Skip to main content
Close
Date
May 2
May 1
Apr 30
Sport
Sports
Soccer
Lacrosse
Baseball
Fast Pitch
Hockey
No Games For Selected Sport
VB
2:45pm
St. Maurice High School
Linden Christian School
VB
3:15pm
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
St. Paul's High School
VB
3:30pm
Murdoch MacKay Collegiate
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
VG
3:30pm
Churchill High School
École Secondaire Sisler High School
VB
3:30pm
École Secondaire Kelvin High School
Gordon Bell High School
VB
3:30pm
Institut collégial Vincent Massey Collegiate
École Secondaire Oak Park High School
VB
4:15pm
Northlands Parkway Collegiate
Carman/Miami (Co-Op)
VB
4:15pm
Carman/Miami (Co-Op)
Northlands Parkway Collegiate
VB
4:15pm
W.C. Miller Collegiate
Portage Collegiate Institute
VG
4:15pm
St. Maurice High School
Linden Christian School
VG
4:30pm
Killarney School
Virden Collegiate Institute
VG
4:30pm
Vincent Massey High School
École Secondaire Neelin High School
VG
4:30pm
Wawanesa School
Boissevain School
VB
4:30pm
Fort Richmond Collegiate
Shaftesbury High School
VB
4:40pm
Black River Anishinabe/Powerview/Sagkeeng Anicinabe (Co-Op)
Collège Sturgeon Heights Collegiate
VG
4:45pm
Institut collégial Vincent Massey Collegiate
École Secondaire Oak Park High School
VB
4:45pm
Daniel McIntyre Collegiate Institute
Tec Voc High School
VB
4:45pm
Churchill High School
Elmwood High School
VB
5:00pm
Nellie McClung Collegiate
Glenboro/Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op)
VG
5:00pm
Tec Voc High School
École Secondaire Kelvin High School
VB
6:00pm
Portage Collegiate Institute
W.C. Miller Collegiate
VG
6:00pm
Killarney School
Virden Collegiate Institute
VG
6:00pm
Wawanesa School
Boissevain School
VG
3:15pm
École Secondaire Oak Park High School
0
St. Mary's Academy
1
VG
4:00pm
J.H. Bruns Collegiate
7
Dakota Collegiate
9
VG
4:00pm
Collège Jeanne-Sauvé
21
Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau
0
VG
4:00pm
Collège Béliveau
7
Centre scolaire Léo-Rémillard
3
VB
4:00pm
Immanuel Christian School
0
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
3
VG
4:15pm
Northlands Parkway Collegiate
18
Sanford Collegiate
6
VG
4:15pm
Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
1
École Secondaire Neelin High School
16
VG
4:15pm
Carman/Miami (Co-Op)
4
Portage Collegiate Institute
21
VB
4:15pm
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
5
Calvin Christian Collegiate
1
VG
4:15pm
W.C. Miller Collegiate
4
Morden Collegiate Institute
2
VB
4:15pm
Garden Valley Collegiate
7
Morden Collegiate Institute
4
VB
4:30pm
École Secondaire Neelin High School
2
Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
4
VB
4:30pm
École Secondaire Oak Park High School
0
St. Paul's High School
6
JVB
5:00pm
John Taylor Collegiate
1
Collège Louis-Riel
8
VG
5:00pm
Nellie McClung Collegiate
11
Glenboro School
4
JVB
5:15pm
Churchill High School
4
École Secondaire Oak Park High School
2
VG
5:30pm
Immanuel Christian School
4
University of Winnipeg Collegiate
1
VB
6:00pm
Morden Collegiate Institute
4
Garden Valley Collegiate
4
VG
6:30pm
Glenboro School
8
Nellie McClung Collegiate
3
VG
3:45pm
Dakota Collegiate
14
Collège Garden City Collegiate
5
VG
4:00pm
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
2
Institut collégial Vincent Massey Collegiate
17
VG
4:15pm
St. Boniface Diocesan High School
0
Calvin Christian Collegiate
2
VG
4:30pm
Boissevain School
9
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op)
10
JVB
4:30pm
Springfield Collegiate Institute
4
Collège Louis-Riel
8
VG
4:30pm
Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
2
Vincent Massey High School
1
VG
4:30pm
Wawanesa School
10
Killarney School
3
VG
4:45pm
École Secondaire Oak Park High School
27
Collège Louis-Riel
2
JVB
4:45pm
École Secondaire Oak Park High School
4
Institut collégial Vincent Massey Collegiate
1
VG
5:00pm
Prairie Mountain High School
14
St. Claude/Notre Dame/Treherne (Co-Op)
3
VB
5:30pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op)
11
Elton/Rivers (Co-Op)
7
VB
5:30pm
Neepawa Area Collegiate
18
William Morton Collegiate Institute
6
VG
5:45pm
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
5
West Kildonan Collegiate
9
VG
6:00pm
Wawanesa School
14
Killarney School
13
VG
6:00pm
Boissevain School
2
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op)
9
JVB
6:15pm
John Taylor Collegiate
7
Warren Collegiate Institute
2
JVB
6:30pm
Churchill High School
5
Steinbach Regional Secondary School
0
VG
6:30pm
St. Claude/Notre Dame/Treherne (Co-Op)
4
Prairie Mountain High School
14
VG
6:45pm
Collège Miles Macdonell Collegiate
3
Glenlawn Collegiate
13
Events Calendar
Schools
Sponsors
Contact
Search
Search
Search
Login
Leagues
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Curling
Fast Pitch
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Track & Field
Ultimate
Volleyball
Tournaments
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Curling
Fast Pitch
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Track & Field
Ultimate
Volleyball
Provincial Championships
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Curling
Fast Pitch
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Track & Field
Ultimate
Volleyball
Power Rankings
Awards
Alexander Josephson Memorial Scholarship
Dairy Farmers of Manitoba Athlete of the Week
Athlete of the Year
Certificate of Recognition
Payworks Coach of the Month
Dr. Dale Iwanoczko Memorial Scholarship
Frank L. McKinnon Award
Fred Stevenson Award
Garett Lee Sidor Memorial Scholarship
Grey Cup Legacy Male and Female Coach of the Year
Hall of Fame - Athlete Category
Hall of Fame - Builder Category
Hall of Fame - Team Category
Ken 'Friar' Nicolson Award
McDonald's Leadership Award
Nick Laping Leadership Award
Sami Jo Small Award
Manitoba's Credit Unions Scholar Athlete
Winnipeg Jets Alumni and Friends Hockey Scholarships
About
Anti-Racism Policy
Concussion Protocol
Constitution & Bylaws
Co-oping Schools Policy
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Policy
Eligibility
Fair Play Policy
MHSAA Handbook
Overview
Penalties
Privacy Policy
Recruiting Policy
Sanctioning
Sport Associations
Sportsmanship Policy
Transfer Policy
Events Calendar
Schools
Sponsors
Contact
Zone 5
View School
Homepage
|
Schools
|
Zone 5
Zone 5
Zone
Zone 5
Athletic Director
Rene Comeault
Principal
N/A
Phone Number
Fax Number
N/A
Email
Website
Address
N/A
City
N/A
Postal Code
N/A
Teams
School Year
2024/2025
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011/2012
2010/2011
2009/2010
2008/2009
2007/2008
2006/2007
2005/2006
2004/2005
2003/2004
2002/2003
2001/2002
2000/2001
1999/2000
1998/1999
1997/1998
1996/1997
1995/1996
1994/1995
1993/1994
1992/1993
1991/1992
1990/1991
1989/1990
1988/1989
1987/1988
1986/1987
1985/1986
1984/1985
1983/1984
1982/1983
1981/1982
1980/1981
1979/1980
1978/1979
1977/1978
1976/1977
1975/1976
1974/1975
1973/1974
1972/1973
1971/1972
1970/1971
1969/1970
1968/1969
1967/1968
1966/1967
1965/1966
1964/1965
1963/1964
1962/1963
1961/1962
1960/1961
1959/1960
1958/1959
1957/1958
1956/1957
1955/1956
1954/1955
1953/1954
1952/1953
1951/1952
1950/1951
1949/1950
1948/1949
1947/1948
1946/1947
1945/1946
1944/1945
1943/1944
1942/1943
1941/1942
1940/1941
Sport
All Sports
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Curling
Fast Pitch
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Track & Field
Ultimate
Volleyball
Gender
All
Boys
Girls
Co-Ed
Classification
All Classifications
A
AA
AAA
AAAA
Not Set
Age Category
All Ages
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Not Set
1 Team
1
School Year :
x
Sport :
x
Gender :
x
Classification :
x
Age Category :
x
Clear filters
Title
Sport
Gender
Age
Classification
No Teams Found
Provincial Championships
School Year
All Years
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011/2012
2010/2011
2009/2010
2008/2009
2007/2008
2006/2007
2005/2006
2004/2005
2003/2004
2002/2003
2001/2002
2000/2001
1999/2000
1998/1999
1997/1998
1996/1997
1995/1996
1994/1995
1993/1994
1992/1993
1991/1992
1990/1991
1989/1990
1988/1989
1987/1988
1986/1987
1985/1986
1984/1985
1983/1984
1982/1983
1981/1982
1980/1981
1979/1980
1978/1979
1977/1978
1976/1977
1975/1976
1974/1975
1973/1974
1972/1973
1971/1972
1970/1971
1969/1970
1968/1969
1967/1968
1966/1967
1965/1966
1964/1965
1963/1964
1962/1963
1961/1962
1960/1961
1959/1960
1958/1959
1957/1958
1956/1957
1955/1956
1954/1955
1953/1954
1952/1953
1951/1952
1950/1951
1949/1950
1948/1949
1947/1948
1946/1947
1945/1946
1944/1945
1943/1944
1942/1943
1941/1942
1940/1941
Sport
All Sports
Badminton
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Curling
Fast Pitch
Football
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Track & Field
Ultimate
Volleyball
Gender
All Genders
Boys
Girls
Co-Ed
1 Tournament
1
School Year :
x
Sport :
x
Gender :
x
Clear filters
School Year
Sport
Classification
Age
Gender
Champion
No Tournaments Found
Ok
Cancel