Zone 13 South
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
13
Sport
Basketball
Convener
Michelle Marinelli
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niverville Panthers | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 6 |
2 | Lorette Scorpions | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 4 |
3 | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 2 |
4 | Ste. Anne Lynx | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -66 | 2 |
5 | Green Valley Pirates | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -60 | 0 |
6 | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -72 | 0 |
7 | Ross L Gray Raiders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 21, 2024 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Niverville Panthers | 33-86 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 14, 2024 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 47-117 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 14, 2024 7:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Niverville Panthers | 37-85 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 14, 2024 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 71-69 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 12, 2024 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 41-97 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 12, 2024 7:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 96-41 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 7, 2024 7:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 91-97 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 7, 2024 5:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 38-98 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 7, 2024 7:00pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 43-63 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 5, 2024 7:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 100-68 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 31, 2024 7:00pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 52-72 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 31, 2024 7:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Niverville Panthers | 59-90 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 24, 2024 7:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 70-49 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 24, 2024 7:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 39-121 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 22, 2024 7:45pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 42-108 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 22, 2024 7:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Niverville Panthers | 101-83 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 17, 2024 7:00pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 68-57 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 17, 2024 7:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 78-73 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 15, 2024 7:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 44-105 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 15, 2024 6:00pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Niverville Panthers | 38-113 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 15, 2024 7:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 75-50 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 10, 2024 5:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 69-50 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 10, 2024 7:00pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 49-111 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 10, 2024 5:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Ross L Gray Raiders | 88-40 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 8, 2024 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Niverville Panthers | 59-103 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 8, 2024 7:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Ross L Gray Raiders | 73-56 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Dec 20, 2023 7:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Ross L Gray Raiders | 116-37 | V Boys | Exhibition | |||
Postponed | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Green Valley Pirates | V Boys | Exhibition | ||||
Postponed | Niverville Panthers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | V Boys | Exhibition |