Fort RichmondAAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
Fort Richmond Centurions AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 2018
School
Sport
Basketball
Coach
Jason Diaz
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2018/2019
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 21, 2019 6:15pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Westwood Warriors | 57-73 | Westwood | JV Boys | League | ||
Feb 14, 2019 4:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 62-57 | Fort Richmond | JV Boys | League | ||
Feb 5, 2019 6:15pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 90-93 | Oak Park | JV Boys | League | ||
Jan 22, 2019 6:15pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Sisler Spartans | 65-66 | Sisler | JV Boys | League | ||
Jan 15, 2019 6:15pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 69-77 | Kelvin | JV Boys | League | ||
Jan 8, 2019 6:15pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 56-30 | Sturgeon Heights | JV Boys | League | ||
Dec 18, 2018 6:15pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 56-66 | JV Boys | League | |||
Dec 13, 2018 4:30pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 78-83 | JV Boys | League | |||
Dec 6, 2018 4:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 110-69 | JV Boys | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes JV Boys Basketball Invitational 2019 | Feb 22–23, 2019 | |
Nick Laping Memorial JV Tournament | Feb 15–16, 2019 | |
JV Boys Basketball Piper Classic | Feb 1–2, 2019 | |
Raiders Invitational | Jan 10–12, 2019 | |
Wesmen JV Clasic | Dec 14–27, 2018 |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Indi Agar | 10 | |||
Ayub Ahmed | 10 | |||
Lani Aremu | 12 | |||
Ashton Banfield | 10 | |||
Josh Calder | 10 | |||
Simran Chakal | 10 | |||
Iain Ding | 10 | |||
Ibrahim Evbogame | 10 | |||
Dylan Gray | 10 | |||
Hassan Hashmi | 10 | |||
Jayden Lam | 10 | |||
Patrick Massaquoi | 10 | |||
Gbolahan Ogunde | 10 | |||
Ernest Opoku-Agyeman | 10 | |||
Hyobin Yim | 10 |