St. John's RavenscourtAAA Varsity Girls Hockey

St. John's Ravenscourt Eagles AAA Varsity Girls Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Melisa Comte
Classification
AAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
School Year
2018/2019
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueType
Feb 5, 2019
4:10pm
St. John's Ravenscourt EaglesvsSturgeon Heights HuskiesSt. James Civic CentreLeague
Jan 30, 2019
3:30pm
St. John's Ravenscourt EaglesvsRiver East KodiaksGateway RedLeague
Jan 24, 2019
4:30pm
St. John's Ravenscourt EaglesvsLéo-Rémillard CSLRSouthdaleLeague
Jan 11, 2019
4:00pm
St. John's Ravenscourt EaglesvsGarden City Fighting GophersSeven Oaks SportsplexLeague
Jan 7, 2019
4:30pm
Sturgeon Heights HuskiesvsSt. John's Ravenscourt EaglesDuttonLeague
Dec 17, 2018
2:45pm
J.H. Bruns BroncosvsSt. John's Ravenscourt EaglesDuttonLeague
Dec 14, 2018
4:30pm
Lorette ScorpionsvsSt. John's Ravenscourt EaglesDuttonLeague
Dec 10, 2018
4:30pm
Béliveau BarracudasvsSt. John's Ravenscourt Eagles2-3DuttonLeague
Dec 4, 2018
3:30pm
Miles Macdonell BuckeyesvsSt. John's Ravenscourt Eagles4-1DuttonLeague
Nov 30, 2018
4:30pm
Léo-Rémillard CSLRvsSt. John's Ravenscourt Eagles3-4DuttonLeague
Nov 28, 2018
4:30pm
St. John's Ravenscourt EaglesvsBéliveau Barracudas2-0SouthdaleLeague
Nov 23, 2018
3:30pm
St. John's Ravenscourt EaglesvsRiver East Kodiaks3-4Gateway RedLeague
Nov 16, 2018
3:15pm
River East KodiaksvsSt. John's Ravenscourt Eagles3-4DuttonLeague
Nov 14, 2018
4:00pm
St. John's Ravenscourt EaglesvsSturgeon Heights Huskies3-1St. James Civic CentreLeague
Nov 9, 2018
4:00pm
St. John's Ravenscourt EaglesvsGarden City Fighting Gophers5-1Seven Oaks Arena - BlueLeague
Nov 5, 2018
4:15pm
St. John's Ravenscourt EaglesvsJ.H. Bruns Broncos5-3SouthdaleLeague
Nov 2, 2018
4:30pm
Miles Macdonell BuckeyesvsSt. John's Ravenscourt Eagles3-2DuttonLeague
Nov 1, 2018
3:30pm
St. John's Ravenscourt EaglesvsLorette Scorpions1-3LoretteLeague
Oct 26, 2018
4:30pm
Léo-Rémillard CSLRvsSt. John's Ravenscourt Eagles0-2DuttonLeague
Oct 24, 2018
4:00pm
St. John's Ravenscourt EaglesvsMiles Macdonell Buckeyes0-8Gateway BlueLeague
Oct 15, 2018
4:30pm
Garden City Fighting GophersvsSt. John's Ravenscourt Eagles2-4DuttonLeague
Oct 11, 2018
3:30pm
Béliveau BarracudasvsSt. John's Ravenscourt Eagles1-1DuttonLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
Husky ClassicOct 18–21, 2018

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Courtenay Bayes9
Lillian Borger11
Isabella Borys10
Arabella Brudney10
Reese Campbell9
Halle Cochrane10
Nava Gonen9
Yanina Kharytanovich9
Senna Laflamme10
Abby Newsham10
Cara Newsham9
Abigal Popel11
Kaytlen Recine11
Paige Roddy10
Mya Sareen9
Jennifer Simcoe10
Lily Sousa11
Erin Yorke10