SCAC Tier 2
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
2
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Jennifer How
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 10 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 20 |
2 | Béliveau Barracudas | 10 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 14 |
3 | Windsor Park Royals | 9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 12 |
4 | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 10 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 12 |
5 | St. Norbert Celtics | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 10 |
6 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 9 | 3 | 6 | -10 | 6 |
7 | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 10 | 1 | 9 | -25 | 2 |
8 | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 10 | 1 | 9 | -18 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 15, 2021 7:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 24-26, 14-25, 22-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 15, 2021 7:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 25-17, 25-12, 25-23 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 15, 2021 7:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-18, 25-20, 25-22 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 10, 2021 6:00pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-23, 19-25, 14-25, 25-11, 15-11 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 10, 2021 6:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-14, 25-15, 22-25, 24-26, 15-11 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 9, 2021 8:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 14-25, 25-22, 22-25, 19-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 8, 2021 7:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 24-26, 25-23, 25-11, 20-25, 10-15 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 8, 2021 7:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 25-11, 25-15, 25-7 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 3, 2021 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 25-5, 25-14, 25-18 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 3, 2021 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-23, 25-9, 20-25, 25-17 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 3, 2021 6:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-20, 18-25, 22-25, 13-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 3, 2021 6:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-21, 16-25, 21-25, 19-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 1, 2021 7:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 23-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-23 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 1, 2021 7:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 25-13, 25-15, 26-24 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 27, 2021 6:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 22-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-19 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 27, 2021 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 22-25, 21-25, 31-29, 19-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 27, 2021 6:00pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 8-25, 10-25, 16-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 27, 2021 6:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 8-25, 15-25, 24-26 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 25, 2021 7:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 13-25, 17-25, 25-27 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 25, 2021 7:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-11, 25-19, 25-20 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 25, 2021 7:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-11, 25-13, 25-20 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 25, 2021 7:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 25-10, 26-24, 25-11 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 20, 2021 6:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-23, 23-25, 25-18, 19-25, 11-15 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 20, 2021 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 11-25, 17-25, 22-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 20, 2021 6:00pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 9-25, 15-25, 16-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 20, 2021 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 16-25, 25-23, 25-12, 25-15 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 18, 2021 7:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 20-25, 21-25, 16-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 18, 2021 7:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 25-12, 25-22, 14-25, 25-23 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 18, 2021 7:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-17, 26-28, 25-19, 25-13 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 18, 2021 7:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-7, 25-27, 25-9, 25-14 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 13, 2021 6:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-20, 22-25, 25-20, 13-25, 8-15 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 13, 2021 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-15, 24-26, 20-25, 25-19, 13-15 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 13, 2021 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 29-31, 17-25, 8-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 13, 2021 6:00pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 12-25, 20-25, 20-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 6, 2021 6:00pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 23-25, 19-25, 13-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 6, 2021 6:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-17, 21-25, 25-14, 25-12 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 6, 2021 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-14, 25-9, 25-22 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 4, 2021 7:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 10-25, 16-25, 19-25 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 4, 2021 7:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 22-25, 22-25, 23-25 | V Boys | League |