Past Provincial Champions

Cross Country

Click on year icon on this page for more detailed results

   
Boys      Girls
     

BOYS

Year
Junior Varsity
Varsity

2015

A/AAA - Carman
AAAA - St. Paul's High School

A/AAA - Westgate Mennonite
AAAA - Kelvin

2014

A/AAA  Westgate
AAAA - St. Paul's High School

A/AAA - Westgate
AAAA - Vincent Massey (Wpg)

 2013

A/AAA  - College Louis Riel/Warren
AAAA - St. Paul's High School

A/AAA - 1972 Memorial (Oxford House)
AAAA - Kelvin High

2012

A/AAA - Westgate
AAAA - St. Paul's (Wpg)

A/AAA - Westgate
AAAA - Vincent Massey (Wpg)

2011

A/AAA - Carman
AAAA - St. Paul's (Wpg)

A/AAA - Westgate
AAAA - River East

2010

A/AAA - Sanford
AAAA - St. Paul's

A/AAA - Westgate
AAAA - River East

2009

A/AAA - Sanford
AAAA - Kelvin

A/AAA - Steinbach Christian
AAAA - St. Paul's (Wpg)

2008

A/AAA - Sanford
AAAA - St. Paul's (Wpg)

A/AAA - Charles Sinclair (Fisher River)
AAAA - Vincent Massey (Wpg)

2007

A/AAA - Charles Sinclair (Fisher River)
AAAA - St. Paul's (Wpg)

A/AAA - Steinbach Christian
AAAA - Kelvin

2006

St. Paul's (Wpg)

Kelvin

2005

St. Paul's (Wpg)

Kelvin

2004

St. Paul's (Wpg)

St. Paul's (Wpg)

2003

St. Paul's (Wpg)

Kelvin

2002

St. Paul's (Wpg)

St. Paul's (Wpg)

2001

Warren

College Louis Riel

2000

Warren

St. Paul's (Wpg)

1999

Garden City

River East

1998

Sisler

River East

1997

River East

Sturgeon Creek

1996

River East

Sturgeon Creek

1995

Otter Nelson River

Vincent Massey (Wpg)

1994

Otter Nelson River

Vincent Massey (Wpg)

1993

Garden City

Kelvin

1992

Oak Park

Springfield

1991

Grant Park

Kelvin

1990

Kelvin

Sisler

1989

Sisler

Grant Park

1988

Grant Park

Grant Park

1987

Grant Park

Kelvin

1986

Kelvin

Kelvin

1985

Kelvin

Kelvin

1984

Kelvin

Kelvin

1983

Kelvin

Grant Park

1982

Kelvin

Grant Park

1981

Edward Schreyer (Beausejour)

Kelvin

1980

J.H. Bruns

Grant Park

1979

Oak Park

College Secondaire Ste. Boniface 

1978

Grant Park

Dakota

1977

Oak Park

Westwood

1976

Windsor Park

Frontier (Cranberry Portage)

1975

Windsor Park

Goose Lake (Roblin)

1974

Grant Park

River East

1973

Sisler

Grant Park

1972

Sisler

Daniel McIntyre

1971

 

Frontier (Cranberry Portage)

1970

 

Carman

1969

Frontier (Cranberry Portage)

Daniel McIntyre

1968

 

Daniel McIntyre

1967

Dakota

Dakota

1966

Dakota

Dakota

1964

 

Daniel McIntyre

   

Top of Page

GIRLS

Year
Junior Varsity
Varsity

2015

A/AAA - Westgate Mennonite
AAAA - St. Mary's Academy

A/AAA Mennonite Collegiate (Gretna)
AAAA - Vincent Massey (Wpg)

2014

A/AAA - Morden
AAAA - Kelvin High

A/AAA - Westgate Mennonite
AAAA - Vincent Massey (Wpg)

 2013

 A/AAA - Warren
AAAA - Kelvin High

 A/AAA - Westgate Mennonite
AAAA - Kelvin High

2012

A/AAA - Warren
AAAA - Lord Selkirk

A/AAA - Westmount (Swan Lake)
AAAA - Vincent Massey (Wpg)

2011

A/AAA - Westmount (Swan Lake)
AAAA - Vincent Massey (Wpg)

A/AAA - Edward Schreyer (Beausejour)
AAAA - St. Mary's Academy

2010

A/AAA - Glenboro
AAAA - Miles Macdonell

A/AAA - Sanford
AAAA - Sisler

2009

A/AAA - Sanford
AAAA - Kelvin

A/AAA - Sanford
AAAA - Sisler

2008

A/AAA - Sanford
AAAA - Kelvin

A/AAA - Sanford
AAAA - Vincent Massey (Wpg)

2007

A/AAA - Sanford
AAAA - Sisler

A/AAA - Westgate
AAAA - College Louis Riel

2006

Garden City

College Louis Riel

2005

College Louis Riel

St. Mary's Academy

2004

College Louis Riel

St. Mary's Academy

2003

Kelvin

Vincent Massey (Wpg)

2002

St. Mary's Academy

Vincent Massey (Wpg)

2001

Garden City

Vincent Massey (Wpg)

2000

Garden City

St. Mary's Academy

1999

Garden City

Kelvin

1998

Garden City

Vincent Massey (Wpg)

1997

Garden City

River East

1996

Silver Heights

Oak Park

1995

Silver Heights

Kelvin

1994

Kelvin

Oak Park

1993

Kelvin

Kelvin

1992

Springfield

Oak Park

1991

Oak Park

Carman

1990

Carman

Kelvin

1989

Kelvin

Sisler

1988

Kelvin

Kelvin

1987

Kelvin

Kelvin

1986

Warren

Silver Heights

1985

St. John's

Kelvin

1984

Grant Park

Grant Park

1983

Grant Park

Kelvin

1982

Kelvin

Grant Park

1981

Grant Park

Carman

1980

Oak Park

Carman

1979

Grant Park

Dakota

1978

Grant Park

Dakota

1977

Dakota

Grant Park

1976

Goose Lake (Roblin)

Oak Park

1975

Oak Park

Westwood

1974

Windsor Park

Westwood

1973

Sturgeon Creek

Kelvin

1972

R.D. Parker (Thompson)

River East

1971

 

Miles Macdonell

1970

 

Swan Valley (Swan River)

1969

J.H.Bruns

Kelvin

1968

 

Kelvin

1964

 

Neepawa

   

Top of Page