Accessibility/Mobile Features
Skip Navigation

Zone 2 (SCAC) JV Badminton Championships 2017 - Apr 20, 2017 to Apr 20, 2017

 

                          2017 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    - J-V BOYS DOUBLES-      

   

 

         

A1 JHB 1 Blake Treffner/Jonathan Andomidas

     
         

 

           
       

JHB2

5

JHB1 21-6

         
       

 

 

 

         
       

 

 

 

         
     

CLR2 21-12

 

B4 JHB 2  Erik Niblock/Evan Merino

 

JHB1 21-15

       
     

 

19

 

17

 

       
     

 

 

A3 CSLR 2 Jérémie Gauthier & Kessy Mugosa

 

 

       
   

CLR1 21-13

28

 

 

 

 

       

 

 

 

 

CLR2

6

CSLR2 25-23

 

       
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

       
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

       
 

CLR1 21-14

41

CLR1

 

B2 CLR 2 Noah Fonseca/Sam De Pau

 

30

              CSLR1 14-21, 21-14, 21-14

     
 

 

 

       

2 OF 3

 

     
 

 

 

CSLR2

 

B1 CSLR 1 Micah Prieur et Joseph Zarychta

 

 

 

     
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     
 

 

 

 

 

7

CSLR1 21-17

 

 

Event

   

JHB1 21-17, 21-5

44

CSLR2 22-20

29

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

   

 

2 OF 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

A4 CSLR 3 Samuel Balcaen & Eric McNeil

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

CSLR3 21-10

20

 

18

CSLR1 21-8

47

JHB1 21-16, 21-11

   

 

 

 

 

 

B3 CSLR 4 Evan Laurencelle et Zavier Maguet

 

 

2 OF 3

 

   

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

JHB1

   

 

8

CLR1 21-17

 

 

 

   

 

 

JHB2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

36

no score reported

 

 

   

 

 

   

 

 

 

7th

 

A2 CLR 1  Joel Rivard/William Lemoine

   

 

50

JHB1 21-17, 16-21, 21-14

 

 

 

CSLR4

     

CLR2

 

 

2 OF 3

   

 

         

37

CSLR3 21-11

 

If A side lost

   

 

         

 

5th

 

 

   

 

         

CSLR3

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JHB1

     

 

 

         

A1 CLR1 Luc Massé

           
         

 

           
       

JHB3

1

CLR 21-16

         
       

 

 

 

         
       

 

 

 

         
     

JHB3 21-14

 

B4 JHB3 Connor Kehler

 

CSLR1 21-6

       
     

 

11

 

9

 

       
     

 

 

A3 GCI3 Nathaniel Delacruz

 

 

       
   

SJR1 21-11

17

 

 

 

 

       
   

 

 

GCI3

2

CSLR1 21-4

 

       
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

       
   

 

SJR1

 

 

 

 

       
 

SJR1 21-14

27

   

B2 CSLR1 René Piché

 

19

            GCI1 21-14, 17-21, 21-14

     
 

 

 

       

2 OF 3

 

     
 

 

 

CLR1

 

B1 GCI1 Aakash Natarajan

 

 

 

     
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     
 

 

 

 

CPET4

3

GCI1 21-4

 

 

 

Event

 

CSLR 21-13, 21-17

29

CLR1 21-19

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

 

 

2 OF 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

A4 CPET4 Sam Blaquiere

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

JHB2 21-11

12

 

10

GCI1 21-14

31

CSLR 1 21-6, 21-9

   

 

 

 

 

 

A2 JHB2 Mitchell Peers

 

 

2 OF 3

 

   

 

CSLR1

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

     

JHB2

4

SJR1 21-12

 

 

 

   

 

 

GCI3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

23

GCI3 21-16

 

 

   

 

 

   

 

 

 

7th

 

B3 SJR1 Rich Xu

   

 

33

CSLR 22-20, 21-15

 

 

 

CPET

     

JHB3

 

 

2 OF 3

   

 

         

24

JHB2 21-19

 

If A side lost

   

 

         

 

5th

 

 

   

 

         

JHB2

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     
                       

 

 

                          2017 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    JV  MIXED DOUBLES-      

   

 

         

A1 CSLR 1 Jenna Campbell & Jaspi Namwira

     

 

         

 

         

 

       

CLR2

1

CSLR1 21-13

       

 

       

 

 

 

       

 

       

 

 

 

       

 

     

CLR1 21-14

 

A8 CLR 2 Victoria Grossman-K/Esrem Twelde

 

CSLR1 21-14

     

 

     

 

15

 

13

 

     

 

     

 

 

A4 CLR 1 Brianne Gagné/Julien Holbrow

 

 

     
   

CLR1 21-14

25

 

 

 

 

     

 

   

 

 

CLR1

2

JHB1 21-16

 

     

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

CLR1 22-20

40

CSNC1

 

A5 JHB 1 Maggie Lysack/Josh Tessmer

 

27

        CSLR1 20-22, 21-19, 21-15

   

 

 

 

 

       

2 OF 3

 

   

 

 

 

 

JHB1

 

A2 CSNC 1 Jospeh Benoit/Samantha Pippus

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

CPET1

3

CSNC 21-16

 

 

Event

 

 

CLR1 21-19, 21-12

43

JHB1 22-20

26

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

 

 

 

2 OF 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

A7 CPET 1 Sydney Rudnicki/Jackie Tran

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

CSLR2 21-17

16

 

14

CJS 21-13

46

               CSLR 26-24, 19-21, 21-10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A3 CJS 1 Katreena Bentley/Mitchell Holland

 

 

2 OF 3

 

 

 

 

CJS1

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

CSLR2

4

CJS 21-7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLR2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

CLR2 21-11

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th

 

A6 CSLR 2 Alysha Tran & Alexi Jubinville

   

 

49

 

 

 

 

CPET1

     

CSNC1

 

 

2 OF 3

 

 

 

         

35

CSLR2 21-15

 

If A side lost

 

 

 

         

 

5TH

 

 

 

 

 

         

CSLR2

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLR

   

 

                     

 

                                                       
 
 

 

 

                          2017 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    -JV GIRLS SINGLES-      

       

A1 CSLR 2 Talia Ritchot

     
       

 

       
     

CSLR2

5

CLR2 22-20

     
     

 

 

 

     
     

 

 

 

     
   

CSLR2 21-16

 

B4 CLR 2 Gabriela Petit Torres

 

CSLR1 21-12

   
   

 

15

 

13

 

   
   

 

 

A3 CSLR 3 Alyssa Erickson

 

 

   
 

CSNC3 22-20

20

 

 

 

 

   
 

 

 

CSLR3

6

CSLR1 21-18

 

   
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
 

 

CSNC3

 

 

 

 

   

DCI2 21-10

28

   

B2 CSLR 1 Alyssa Lonec

 

22

CJS1 21-19, 21-14

 

 

 

       

2 OF 3

 

 

 

 

CLR2

 

B1 CJS 1 Julia Arnold

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DCI2

7

CJS1 21-7

 

 

 

30

DCI2 21-17

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 OF 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A4 DCI 2 Robyn Chow

 

 

 

 

 

 

DCI2 21-14

16

 

14

CJS1 21-10

32

CJS1 13-21, 21-8, 21-17

 

 

 

 

A2 CSNC 3 Emily Lohr

 

 

2 OF 3

 

CSLR1

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

DCI1

8

CSNC3 21-11

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

CSLR3

     

 

   

 

 

25

DCI1 21-12

   

B3 DCI 1 Ruchi Soni

   

 

34

 

7th

     

CSLR2

 

 

2 OF 3

DCI1

       

 

CSLR2 21-13

 

If A side lost

         

26

5th

 

 

         

CLR2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CSLR1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 SCAC BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP    -JV  GIRLS DOUBLES-      

 

 

         

A1 CLR 1 Alexisse Bérard & Alex Dillelo

   

 

         

 

       
       

CLR3

9

CLR1 21-19

     
       

 

 

 

     
       

23

 

21

     
     

CJS4 21-8

 

B4 CLR 3 Alexandra Sylvestre & Marcina Mickaniec

 

CLR1 21-12

   
     

 

 

 

 

 

   
     

 

 

A3 SJR 1 Sisi Li & Xiaole Li

 

 

   
   

CSLR1 21-9

31

 

 

 

 

   
   

 

 

CJS4

10

SJR1 21-16

 

   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
 

CSLR1 21-9

42

CSLR1

 

B2 CJS 4 Alexie Siwak & Abby Martens

 

33

CJS 21-11, 21-19

 
 

 

 

       

2 OF 3

 

 
 

 

 

SJR1

 

B1 CJS 1 Anya Dedio & Erika Vermette

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

CSLR 21-18,21-14

 

 

 

CJS3

11

CJS1 21-8

 

 

Champion

 

45

CJS2 23-21

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 OF 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A4 CJS 3 Baylee Kreller & Julianne Ramsey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CJS2

24

 

22

 

48

CJS1 21-16, 21-10

 

 

 

 

 

B3 CSLR 1 Mariela Daignault & Isablle Nadeau

 

CJS1 21-10

2 OF 3

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLR1

   

CJS2

12

CSLR1 21-13

 

 

 

 

 

CLR3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

CLR3 21-11

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

7th

 

A2 CJS 2 Tia Leonard & Anna Pyne

   

 

51

 

 

CJS3

     

CJS4

 

 

2 OF 3

 

         

39

SJR1 21-18

 

If A side lost

 

         

 

5th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SJR1

 

CSLR1