Zone 7

Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
7
Sport
Basketball
Convener
Marc Gaudet, Drew Phillips

Standings

TeamGPWLOTL+/-Pts
1Neepawa Tigers5410748
2Rivers Rams4310686
3Elton Sabres5320606
4MacGregor Mustangs5320456
5William Morton Warriors4130-522
6Minnedosa Chancellors5050-1950

Games

Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Mar 15, 2022
6:30pm
Elton SabresvsNeepawa Tigers47-43Zone 7 banner finals at highest seed of semi winnersV GirlsPlayoff
Mar 7, 2022
5:00pm
Elton SabresvsRivers Rams49-24Monday 7th (shortage of refs on 3rd) 3rd @ 2nd semis for zone 7 bannerV GirlsPlayoff
Mar 3, 2022
5:00pm
MacGregor MustangsvsNeepawa Tigers45-604th @ 1st semis for zone 7 bannerV GirlsPlayoff
Mar 1, 2022
5:00pm
William Morton WarriorsvsElton Sabres0-25Elton - WMCI ForfeitV GirlsLeague
Feb 28, 2022
6:15pm
Elton SabresvsMacGregor Mustangs33-28MacGregorV GirlsLeague
Feb 28, 2022
5:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsRivers Rams50-38RiversV GirlsLeague
Feb 24, 2022
5:00pm
William Morton WarriorsvsMacGregor Mustangs39-53Zone 7 AA rep game WMCI @ MacGregorV GirlsPlayoff
Feb 17, 2022
5:00pm
Minnedosa ChancellorsvsElton Sabres13-71EltonV GirlsLeague
Feb 17, 2022
5:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsMacGregor Mustangs37-45MacGregorV GirlsLeague
Feb 17, 2022
5:00pm
Minnedosa ChancellorsvsWilliam Morton Warriors34-42GladstoneV GirlsLeague
Feb 15, 2022
5:00pm
Elton SabresvsNeepawa Tigers42-45NeepawaV GirlsLeague
Feb 14, 2022
5:00pm
Rivers RamsvsElton Sabres25-0Elton - ForfeitV GirlsLeague
Feb 14, 2022
5:00pm
Minnedosa ChancellorsvsRivers Rams23-68RiversV GirlsLeague
Feb 10, 2022
5:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsMinnedosa Chancellors61-19MinnedosaV GirlsLeague
Feb 10, 2022
5:00pm
Rivers RamsvsMacGregor Mustangs46-36MacGregorV GirlsLeague
Feb 8, 2022
5:00pm
William Morton WarriorsvsNeepawa Tigers38-63NeepawaV GirlsLeague
Feb 8, 2022
5:00pm
MacGregor MustangsvsMinnedosa Chancellors59-17MinnedosaV GirlsLeague
Jan 27, 2022
5:00pm
MacGregor MustangsvsWilliam Morton Warriors46-36GladstoneV GirlsLeague