GlenlawnAAAA Varsity Girls Basketball
Glenlawn Lions AAAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2019
School
Sport
Basketball
Coach
Russ Harder, Bryan Kornberger
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
School Year
2019/2020
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 26, 2020 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 20-0 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 24, 2020 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 27-42 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 19, 2020 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 52-109 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 10, 2020 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 38-94 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 5, 2020 7:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 41-49 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 22, 2020 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-50 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 15, 2020 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 57-60 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 13, 2020 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 42-59 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 8, 2020 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 58-34 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 6, 2020 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 65-39 | V Girls | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
Buckeyes Classic Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament 2020 | Feb 13–15, 2020 | |
St. Vital Invitational | Jan 16–18, 2020 | |
Varsity Girls Piper Classic (Basketball) | Jan 9–11, 2020 | |
Pembina Trails Bison Classic - Varsity Girls | Dec 12–14, 2019 | |
Glenlawn Varsity Girls | Dec 5–7, 2019 |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ryan Aptekman | 12 | |||
Riley Arnold | 11 | |||
Grace Bujiriri | 11 | |||
Samantha Kenny | 12 | |||
Julia Kepp | 11 | |||
Sashana McLeod | 11 | |||
Anna Okafor | 12 | |||
Stefanie Orbanski | 11 | |||
Analy Ortiz | 12 | |||
Aneezat Sanni | 11 | |||
Farrah Tamio | 11 | |||
Eny Tijani | 11 |