Varsity Girls Volleyball Tournament - DRCSS
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Nov 9–10, 2018
School Year
2018/2019
Convener(s)
Ted Rea, Steff Matskiw
Contact Name
Ted Rea
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Welcome
Drcss
Russell
Neelin
Flin Flon
Winnipegosis
Ebb n Flow
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Major Pratt Trojans Lady Trojans | Dauphin Clippers | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | Neelin Spartans | Winnipegosis Lakers | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds Lady Thunder | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Major Pratt Trojans Lady Trojans | 17-25, 25-21 | 25-13, 25-24 | 25-19, 24-25 | 2-1 | 2 | |||
Dauphin Clippers | 25-17, 21-25 | 25-5, 25-5 | 25-8, 25-17 | 3-0 | 1 | |||
Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 13-25, 24-25 | 25-4, 25-2 | 25-18, 25-12 | 2-1 | 4 | |||
Neelin Spartans | 19-25, 25-24 | 25-6, 25-5 | 25-9, 25-14 | 2-1 | 3 | |||
Winnipegosis Lakers | 5-25, 5-25 | 4-25, 2-25 | 6-25, 5-25 | 0-3 | 5 | |||
Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds Lady Thunder | 8-25, 17-25 | 18-25, 12-25 | 9-25, 14-25 | 0-3 | 6 |
Bracket
Major Pratt Trojans Lady Trojans AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018Dauphin Clippers AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018Hapnot Kopper Kweens AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018Neelin Spartans AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018Winnipegosis Lakers A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds Lady Thunder A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2018
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not Set | Winnipegosis Lakers | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 10-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Neelin Spartans | 25-23, 25-19 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 25-16, 25-23 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Winnipegosis Lakers | 25-9, 25-6 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 25-14, 15-25, 14-16 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 25-8, 25-21 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 25-9, 25-14 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Winnipegosis Lakers | 25-6, 25-5 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 25-18, 25-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | Winnipegosis Lakers | 25-4, 25-2 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 25-8, 25-17 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Winnipegosis Lakers | 25-5, 25-5 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Neelin Spartans | 25-19, 24-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 25-13, 25-24 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 17-25, 25-21 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Winnipegosis Lakers | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||||
Not Set | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | Neelin Spartans | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Neelin Spartans | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||||
Not Set | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||||
Not Set | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Winnipegosis Lakers | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |