Provincial Curling Championships

February 7, 8,and 9, 2013 - Gladstone and Plumas

Girls  - A Side
Kelvin 8 vs William Morton (Gladstone) 5
Warren 9 vs Vincent Massey (Wpg) 2
Garden Valley (Winkler) 8 vs Strathclair 5
Gilbert Plains 8 vs Calvin Christian 6
Lord Selkirk 9 vs Virden 3
Minnedosa 7 vs Hapnot (Flin Flon) 3
Edward Schreyer (Beausejour) 6 vs Baldur 5
J.H. Bruns 13 vs Crocus Plains (Bdn) 0
Warren 5 vs Kelvin 3
Garden Valley (Winkler) 9 vs Gilbert Plains 5
Lord Selkirk 9 vs Minnedosa 5
J.H. Bruns 8 vs Edward Schreyer (Beausejour) 2
Garden Valley (Winkler) 7 vs Warren 6
J.H. Bruns 7 vs Lord Selkirk 3

Girls A Side Final
Garden Valley (Winkler) 7 vs J.H. Bruns 1

Girls B Side
Vincent Massey(Wpg) 7 vs William Morton(Gladstone) 5
Strathclair 9 vs Calvin Christian 6
Virden 13 vs Hapnot (Flin Flon) 0
Baldur 13 vs Crocus Plains (Brandon) 5
Vincent Massey (Winnipeg) 6 vs Minnedosa 2
Strathclair 9 vs Edward Schreyer (Beausejour) 6
Virden 6 vs Kelvin 4
Gilbert Plains 12 vs Baldur 8
Vincent Massey (Wpg) 6 vs Strathclair 2
Virden 10 vs Gilbert Plains 3
Vincent Massey (Wpg) 7 vs Warren 2
Virden 6 vs Lord Selkirk 2
Garden Valley (Winkler) 8 vs Virden 2
Vincent Massey (Wpg) 7 vs J.H. Bruns 4

Girls B Side Final
Garden Valley(Winkler) 8 vs Vincent Massey(Wpg) 7

Girls Championship
Garden Valley wins both A and B Side


Boys A Side
Carberry 11 vs Calvin Christian 1
St. Claude 9 vs Neelin (Bdn) 4
Sanford 8 vs Springfield (Oak Bank) 4
Lorette 8 vs William Morton (Gladstone) 6
Dauphin 6 vs College Jean Sauve 5
Vincent Massey (Wpg) 9 vs Major Pratt (Russell) 4
Gimli 6 vs Churchill 3
Margaret Barbour (The Pas) 12 vs Virden 4
Carberry 5 vs St. Claude 3
Sanford 8 vs Lorette 4
Vincent Massey (Wpg) 7 vs Dauphin 6
Gimli 5 vs Margaret Barbour (The Pas) 1
Carberry 7 vs Sanford 6
Gimli 11 vs Vincent Massey (Wpg) 1

Boys A Side Final
Carberry 8 vs Gimli 3

Boys B Side
Calvin Christian 5 vs Neelin (Bdn) 4
William Morton (Gladstone) 8 vs Springfield (Oak Bank) 0
Major Pratt (Russell) 7 vs Jeanne Sauve 5
Churchill 8 vs Virden 6
Calvin Christian 7 vs Dauphin 5
William Morton(Gladstone) 9 vs Margaret Barbour(The Pas) 7
St. Claude 6 vs Major Pratt (Russell)
Lorette 6 vs Churchill 3
William Morton (Gladstone) 14 vs Calvin Christian 3
Lorette 6 vs St. Claude 3
Sanford 7 vs William Morton (Gladstone) 3
Vincent Massey (Wpg) 7 vs Lorette 2
Gimli 6 vs Sanford 5
Carberry 10 vs Vincent Massey (Wpg) 2

Boys B Side Final
Carberry 9 vs Gimli 1

Boys Championship
Carberry Wins both A and B Side