KPAC Tier 1
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
14
Sport
Basketball
Convener
Kristen Asmundson, Tyler Kohut, Matt Medwick
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garden City Gophers | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 531 | 16 |
2 | River East Kodiaks | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 85 | 14 |
3 | Transcona Titans | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 146 | 12 |
4 | Kildonan East Reivers | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 12 |
5 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks JV Girls Basketball | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | -71 | 6 |
6 | Lord Selkirk Royals | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | -56 | 6 |
7 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | -45 | 6 |
8 | Murdoch MacKay | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | -173 | 2 |
9 | Springfield Sabres | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | -431 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 29, 2024 8:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 44-39 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 29, 2024 8:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 39-59 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 28, 2024 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 49-47 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 27, 2024 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 59-57 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 27, 2024 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 31-49 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 27, 2024 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 22-89 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 22, 2024 8:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 34-35 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 22, 2024 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Transcona Titans | 36-73 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 22, 2024 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 42-60 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 22, 2024 8:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Garden City Gophers | 21-106 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 20, 2024 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 26-67 | JV Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 20, 2024 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 48-39 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 15, 2024 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 50-58 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 15, 2024 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 9-94 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 13, 2024 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Garden City Gophers | 27-86 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 13, 2024 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 41-53 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 12, 2024 6:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 99-16 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 8, 2024 7:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Transcona Titans | 33-81 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 6, 2024 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 27-60 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 6, 2024 6:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 35-45 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 1, 2024 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 58-17 | JV Girls | League | |||
Feb 1, 2024 6:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 51-29 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 30, 2024 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Transcona Titans | 30-54 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 30, 2024 6:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 22-81 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 30, 2024 6:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Garden City Gophers | 12-90 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 25, 2024 7:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 52-33 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 25, 2024 6:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 60-18 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 25, 2024 7:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-37 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 23, 2024 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 39-23 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 23, 2024 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 40-78 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 18, 2024 7:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 69-37 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 18, 2024 7:30pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 17-62 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 18, 2024 6:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 31-35 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 16, 2024 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 15-28 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 16, 2024 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 56-43 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 11, 2024 7:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 49-27 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 11, 2024 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 94-20 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 9, 2024 7:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 57-22 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 9, 2024 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 48-49 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 9, 2024 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 53-45 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 9, 2024 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 57-22 | JV Girls | League | |||
Jan 9, 2024 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 100-28 | JV Girls | League | |||
Dec 21, 2023 8:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 36-49 | JV Girls | League | |||
Dec 21, 2023 7:30pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Transcona Titans | 14-73 | JV Girls | League | |||
Dec 19, 2023 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 53-66 | JV Girls | League | |||
Dec 19, 2023 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 41-47 | JV Girls | League | |||
Dec 19, 2023 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 65-39 | JV Girls | League | |||
Dec 14, 2023 7:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 59-18 | JV Girls | League |