DakotaAAAA Varsity Boys Hockey
Dakota Lancers AAAA Varsity Boys Hockey 2018
School
Sport
Hockey
Coach
Ray Agostino
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2018/2019
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 13, 2019 4:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Dakota Lancers | 5-1 | Dakota | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 11, 2019 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 1-5 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 8, 2019 4:15pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 3-2 | Silverstone | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 6, 2019 4:15pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 5-1 | River Heights | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 30, 2019 4:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-0 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 29, 2019 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 3-6 | Gateway Red | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 23, 2019 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Dakota Lancers | 7-2 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 15, 2019 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Dakota Lancers | 4-3 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 11, 2019 4:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 2-3 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 9, 2019 4:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Dakota Lancers | 5-6 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 19, 2018 4:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Dakota Lancers | 5-1 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 12, 2018 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-2 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 11, 2018 4:15pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-4 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 7, 2018 3:45pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 4-3 | Eric Coy | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 5, 2018 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 4-2 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 28, 2018 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Dakota Lancers | 1-7 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 23, 2018 3:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Sanford Sabres | 4-1 | Sanford | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 14, 2018 4:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-3 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2018 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 3-2 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 6, 2018 3:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 4-2 | Selkirk Rec Complex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2018 4:15pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Gabrielle Roy/Point Des Chenes (Co-Op) Cavaliers | 4-0 | Ils Des Chenes | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2018 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 1-2 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2018 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 3-5 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2018 4:00pm | Gabrielle Roy/Point Des Chenes (Co-Op) Cavaliers | vs | Dakota Lancers | 2-4 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2018 4:00pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Dakota Lancers | 2-8 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2018 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Dakota Lancers | 2-3 | Dakota | V Boys | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
Morris Maverick High School Home Tournament | Oct 19–21, 2018 |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas Bridle | 10 | |||
Leevi Coliander | 12 | |||
Ty Harbottle | 11 | |||
Will Klippenstein | 12 | |||
Preston Lee | 11 | |||
Rhys Malmas | 11 | |||
Kaleb Murray | 11 | |||
Ryland Nechwediuk | 10 | |||
Isaiah Olfert | 12 | |||
Jalen Pritchard | 11 | |||
Rhys Raeside | 10 | |||
Jason Reid | 11 | |||
Tyler Rubigny | 10 | |||
Geoff Thomas | 10 | |||
Calum Trembley | 12 | |||
Nicholas Welch | 11 | |||
Quinn Whitla | 12 | |||
Reese Whyte | 10 | |||
Josh Yanchishyn | 12 | |||
Ben Zander | 11 |