Zone 9
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
9
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Boissevain Broncos | 12 | 11 | 1 | 20 | 22 |
2 | Killarney Raiders | 12 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 18 |
3 | Virden Bears | 11 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 16 |
4 | Melita Marauders | 12 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 16 |
5 | Hartney Hornets | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 14 |
6 | Waskada Wolverines | 12 | 5 | 7 | -4 | 10 |
7 | Pierson Panthers | 12 | 4 | 8 | -10 | 8 |
8 | Souris Sabres | 12 | 3 | 9 | -12 | 6 |
9 | Deloraine Colts | 11 | 2 | 9 | -15 | 4 |
10 | Reston Tigers | 12 | 2 | 10 | -16 | 4 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 23, 2015 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 12-25, 11-25 | Deloraine | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 9, 2015 5:30pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 19-25, 9-25 | Boissevain | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2015 4:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Killarney Raiders | 17-25, 15-25 | Boissevain | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2015 3:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 9-25, 17-25 | Boissevain | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2015 5:00pm | Waskada Wolverines | vs | Pierson Panthers | 20-25, 25-20, 11-15 | Souris | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 9, 2015 4:00pm | Waskada Wolverines | vs | Souris Sabres | 2-0 | Souris | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 4, 2015 6:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Hartney Hornets | 19-25, 17-25 | Hartney | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 4, 2015 5:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Killarney Raiders | 5-25, 13-25 | Hartney | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 4, 2015 4:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Hartney Hornets | 17-25, 20-25 | Hartney | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 4, 2015 6:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-6, 25-10 | Deloraine | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 4, 2015 6:00pm | Pierson Panthers | vs | Souris Sabres | 2-0 | Souris | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2015 4:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Waskada Wolverines | 25-6, 25-20 | Waskada | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2015 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-19, 23-25, 15-5 | Waskada | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2015 6:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Waskada Wolverines | 19-25, 16-25 | Waskada | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2015 4:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Virden Bears | 18-25, 14-25 | Virden | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2015 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Pierson Panthers | 22-25, 14-25 | Virden | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2015 4:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 6-25, 11-25 | Boissevain | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2015 5:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Killarney Raiders | 19-25, 10-25 | Boissevain | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2015 6:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 19-25, 10-25 | Boissevain | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2015 6:00pm | Pierson Panthers | vs | Virden Bears | 18-25, 15-25 | Virden | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2015 6:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-17, 25-23 | Pierson Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2015 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Virden Bears | 20-25, 20-25 | Pierson Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2015 4:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Pierson Panthers | 26-24, 25-20 | Pierson Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2015 6:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Reston Tigers | 25-12, 25-20 | Reston | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2015 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Melita Marauders | 2-0 | Reston | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2015 4:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Reston Tigers | 19-25, 25-23, 15-13 | Reston | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2015 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 21-25, 10-25 | Melita | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2015 4:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Virden Bears | 0-25, 0-25 | Virden | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2015 5:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Hartney Hornets | 18-25, 20-25 | Virden | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2015 6:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Virden Bears | 20-25, 20-25 | Virden | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2015 4:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Melita Marauders | 14-25, 18-25 | Melita | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2015 6:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-22, 25-21 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 21, 2015 4:00pm | Pierson Panthers | vs | Killarney Raiders | 6-25, 11-25 | Killarney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2015 5:00pm | Pierson Panthers | vs | Waskada Wolverines | 10-25, 23-25 | Killarney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2015 6:00pm | Waskada Wolverines | vs | Killarney Raiders | 8-25, 11-25 | Killarney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2015 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Killarney Raiders | 13-25, 7-25, 6-25 | Pierson Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2015 6:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-7, 25-11, 25-10 | Pierson Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 14, 2015 4:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Reston Tigers | 25-8, 25-22 | Reston | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 14, 2015 6:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Reston Tigers | 20-25, 25-21, 7-15 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 14, 2015 4:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Pierson Panthers | 20-25, 17-25 | Pierson Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 14, 2015 4:00pm | Waskada Wolverines | vs | Hartney Hornets | 28-26, 18-25, 6-15 | Hartney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 14, 2015 5:00pm | Waskada Wolverines | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 17-25, 22-25 | Hartney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 14, 2015 6:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-17, 25-17 | Hartney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 14, 2015 5:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Souris Sabres | 0-2 | Reston | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2015 4:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Killarney Raiders | 12-25, 22-25 | Killarney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2015 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-27, 15-25 | Killarney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2015 6:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Killarney Raiders | 12-25, 25-27 | Killarney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2015 4:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Waskada Wolverines | 17-25, 18-25 | Waskada | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2015 6:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Waskada Wolverines | 25-20, 25-20 | Waskada | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2015 4:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-16, 25-13 | Deloraine | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2015 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-22, 25-21 | Deloraine | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2015 6:00pm | Melita Marauders | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-20, 25-22 | JV Girls | League | |||
Oct 7, 2015 5:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-8, 25-2 | Waskada | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2015 6:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 8-25, 14-25 | Boissevain | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2015 6:00pm | Pierson Panthers | vs | Melita Marauders | 19-25, 21-25 | Melita | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2015 4:00pm | Waskada Wolverines | vs | Melita Marauders | 19-25, 22-25 | Melita | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2015 5:00pm | Waskada Wolverines | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-11, 11-25, 15-9 | Melita | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2015 4:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Souris Sabres | 1-2 | Souris | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2015 6:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Souris Sabres | 0-2 | Souris | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2015 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Virden Bears | 23-25, 25-21, 15-10 | Souris | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2015 4:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 9-25, 19-25 | Boissevain | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2015 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Hartney Hornets | 28-30, 26-24, 10-15 | Boissevain | JV Girls | League |