Skip to main content
Close
Date
May 9
May 8
May 7
Sport
Sports
Soccer
Lacrosse
Fast Pitch
Baseball
No Games For Selected Sport
VB
3:15pm
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
Maples Collegiate
VG
3:15pm
Collège Garden City Collegiate
West Kildonan Collegiate
VB
3:30pm
Shaftesbury High School
4
École Secondaire Oak Park High School
0
VB
3:30pm
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
Fort Richmond Collegiate
VB
3:30pm
West Kildonan Collegiate
Dakota Collegiate
VB
3:30pm
Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute
Gordon Bell High School
VG
3:30pm
Elmwood High School
0
École Secondaire Sisler High School
7
VG
3:30pm
Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute
École Secondaire Kelvin High School
VB
4:00pm
Linden Christian School
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
VB
4:00pm
J.H. Bruns Collegiate
3
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
5
VG
4:15pm
Sanford Collegiate
Garden Valley Collegiate
VB
4:15pm
Portage Collegiate Institute
Garden Valley Collegiate
VB
4:15pm
Morden Collegiate Institute
12
Carman/Miami (Co-Op)
0
VB
4:15pm
Northlands Parkway Collegiate
Sanford Collegiate
VB
4:30pm
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
VG
4:30pm
Kildonan-East Collegiate
Transcona Collegiate
VG
4:30pm
École Secondaire Neelin High School
Vincent Massey High School
VG
4:30pm
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op)
3
Virden Collegiate Institute
8
VG
4:30pm
Boissevain School
Killarney School
VB
4:40pm
Springfield Collegiate Institute
River East Collegiate
VB
4:45pm
St. Paul's High School
Institut collégial Vincent Massey Collegiate
VG
4:45pm
St. Mary's Academy
École Secondaire Oak Park High School
VB
4:45pm
Tec Voc High School
École Secondaire Sisler High School
VB
4:45pm
Elmwood High School
Grant Park High School
VB
4:45pm
École Secondaire Kelvin High School
8
Churchill High School
0
VG
4:45pm
Churchill High School
0
Tec Voc High School
2
VG
5:00pm
Glenboro School
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op)
VG
5:00pm
Pilot Mound Collegiate
Prairie Mountain High School
VG
5:00pm
Nellie McClung Collegiate
St. Claude/Notre Dame/Treherne (Co-Op)
VB
5:00pm
Pilot Mound Collegiate
Prairie Mountain/Treherne (Co-Op)
VB
5:00pm
École régionale Notre-Dame
Nellie McClung Collegiate
VB
5:15pm
Collège Lorette Collegiate
École Edward Schreyer School
VB
5:15pm
Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy
Steinbach Regional Secondary School
VB
5:15pm
École St. Joachim
Niverville High School
VB
5:15pm
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
6
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
4
VB
5:30pm
Neepawa Area Collegiate
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op)
VB
5:30pm
MacGregor Collegiate Institute
William Morton Collegiate Institute
VG
5:30pm
Linden Christian School
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
VB
5:30pm
Goose Lake High School
Birtle/Hamiota/Rossburn/Shoal Lake (Co-Op)
VB
5:30pm
École Secondaire Neelin High School
Major Pratt School
VB
6:00pm
Garden Valley Collegiate
Portage Collegiate Institute
VB
6:00pm
Carman/Miami (Co-Op)
0
Morden Collegiate Institute
10
VB
6:00pm
Sanford Collegiate
Northlands Parkway Collegiate
VG
6:00pm
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op)
1
Virden Collegiate Institute
8
VG
6:00pm
Boissevain School
Killarney School
VG
6:30pm
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op)
Glenboro School
VG
6:30pm
Prairie Mountain High School
Pilot Mound Collegiate
VG
6:30pm
St. Claude/Notre Dame/Treherne (Co-Op)
Nellie McClung Collegiate
VB
7:00pm
Steinbach Regional Secondary School
École St. Joachim
VB
7:00pm
Niverville High School
Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy
VB
7:00pm
École Edward Schreyer School
Ste. Anne Collegiate
VB
8:00am
Immanuel Christian School
7
Freedom International School
0
VB
8:00am
St. Maurice High School
0
Springs Christian Academy
1
VB
9:15am
Immanuel Christian School
1
Faith Academy
0
VB
9:15am
King's School (The)
0
St. Maurice High School
4
VB
9:30am
Collège Garden City Collegiate
17
Kildonan-East Collegiate
4
VB
9:30am
West Kildonan Collegiate
6
Springfield Collegiate Institute
10
VB
10:30am
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
5
Freedom International School
1
VB
10:30am
King's School (The)
0
Springs Christian Academy
4
VB
11:45am
Faith Academy
8
Freedom International School
0
VB
11:45am
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
2
Linden Christian School
0
VB
12:00pm
Kildonan-East Collegiate
1
Springfield Collegiate Institute
21
VB
12:00pm
West Kildonan Collegiate
0
Collège Garden City Collegiate
6
VB
1:00pm
St. Maurice High School
0
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
1
VB
1:00pm
Immanuel Christian School
1
Springs Christian Academy
3
VG
1:00pm
Major Pratt School
9
Hamiota Collegiate Institute
8
VB
2:15pm
Springs Christian Academy
0
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
1
VB
2:15pm
King's School (The)
0
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
3
VG
3:00pm
Hamiota Collegiate Institute
11
Birtle/Strathclair (Co-Op)
9
VB
3:15pm
Transcona Collegiate
2
West Kildonan Collegiate
7
VG
3:15pm
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
0
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
6
VG
4:00pm
Centre scolaire Léo-Rémillard
0
Dakota Collegiate
10
VG
4:00pm
J.H. Bruns Collegiate
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
VG
4:00pm
Collège Béliveau
Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
VG
4:15pm
Morden Collegiate Institute
3
Northlands Parkway Collegiate
3
VG
4:15pm
Portage Collegiate Institute
2
W.C. Miller Collegiate
10
VG
4:15pm
Garden Valley Collegiate
13
Carman/Miami (Co-Op)
5
VB
4:15pm
W.C. Miller Collegiate
5
Portage Collegiate Institute
11
VG
4:15pm
Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
0
Vincent Massey High School
9
VB
4:30pm
Kildonan-East Collegiate
0
River East Collegiate
4
VG
4:30pm
River East Collegiate
0
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
4
VB
4:30pm
Vincent Massey High School
4
Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
1
VG
5:00pm
Pilot Mound Collegiate
16
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op)
0
VG
5:00pm
William Morton Collegiate Institute
3
Neepawa Area Collegiate
14
VG
5:00pm
Birtle/Strathclair (Co-Op)
9
Major Pratt School
6
VB
5:30pm
William Morton Collegiate Institute
2
Elton/Rivers (Co-Op)
18
VB
5:30pm
Major Pratt School
11
Goose Lake High School
6
VB
5:30pm
Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
13
Ste. Rose/McCreary/Alonsa (Co-Op)
2
VB
5:30pm
Souris School
12
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op)
6
VB
5:30pm
Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
17
Virden Collegiate Institute
12
VB
5:30pm
Vincent Massey High School
20
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op)
3
VB
6:00pm
Portage Collegiate Institute
11
W.C. Miller Collegiate
7
VG
6:30pm
Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op)
1
Pilot Mound Collegiate
11
VG
10:00am
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
1
Churchill High School
11
VG
10:00am
Collège Stonewall Collegiate
15
Sanford Collegiate
5
VG
10:00am
Neepawa Area Collegiate
1
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
11
VG
12:00pm
Churchill High School
17
Neepawa Area Collegiate
2
VG
12:00pm
Collège Stonewall Collegiate
2
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
2
VG
12:00pm
Sanford Collegiate
34
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
2
VG
2:00pm
Neepawa Area Collegiate
12
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
3
VG
2:00pm
Sanford Collegiate
9
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
20
VG
2:00pm
Churchill High School
1
Collège Stonewall Collegiate
11
VB
3:15pm
Springfield Collegiate Institute
0
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
4
VG
3:15pm
Collège Garden City Collegiate
4
Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute
0
VB
3:30pm
Shaftesbury High School
4
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
0
VG
3:30pm
Tec Voc High School
Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute
VB
3:45pm
École Secondaire Oak Park High School
4
River East Collegiate
4
VB
4:00pm
Faith Academy
2
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
5
VG
4:00pm
West Kildonan Collegiate
5
Dakota Collegiate
14
VB
4:30pm
Transcona Collegiate
6
Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute
2
VG
4:30pm
Calvin Christian Collegiate
1
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
4
VG
4:30pm
Virden Collegiate Institute
Boissevain School
VG
4:30pm
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op)
Wawanesa School
VB
5:00pm
Nellie McClung Collegiate
4
Pilot Mound Collegiate
0
VG
5:00pm
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
20
Collège Louis-Riel
2
VB
5:00pm
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
1
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
5
VG
5:30pm
Faith Academy
2
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
0
VG
6:00pm
Virden Collegiate Institute
Boissevain School
VG
6:00pm
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op)
Wawanesa School
VB
6:15pm
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
5
Black River Anishinabe/Powerview/Sagkeeng Anicinabe (Co-Op)
2
Events Calendar
Schools
Sponsors
Contact
Search
Search
Search
Login
Leagues
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Curling
Fast Pitch
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Track & Field
Ultimate
Volleyball
Tournaments
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Curling
Fast Pitch
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Track & Field
Ultimate
Volleyball
Provincial Championships
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Curling
Fast Pitch
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Track & Field
Ultimate
Volleyball
Power Rankings
Awards
Alexander Josephson Memorial Scholarship
Dairy Farmers of Manitoba Athlete of the Week
Athlete of the Year
Certificate of Recognition
Payworks Coach of the Month
Dr. Dale Iwanoczko Memorial Scholarship
Frank L. McKinnon Award
Fred Stevenson Award
Garett Lee Sidor Memorial Scholarship
Grey Cup Legacy Male and Female Coach of the Year
Hall of Fame - Athlete Category
Hall of Fame - Builder Category
Hall of Fame - Team Category
Ken 'Friar' Nicolson Award
McDonald's Leadership Award
Nick Laping Leadership Award
Sami Jo Small Award
Manitoba's Credit Unions Scholar Athlete
Winnipeg Jets Alumni and Friends Hockey Scholarships
About
Anti-Racism Policy
Concussion Protocol
Constitution & Bylaws
Co-oping Schools Policy
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Policy
Eligibility
Fair Play Policy
MHSAA Handbook
Overview
Penalties
Privacy Policy
Recruiting Policy
Sanctioning
Sport Associations
Sportsmanship Policy
Transfer Policy
Events Calendar
Schools
Sponsors
Contact
Certificate of Recognition
Homepage
|
Awards
|
View Award
|
Certificate of Recognition
Darryl Ford
Award
Certificate of Recognition
Award Date
Jun 16, 1997
School
Glenboro School
Ok
Cancel