Accessibility/Mobile Features
Skip Navigation

Zone 2 (SCAC) Junior-Varsity Badminton Championships - Apr 23, 2015 to Apr 23, 2015

                            2015 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    - JV BOYS SINGLES-          
          A1 CSNC 1 ASHTON MEILLEUR        
                     
        GCI 1 1 CSNC 1 21-14        
                     
                     
      GCI 1 21-16   B4 GCI 1 STEVEN SQUIRE   CPET 1  21-13      
        11   9        
          A3 CPET 2 DEVON POIRON          
     CJS 1  21-12 17              
        CPET 2 2 CPET 1  21-12        
                     
                     
   CJS 1  25-23 27  CJS 1    B2 CPET 1 PAUL NITSCHE   19 CLR 1 21-12, 21-10    
              2 OF 3      
      CSNC 1   A2 CLR 1 OWEN RIVARD          
                     
         JHB 1 3 CLR 1 21-16       Event 
CPET 1 21-14, 12-21, 21-15 29 DCI 1 24-22 18             Champion
  2 OF 3                  
          B3 JHB 1 LORENZO AQUINO          
      DCI 1 21-18 12   10 CLR 1 21-9 31 CLR 1 21-16, 21-15  
          A4 CJS 1 ANTHONY PELLETIER     2 OF 3    
                     
  CPET 1     DCI 1 4  CJS 1  21-18        
    CPET 2                
    23 CPET 2 21-14              
      7th   B1 DCI 1 TONY LIANG       33  
     JHB 1       GCI 1     2 OF 3  
            24 CSNC 1 21-19   If A side lost  
              5th      
            CSNC 1        
                CPET 1    
                     
                            2015 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    - JV GIRLS SINGLES-          
          A1 DCI1 Harshvi Patel        
                     
        GCI2 5 DCI1 21-2        
                     
                     
      DCI2  21-16   A8 GCI2 K.Cepeti   DCI1 21-2      
        15   13        
          A4 DCI2 Haylyn Agacer          
    JHB1  21-13 20              
        DCI2 6 CLR1 21-10        
                     
                     
  JHB1  21-9 28 JHB1    A5 CLR1 Veronica Friesen   22 CSNC1  15-21,21-10, 21-11    
              2 OF 3      
      CLR1   A3 CSNC1 Kaitlyn Lohr          
                     
        CLR3 7 CSNC1 21-10       Event 
DCI1 30 CLR1 27-25 21             Champion
  2 OF 3                  
          A6 CLR3 Zoé Jichuk Taillefer          
      CLR3 21-12 16   14 CSNC1 21-13 32 CSNC1 21-19, 22-20  
          A2JHB1 Tess Cathers     2 OF 3    
                     
  DCI1     CLR2  8 JHB1 21-12        
                     
  GCI2                  
  25 CLR2 21-16     A7 CLR2 Courtney Schroeder       34  
    7th       DCI2       2 OF 3  
  CLR2           CLR3 21-9   If A side lost  
            26 5th       
            CLR3        
                DCI1    
                     
                            2015 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    -JV MIXED DOUBLES-          
          A1 CB1 Katie Moniot & Ian Briscoe        
                     
        CSNC2 1 CB1        
                     
                     
      JHB 2 21-14   A8 CSNC2 Mathieu Cornborough & Reanne Poirier   CLR 1 21-13      
        15   13        
          A5 CLR 1 Dominique Carrière & Alex Comeault          
    CSNC1  21-19 25              
        JHB 2 2 CLR 1 21-12        
                     
                     
  CSNC1  21-9, 15-21, 21-5 40 CSNC1    A4 JHB 2 Erin Nero & Matt Basic   27 CLR 2 21-15, 21-15    
              2 OF 3      
      CB1   A2 CLR 2 Nura Muhindo & Nicolas McMullin          
                     
        CLR 3 3 CLR 2 21-15       Event 
CSNC1  43 CB1 21-15 26             Champion
  2 OF 3                  
          A7 CLR 3 Céleste Vandale & Liam Pelletier          
      CLR3 21-11 16   14 CLR 2 21-11 46 CLR 2 17-21, 25-23, 21-17  
          A3 CSNC1 Garrett Armistead & Emma Parker     2 OF 3    
                     
  CLR 1       4 CSNC1  21-5        
    CSNC2   JHB 1             
    34 JHB 1 21-14              
      7th   A6 JHB 1 Erika Watt & Kevin Thich       49  
    JHB 1        JHB 2     2 OF 3  
            35 JHB 2 21-16   If A side lost  
              5TH      
            CLR 3        
                CSNC1     
                     
                            2015 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    - JV BOYS DOUBLES-          
          A1 JHB1 Josh Breckman & Joel Nichols      
                     
        CJS1  5 JHB1 21-13        
                     
                     
      CJS1  21-0   B4 CJS1 Nick Liang & Kobi Kreller   JHB1 21-8      
        19   17        
          B2 CLR1 Nathan Gagné & Matthieu Poirier          
    CJS1  21-17 28              
        CPET2 6 CLR1  21-0        
                     
                     
  CJS1 21-19 41 NMC1    A3 CPET2 Ian Reimer & Sean Keller   30 JHB1 21-8, 21-6    
              2 OF 3      
      CLR1   B1 JHB3 Kelvin Guan & Khoa Do          
                     
        JHB3   7 CLR3  21-15       Event 
CJS1 21-12, 21-10 44   29             Champion
  2 OF 3                  
          A4 CLR3 Sasha Bérard & Diego Chinchilla          
      JHB3  21-0 20   18 CLR3  22-20 47 JHB1 21-6, 21-4  
          B3 CPET1 Cameron Pharand & Stefan Seeholzer     2 OF 3    
                     
  CLR3      CPET1 8 NMC1  21-0        
    CPET2                
    36 x              
      7th   A2 NMC1      Walid Ayache & Titi Phrakonekham       50  
    CPET1       NMC1      2 OF 3  
            37 JHB3 21-16     If A side lost  
              5th      
            JHB3          
                CJS1     
                     
                            2015 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    -JV GIRLS DOUBLES-          
          A1 CLR2 Sara Boissonneault & Sophie Morham      
                     
        CLR4  9 CLR2  21-14        
                     
        23   21        
      CJS1  21-17   A8 CLR4 Julie Frechette & Cheyanne Weyman   CLR2  21-18      
                     
          A4 JHB2 Yvonne Cabral & Lauren Binne          
    JHB1 21-19 31              
        CJS1  10 JHB2 21-10        
                     
                     
  JHB1  21-17 42 JHB1    A5 CJS1 Erica Holland & Taleah Taves   33 CLR2  21-19, 18-21,21-14    
              2 OF 3      
      JHB2   A3 CLR1 Julia Perron & Jazzmin Masesar      
                     
CLR1 21-17,21-17       CSNC  11 CLR1 21-10       Event 
  45 WPC1  21-19 32             Champion
  2 OF 3                  
          A6 CSNC Horixon Senff & Abby Berriault          
      WPC1  21-16 24   22 CLR1 21-6 48 CLR2   
          A2 JHB1 Demi Andromidas & Arianna Zamonsky     2 OF 3    
                     
  CLR1     WPC1  12 JHB1 21-4        
    CLR4                 
    38 CSNC 21-13              
      7th   A7 WPC1 Kamaldeep Dhaliwal & Mudra Dave       51  
    CSNC        CJS1      2 OF 3  
            39 JHB2 21-17   If A side lost  
              5th      
            JHB2   CLR1