Zone 7

Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
7
Sport
Basketball
Convener
Drew Phillips

Standings

TeamGPWLOTL+/-Pts
1MacGregor Mustangs550024010
2Elton Sabres54101418
3Neepawa Tigers5320-456
4Carberry Cougars5230-594
5Minnedosa Chancellors5140-832
6William Morton Warriors5050-1940

Games

Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Mar 10, 2020
5:00pm
Elton SabresvsMacGregor Mustangs50-80MacGregorV GirlsPlayoff
Feb 27, 2020
5:00pm
Carberry CougarsvsMacGregor Mustangs26-70V GirlsPlayoff
Feb 25, 2020
5:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsElton Sabres27-66EltonV GirlsPlayoff
Feb 20, 2020
5:00pm
Elton SabresvsWilliam Morton Warriors89-38V GirlsLeague
Feb 20, 2020
5:00pm
Carberry CougarsvsMacGregor Mustangs17-75V GirlsLeague
Feb 13, 2020
5:00pm
MacGregor MustangsvsWilliam Morton Warriors85-10V GirlsLeague
Feb 6, 2020
5:00pm
Elton SabresvsMacGregor Mustangs36-55V GirlsLeague
Feb 6, 2020
5:00pm
William Morton WarriorsvsCarberry Cougars56-73V GirlsLeague
Feb 4, 2020
5:00pm
Carberry CougarsvsNeepawa Tigers25-37V GirlsLeague
Feb 4, 2020
5:00pm
William Morton WarriorsvsMinnedosa Chancellors28-50V GirlsLeague
Jan 30, 2020
5:00pm
MacGregor MustangsvsNeepawa Tigers49-9V GirlsLeague
Jan 23, 2020
5:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsElton Sabres25-77V GirlsLeague
Jan 23, 2020
5:00pm
Minnedosa ChancellorsvsCarberry Cougars37-46V GirlsLeague
Jan 16, 2020
5:00pm
Minnedosa ChancellorsvsElton Sabres14-56V GirlsLeague
Jan 9, 2020
5:00pm
Minnedosa ChancellorsvsNeepawa Tigers26-32V GirlsLeague
Dec 17, 2019
5:00pm
Carberry CougarsvsElton Sabres40-55V GirlsLeague
Dec 17, 2019
5:00pm
MacGregor MustangsvsMinnedosa Chancellors63-15V GirlsLeague
Dec 17, 2019
5:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsWilliam Morton Warriors65-36V GirlsLeague