Zone 12 - Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
12
Sport
Basketball
Convener
Manfred Glor
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | U of W Collegiate Wesmen UWC Varsity Boys Basketball | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 287 | 16 |
2 | St. Maurice Patriots | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 208 | 16 |
3 | Springs Christian Eagles | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 12 |
4 | Faith Academy Lightning | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 12 |
5 | Linden Christian Wings | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 112 | 10 |
6 | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 8 |
7 | Gray Academy Raiders raiders | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | -89 | 8 |
8 | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | -65 | 4 |
9 | King's Knights Knights | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | -216 | 2 |
10 | Southeast Eagles | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | -369 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 23, 2023 4:30pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 63-83 | Gray Academy | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 16, 2023 5:00pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 66-78 | Springs Christian | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 15, 2023 5:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 59-66 | University of Winnipeg | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 15, 2023 7:45pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 78-87 | St. Maurice | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 13, 2023 6:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 72-67 | St. Boniface | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 13, 2023 7:45pm | King's Knights | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 64-92 | Linden Christian | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 13, 2023 6:45pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Southeast Eagles | 20-0 | Southeast Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 13, 2023 4:15pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 98-54 | Gray Academy | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 8, 2023 6:45pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Southeast Eagles | 83-13 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 8, 2023 7:45pm | King's Knights | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 83-101 | St. Maurice | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 8, 2023 7:45pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 62-48 | Immanuel Christian | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 8, 2023 7:45pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 44-69 | Linden Christian | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 7, 2023 6:00pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 61-105 | St. Maurice | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 6, 2023 4:15pm | King's Knights | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 72-78 | Gray Academy | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 6, 2023 5:30pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 36-84 | University of Winnipeg | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 6, 2023 7:45pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 58-52 | Linden Christian | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 6, 2023 6:45pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Southeast Eagles | 72-32 | Southeast Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 6, 2023 7:45pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 82-85 | Springs Christian | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 1, 2023 6:45pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Southeast Eagles | 62-45 | Southeast Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 1, 2023 7:45pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 76-56 | Linden Christian | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 1, 2023 4:15pm | King's Knights | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 70-95 | Sport for Life Building | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 30, 2023 7:45pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 60-46 | Springs Christian | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 30, 2023 6:45pm | King's Knights | vs | Southeast Eagles | 89-57 | Southeast Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 25, 2023 7:45pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 100-82 | Immanuel Christian | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 25, 2023 4:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 61-76 | University of Winnipeg | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 25, 2023 4:15pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 46-50 | Gray Academy | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 23, 2023 8:00pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 57-63 | Springs Christian | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 23, 2023 7:30pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 60-52 | St. Boniface | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 23, 2023 5:30pm | King's Knights | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 40-111 | University of Winnipeg | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 23, 2023 7:45pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 86-98 | St. Maurice | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 18, 2023 7:45pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 57-91 | St. Maurice | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 18, 2023 6:00pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 86-66 | St. Boniface | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 18, 2023 6:45pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Southeast Eagles | 77-20 | Southeast Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 18, 2023 7:45pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 79-74 | Immanuel Christian | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 16, 2023 7:45pm | King's Knights | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 60-76 | Springs Christian | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 16, 2023 6:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 95-67 | Immanuel Christian | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 16, 2023 5:45pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 67-37 | Gray Academy | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 16, 2023 5:30pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 70-87 | University of Winnipeg | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 16, 2023 6:45pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Southeast Eagles | 71-24 | Southeast Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 11, 2023 5:45pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 56-50 | Gray Academy | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 11, 2023 5:00pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Southeast Eagles | 73-31 | Southeast Collegiate | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 11, 2023 6:00pm | King's Knights | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 41-72 | St. Boniface | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 11, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 55-68 | Immanuel Christian | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 11, 2023 4:00pm | St. Maurice Patriots | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 66-77 | University of Winnipeg | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 9, 2023 7:45pm | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 70-103 | St. Maurice | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 9, 2023 7:45pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 61-58 | Linden Christian | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 9, 2023 6:00pm | King's Knights | vs | Immanuel Christian Falcons | 41-94 | Immanuel Christian | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 9, 2023 5:30pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 36-71 | University of Winnipeg | V Boys | League |