Gimli High School Varsity Boys Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 8, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Chad Heminger, Lindsay Burns
Contact Name
Chad Heminger
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Gimli Lakers | Warren Wildcats Wildcats | Ashern Cobras | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gimli Lakers | 14-25, 25-19 | 25-23, 25-23 | 3-1 | 2 | |
Warren Wildcats Wildcats | 25-14, 19-25 | 25-13, 25-11 | 3-1 | 1 | |
Ashern Cobras | 23-25, 23-25 | 13-25, 11-25 | 0-4 | 3 |
Pool 2 | Arborg Athletics | Lundar Kodiaks | Riverton Patriots | Immanuel Christian Falcons | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arborg Athletics | 25-21, 11-25 | 15-25, 26-24 | 13-25, 15-25 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Lundar Kodiaks | 21-25, 25-11 | 16-25, 22-25 | 14-25, 20-25 | 1-5 | 4 | |
Riverton Patriots | 25-15, 24-26 | 25-16, 25-22 | 31-29, 26-24 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Immanuel Christian Falcons | 25-13, 25-15 | 25-14, 25-20 | 29-31, 24-26 | 4-2 | 2 |
Bracket
Gimli Lakers AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Arborg Athletics AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Warren Wildcats Wildcats AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Ashern Cobras AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Lundar Kodiaks A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Riverton Patriots A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022Immanuel Christian Falcons AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 8, 2022 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 22-25, 10-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 8, 2022 5:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Warren Wildcats | 25-20, 23-25, 15-11 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 8, 2022 5:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Ashern Cobras | 25-13, 25-16 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 8, 2022 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Riverton Patriots | 25-18, 25-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 8, 2022 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Arborg Athletics | 25-14, 25-18 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 8, 2022 5:00pm | Riverton Patriots | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 31-29, 26-24 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 8, 2022 5:00pm | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 14-25, 20-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 8, 2022 5:00pm | Lundar Kodiaks | vs | Riverton Patriots | 16-25, 22-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 8, 2022 5:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 13-25, 15-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 8, 2022 5:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Riverton Patriots | 15-25, 26-24 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 8, 2022 5:00pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Lundar Kodiaks | 25-21, 11-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 8, 2022 5:00pm | Warren Wildcats | vs | Ashern Cobras | 25-13, 25-11 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 8, 2022 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Ashern Cobras | 25-23, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 8, 2022 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Warren Wildcats | 14-25, 25-19 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |