Skip to main content
Close
Date
May 8
May 7
May 6
Sport
Sports
Soccer
Baseball
Fast Pitch
No Games For Selected Sport
VB
8:00am
Immanuel Christian School
Freedom International School
VB
8:00am
St. Maurice High School
Springs Christian Academy
VB
9:15am
Immanuel Christian School
Faith Academy
VB
9:15am
King's School (The)
St. Maurice High School
VB
9:30am
West Kildonan Collegiate
Springfield Collegiate Institute
VB
9:30am
Collège Garden City Collegiate
Kildonan-East Collegiate
VB
10:30am
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
Freedom International School
VB
10:30am
King's School (The)
Springs Christian Academy
VB
11:45am
Faith Academy
Freedom International School
VB
11:45am
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
Linden Christian School
VB
12:00pm
Kildonan-East Collegiate
Springfield Collegiate Institute
VB
12:00pm
West Kildonan Collegiate
Collège Garden City Collegiate
B
1:00pm
TBA
TBA
B
1:00pm
TBA
TBA
VG
1:00pm
Major Pratt School
Hamiota Collegiate Institute
B
2:15pm
TBA
TBA
VB
2:15pm
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
TBA
VG
3:00pm
Hamiota Collegiate Institute
Birtle/Strathclair (Co-Op)
VG
3:15pm
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
VB
3:15pm
Transcona Collegiate
West Kildonan Collegiate
VG
4:00pm
Centre scolaire Léo-Rémillard
Dakota Collegiate
VG
4:00pm
J.H. Bruns Collegiate
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
VG
4:00pm
Collège Béliveau
Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
VG
4:15pm
Portage Collegiate Institute
W.C. Miller Collegiate
VG
4:15pm
Garden Valley Collegiate
Carman/Miami (Co-Op)
VB
4:15pm
W.C. Miller Collegiate
Portage Collegiate Institute
VG
4:15pm
Morden Collegiate Institute
Northlands Parkway Collegiate
VG
4:15pm
Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
Vincent Massey High School
VB
4:30pm
Kildonan-East Collegiate
River East Collegiate
VG
4:30pm
River East Collegiate
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
VB
4:30pm
Vincent Massey High School
Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
VG
5:00pm
Birtle/Strathclair (Co-Op)
Major Pratt School
VG
5:00pm
Pilot Mound Collegiate
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op)
VG
5:00pm
William Morton Collegiate Institute
Neepawa Area Collegiate
VB
6:00pm
Portage Collegiate Institute
W.C. Miller Collegiate
VG
6:30pm
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op)
Pilot Mound Collegiate
VG
10:00am
Neepawa Area Collegiate
1
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
11
VG
10:00am
Collège Stonewall Collegiate
15
Sanford Collegiate
5
VG
10:00am
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
1
Churchill High School
11
VG
12:00pm
Churchill High School
17
Neepawa Area Collegiate
2
VG
12:00pm
Collège Stonewall Collegiate
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
VG
12:00pm
Sanford Collegiate
34
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
2
VG
2:00pm
William Morton Collegiate Institute
Carberry Collegiate
VG
2:00pm
Neepawa Area Collegiate
12
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
3
VG
2:00pm
Sanford Collegiate
9
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
20
VG
2:00pm
Churchill High School
1
Collège Stonewall Collegiate
11
VB
3:15pm
Springfield Collegiate Institute
0
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
4
VG
3:15pm
Collège Garden City Collegiate
4
Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute
0
VB
3:30pm
Shaftesbury High School
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
VB
4:00pm
Faith Academy
2
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
5
VG
4:30pm
Calvin Christian Collegiate
1
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
4
VG
4:30pm
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op)
Wawanesa School
VG
4:30pm
Virden Collegiate Institute
Boissevain School
VB
4:30pm
Transcona Collegiate
6
Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute
2
VB
5:00pm
Nellie McClung Collegiate
Pilot Mound Collegiate
VG
5:30pm
Faith Academy
2
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
0
VG
6:00pm
Virden Collegiate Institute
Boissevain School
VG
6:00pm
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op)
Wawanesa School
VG
6:30pm
Nellie McClung Collegiate
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op)
VG
6:30pm
Glenboro School
Prairie Mountain High School
VB
9:30am
River East Collegiate
10
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
2
VB
9:30am
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
9
Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
0
VB
12:00pm
River East Collegiate
4
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
6
VB
12:00pm
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
12
Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
4
VG
1:00pm
Birtle/Strathclair (Co-Op)
0
Hamiota Collegiate Institute
18
VG
3:00pm
Hamiota Collegiate Institute
17
Major Pratt School
10
VG
3:15pm
St. Mary's Academy
1
Institut collégial Vincent Massey Collegiate
2
VG
3:15pm
Collège Garden City Collegiate
10
Springfield Collegiate Institute
0
VB
3:15pm
Springfield Collegiate Institute
2
Calvin Christian Collegiate
1
VG
4:00pm
Dakota Collegiate
5
Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
3
VG
4:00pm
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
16
Collège Béliveau
2
VG
4:15pm
Portage Collegiate Institute
8
Garden Valley Collegiate
15
VB
4:15pm
Northlands Parkway Collegiate
3
Portage Collegiate Institute
4
VB
4:15pm
Sanford Collegiate
3
W.C. Miller Collegiate
16
VB
4:15pm
Carman/Miami (Co-Op)
1
Garden Valley Collegiate
6
VG
4:15pm
Morden Collegiate Institute
Carman/Miami (Co-Op)
VG
4:15pm
Sanford Collegiate
18
W.C. Miller Collegiate
9
VG
4:15pm
Vincent Massey High School
10
École Secondaire Neelin High School
2
VB
4:30pm
Fort Richmond Collegiate
2
Institut collégial Vincent Massey Collegiate
3
VB
4:30pm
Vincent Massey High School
5
École Secondaire Neelin High School
1
VG
4:30pm
Calvin Christian Collegiate
2
Maples Collegiate
1
VB
4:30pm
Collège Garden City Collegiate
0
Transcona Collegiate
2
VB
5:00pm
Glenboro/Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op)
2
École régionale Notre-Dame
4
VB
5:15pm
Ste. Anne Collegiate
3
École Edward Schreyer School
10
VB
5:15pm
Niverville High School
0
Steinbach Regional Secondary School
6
VB
5:15pm
Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy
0
École St. Joachim
10
VB
5:30pm
MacGregor Collegiate Institute
2
Neepawa Area Collegiate
12
VB
6:00pm
Garden Valley Collegiate
21
Carman/Miami (Co-Op)
12
VB
6:00pm
W.C. Miller Collegiate
20
Sanford Collegiate
1
VB
6:00pm
Portage Collegiate Institute
13
Northlands Parkway Collegiate
3
VB
7:00pm
École St. Joachim
Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy
VB
7:00pm
Steinbach Regional Secondary School
22
Niverville High School
2
VB
7:00pm
Collège Lorette Collegiate
21
Ste. Anne Collegiate
0
Events Calendar
Schools
Sponsors
Contact
Search
Search
Search
Login
Leagues
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Curling
Fast Pitch
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Track & Field
Ultimate
Volleyball
Tournaments
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Curling
Fast Pitch
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Track & Field
Ultimate
Volleyball
Provincial Championships
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Curling
Fast Pitch
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Track & Field
Ultimate
Volleyball
Power Rankings
Awards
Alexander Josephson Memorial Scholarship
Dairy Farmers of Manitoba Athlete of the Week
Athlete of the Year
Certificate of Recognition
Payworks Coach of the Month
Dr. Dale Iwanoczko Memorial Scholarship
Frank L. McKinnon Award
Fred Stevenson Award
Garett Lee Sidor Memorial Scholarship
Grey Cup Legacy Male and Female Coach of the Year
Hall of Fame - Athlete Category
Hall of Fame - Builder Category
Hall of Fame - Team Category
Ken 'Friar' Nicolson Award
McDonald's Leadership Award
Nick Laping Leadership Award
Sami Jo Small Award
Manitoba's Credit Unions Scholar Athlete
Winnipeg Jets Alumni and Friends Hockey Scholarships
About
Anti-Racism Policy
Concussion Protocol
Constitution & Bylaws
Co-oping Schools Policy
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Policy
Eligibility
Fair Play Policy
MHSAA Handbook
Overview
Penalties
Privacy Policy
Recruiting Policy
Sanctioning
Sport Associations
Sportsmanship Policy
Transfer Policy
Events Calendar
Schools
Sponsors
Contact
Manitoba's Credit Unions Scholar Athlete
Homepage
|
Awards
|
View Award
|
Manitoba's Credit Unions Scholar Athlete
Linda Tataryn
Award
Manitoba's Credit Unions Scholar Athlete
Award Date
Jun 20, 1985
School
Kildonan-East Collegiate
Ok
Cancel