KPAC Tier 1
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
14
Sport
Basketball
Convener
Kristen Asmundson, Tyler Kohut, Matt Medwick
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kildonan East Reivers | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 12 |
2 | Maples | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | -3 | 10 |
3 | Garden City Gophers | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 8 |
4 | River East Kodiaks | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | -18 | 6 |
5 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | -61 | 4 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 29, 2024 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 71-73 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 27, 2024 8:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Maples | 79-68 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 27, 2024 8:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 58-87 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 22, 2024 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 69-77 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 20, 2024 6:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Maples | 61-78 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 20, 2024 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 58-67 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 13, 2024 7:30pm | Maples | vs | Garden City Gophers | 82-81 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 13, 2024 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 77-82 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 8, 2024 6:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Maples | 80-82 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 6, 2024 6:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 68-71 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 1, 2024 6:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Maples | 74-62 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 30, 2024 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 50-57 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 30, 2024 7:30pm | Maples | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 73-67 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 25, 2024 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 65-83 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 23, 2024 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Maples | 72-50 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 23, 2024 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 60-65 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 18, 2024 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 61-59 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 16, 2024 6:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 75-70 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 16, 2024 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 71-75 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 9, 2024 7:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 80-92 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 9, 2024 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 86-67 | JV Boys | League | |||
Dec 21, 2023 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 73-46 | JV Boys | League | |||
Dec 21, 2023 8:00pm | Maples | vs | River East Kodiaks | 82-73 | JV Boys | League | |||
Dec 14, 2023 8:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 67-72 | JV Boys | League |