MANITOBA HYDRO WEEKLY POWER RANKINGS – POWERING PERFORMANCE

 "A"      "AA"      "AAA"      "AAAA"

 JV "A/AA"          JV "AAA/AAAA"

 

"A" HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL POWER RANKINGS

Thursday, November 3, 2016
       
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Elton Sabres (1)

1.

 Rosenort Redhawks (1)

2.

 Grandview Spartans (2)

2.

 Elton Sabres (2)

3.

 Boissevain Broncos (4)

3.

 Melita Marauders (4)

4.

 Deloraine Colts (5)

4.

 Hamiota Huskies (6)

5.

 Glenboro Panthers (7)

5.

 Rossburn Raiders (3)

6.

 Strathclair Skyhawks (6)

6.

 St. Joachim Braves (LaBroquerie) (5)

7.

 St. Pauls Barons (Elie) (8)

7.

 Westpark Royals (Portage) (8)

8.

 Hamiota Huskies (NR)

8.

 Elm Creek Cobras (9)

9.

 Rivers Rams (9)

9.

 St. Paul's Barons (Elie) (7)

10.

 Gilbert Plains Trojans(3)

10.

 William Morton Warriors (Gladstone) (10)

 

 

 

 Top of Page

 

 

"AA" HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL POWER RANKINGS

Thursday, November 3, 2016
       
 
 GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Morris Mavericks (1)

1.

 Major Pratt Trojans (Russell) (1)

2.

 Niverville Panthers (2)

2.

 Carman Cougars (2)

3.

 Green Valley Pirates (Grunthal) (3)

3.

 Warren Wildcats (3)

4.

 Major Pratt Trojans (Russell) (4)

4.

 Niverville Panthers (4)

5.

 Killarney Raiders (6)

5.

 Mennonite Coll. Blues (Gretna) (6)

6.

 MacGregor Mustangs (5)

6.

 Green Valley Pirates (Grunthal) (10)

7.

 Gimli Lakers (7)

7.

 Steinbach Christian Flames (5)

8.

 Warren Wildcats (8)

8.

 Teulon Saints (7)

9.

 Carberry Cougars (9)

9.

 Killarney Raiders (8)

10.

 Goose Lake Angels (Roblin) (10)

10.

 Souris Sabres (9)

 

 

 

 Top of Page

 

 

"AAA" HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL POWER RANKINGS

Thursday, November 3, 2016
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Dauphin Clippers (1)

1.

 Calvin Christian Eagles (1)

2.

 Neelin Spartans (2)

2.

 Louis Riel Voyageurs (2)

3.

 John Taylor Pipers (3)

3.

 John Taylor Pipers (3)

4.

 Louis Riel Voyageurs (4)

4.

 Dauphin Clippers (4)

5.

 St. Norbert Celtics (5)

5.

 W.C. Miller Aces (Altona) (5)

6.

 Stonewall Rams (6)

6.

 Neelin Spartans (6)

7.

 Linden Christian Wings (7)

7.

 Stonewall Rams (7)

8.

 Sanford Sabres (8)

8.

 Westgate Wings (8)

9.

 Neepawa Tigers (9)

9.

 St. James Jimmies (9)

10.

 St. Boniface Centurions (10)

10.

 Windsor Park Royals (10)

 

 

 

 Top of Page

 

 

"AAAA" HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL POWER RANKINGS

Tuesday, November 8, 2016
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS
1.

St. Mary's Academy Flames (2)

1.

Lord Selkirk Royals (1)

2.

Lord Selkirk Royals (5)

2.

Dakota Lancers (8)

3.

Portage Saints (7)

3.

Miles Macdonell Buckeyes (2)

4.

Mennonite Brethren Hawks (8)

4.

Vincent Massey Vikings (Bdn) (4)

5.

Vincent Massey Vikings (Bdn) (6)

5.

Mennonite Brethren Hawks (3)

6.

Westwood Warriors (1)

6.

Linden Christian Wings (6)

7.

Vincent Massey Trojans (Wpg) (3)

7.

Garden City Fighting Gophers (7)

8.

River East Kodiaks (4)

8.

Steinbach Regional Sabres (9)

9.

Crocus Plains Plainsmen (9)

9.

St. Paul's Crusaders (5)

10.

Oak Park Raiders (10)

10.

Vincent Massey Trojans (Wpg) (NR)

 

 

 

 Top of Page

 

 

"AAA/AAAA" JUNIOR VARSITY HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL POWER RANKINGS

Tuesday, November 8, 2016
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Jeanne Sauve Olympiens (1)

1.

 Garden City Fighting Gophers (1)

2.

 Lord Selkirk Royals (3)

2.

 Steinbach Regional Sabres (2)

3.

 Mennonite Brethren Hawks (2)

3.

 Dakota Lancers (3)

4.

 Vincent Massey Vikings (Bdn) (4)

4.

 Lord Selkirk Royals (4)

5.

 River East Kodiaks (6)

5.

 Vincent Massey Trojans (Wpg) (5)

6.

 Portage Saints (8)

6.

 Vincent Massey Vikings (Bdn) (6)

7.

 Sturgeon Heights Huskies (5)

7.

 St. Paul's Crusaders (7)

8.

 JH Bruns Broncos (7)

8.

 Sisler Spartans (8)

9.

 Daniel McIntrye Maroons (9)

9.

 Daniel McIntyre Maroons (9)

10.

 Virden Golden Bears (10)

10.

 Jeanne Sauve Olympiens (10)

 

 

 

 Top of Page

 

 

 "A/AA" JUNIOR VARSITY HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL POWER RANKINGS

Thursday, November 3, 2016
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS
 
BOYS

1.

 Warren Wildcats (1)

1.

 Green Valley Pirates (Grunthal) (5)

2.

 Green Valley Pirates (Grunthal) (2)

2.

 Steinbach Christian Flames (1)

3.

 Miami Marlins (3)

3.

 Warren Wildcats (4)

4.

 Major Pratt Trojans (Russell) (4)

4.

 Arborg Athletics (NR)

5.

 MacGregor Mustangs (5)

5.

 St. Pauls Barons (Elie) (2)

6.

 Steinbach Christian Flames (6)

6.

 Gabrielle Roy Les Roy (Ile Des Chenes) (6)

7.

 Immanuel Christian Falcons (7)

7.

 Carman Cougars (3)

8.

 Gabrielle Roy Ley Roys Black (Ile Des Chenes) (8)

8.

 Goose Lake Raiders (Roblin) (7)

 

 

 

 Top of Page