CSNC2 21-14 48 CSNC2  21-14  
          A2 CLR3 Nicole Landry & Emilie Hoeppner     2 OF 3 21-déc  
  CSLR1                  
  loser of 33      CLR3  12 CLR1 21-19        
    Loser 23                
    38                
      7th   B3 CLR1 Julia Perron & Nura Muhindo       51  
    Loser 24       CLR1     2 OF 3  
            39 CLR1 21-12   If A side lost  
                     
            JHB1        
                     
                            2014 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    -JUNIOR Varsity  MIXED DOUBLES-      
          A1 CB1 Michael Steele & Heidi Cloutier         
                     
        DCI1 1  CB1 21-10        
                     
                     
      CSLR1 21-10   A8 DCI1  Chandri Dhimer & Bhargav Bhandari    CB1 21-6      
        15   13        
          A4 CSLR1  Marina McElroy et Jérémie Nantel           
    CJS1 21-9 25              
         CSLR1 2 CLR3 21-16        
                     
                     
  CLR2  21-14 40 CJS1    A5 CLR3 Riel Guénette & Amélie Pelletier-Lavack   27 CLR1 21-18    
              2 OF 3 21-14    
      CLR3   A2  CLR1 Yvan Bourgeois & Caitlyn Kruk          
                     
        CLR4 3 CLR1 21-8       Event 
 CB1 13-21 43 CLR2 21-9 26             Champion
24-22 2 OF 3                 CLR1
25-23         A7 CLR4 Samuel Kornachuk & Béatrice Soulard           
      CLR2 21-9 16   14 CLR1  21-6 46    
          A3 CLR2 Julian Silva & Natasha Morham     2 OF 3 CLR1 21-13  
   CB1                21--6  
  loser of 27     CLR2 4 CJS1  21-12        
    DCI1                
    34 DCI1 23-21              
      7th   A6 CJS1 Scott Gembey & Kaitlyn Cairns       49  
    CLR4       CSLR1      2 OF 3  
            35 CLR3 21-18   If A side lost  
              5TH      
            CLR3