KPAC Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
14
Sport
Basketball
Convener
Kristen Asmundson, Tyler Kohut, Matt Medwick
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 227 | 18 |
2 | Maples | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 115 | 16 |
3 | Kildonan East Reivers | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 221 | 16 |
4 | Garden City Gophers | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 176 | 14 |
5 | Transcona Titans | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 112 | 12 |
6 | Calvin Christian Eagles | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 10 |
7 | West Kildonan Wolverines | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | -77 | 10 |
8 | River East Kodiaks | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | -72 | 8 |
9 | Lord Selkirk Royals | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | -257 | 4 |
10 | Murdoch MacKay | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | -195 | 2 |
11 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks Varsity Boys Basketball | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | -269 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 1, 2024 8:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 75-80 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Mar 1, 2024 7:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 79-81 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 28, 2024 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 91-68 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 28, 2024 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Maples | 84-72 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 26, 2024 8:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 73-101 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 26, 2024 8:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 64-74 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 26, 2024 8:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Maples | 72-87 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 26, 2024 8:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 63-74 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 26, 2024 8:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 91-86 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 21, 2024 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 67-83 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 21, 2024 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 53-91 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 21, 2024 7:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 69-78 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 20, 2024 7:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 101-95 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 20, 2024 6:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Garden City Gophers | 53-90 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 14, 2024 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 98-73 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 14, 2024 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 80-43 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 14, 2024 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 85-81 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 14, 2024 6:00pm | Maples | vs | River East Kodiaks | 72-68 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 13, 2024 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 45-90 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 12, 2024 6:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 88-67 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 12, 2024 7:30pm | Maples | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 92-83 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 12, 2024 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 83-65 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 12, 2024 7:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Transcona Titans | 66-50 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 7, 2024 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Transcona Titans | 80-96 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 7, 2024 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 63-99 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 7, 2024 6:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 45-74 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 7, 2024 6:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 50-90 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 7, 2024 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 110-63 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 5, 2024 6:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Maples | 58-82 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 5, 2024 7:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 76-96 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 5, 2024 7:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 74-78 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 31, 2024 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 79-71 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 31, 2024 6:00pm | Maples | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 66-77 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 31, 2024 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | River East Kodiaks | 68-55 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 31, 2024 6:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 85-61 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 29, 2024 7:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Maples | 90-91 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 29, 2024 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 73-65 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 24, 2024 6:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Maples | 101-103 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 24, 2024 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 75-51 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 24, 2024 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 92-55 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 24, 2024 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 101-44 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 22, 2024 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 92-56 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 22, 2024 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Transcona Titans | 69-68 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 22, 2024 7:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Maples | 63-108 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 22, 2024 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 85-93 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 17, 2024 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 51-86 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 17, 2024 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 62-45 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 17, 2024 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Transcona Titans | 85-76 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 15, 2024 6:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 42-80 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 15, 2024 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Garden City Gophers | 80-93 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 15, 2024 7:30pm | Maples | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 57-94 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 15, 2024 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Transcona Titans | 70-81 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 15, 2024 7:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 68-76 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 10, 2024 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 32-66 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 10, 2024 6:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 80-82 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 10, 2024 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Maples | 64-95 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 10, 2024 6:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 39-69 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 8, 2024 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 76-72 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 8, 2024 7:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 68-77 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 8, 2024 7:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 70-60 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 8, 2024 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 104-54 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 20, 2023 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | River East Kodiaks | 82-73 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 20, 2023 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 74-89 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 20, 2023 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 43-87 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 18, 2023 7:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Garden City Gophers | 61-95 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 18, 2023 7:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 57-118 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 18, 2023 7:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 89-90 | V Boys | League |