Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP Renegades AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Derek Vandenberghe, Steve Vandenberghe, Kelly Wright
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2021/2022
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Feb 14, 2022
8:00pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Feb 12, 2022
7:30pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesRestonV BoysLeague
Feb 6, 2022
6:00pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsSandy Bay/William Morton (Co-Op) Sandy BayV BoysLeague
Feb 5, 2022
7:30pm
Neepawa TigersvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesRestonV BoysLeague
Jan 28, 2022
8:00pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Jan 22, 2022
7:30pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesElkhornV BoysLeague
Jan 21, 2022
7:30pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesElkhornV BoysLeague
Jan 19, 2022
7:30pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesMelitaV BoysLeague
Jan 15, 2022
8:30pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) HamiotaV BoysLeague
Jan 14, 2022
7:30pm
Sandy Bay/William Morton (Co-Op) vsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesRestonV BoysLeague
Jan 8, 2022
7:30pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersMcCrearyV BoysLeague
Jan 7, 2022
7:30pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsNeepawa TigersNeepawaV BoysLeague
Dec 22, 2021
12:00pm
Virden BearsvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesMelitaV BoysLeague
Dec 19, 2021
5:00pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsSportsplexV BoysLeague
Dec 18, 2021
7:30pm
Glenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesRestonV BoysLeague
Dec 17, 2021
7:30pm
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) ColtsvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesMelitaV BoysLeague
Dec 14, 2021
7:30pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsVirden BearsVirdenV BoysLeague
Dec 12, 2021
7:00pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsCrocus Plains PlainsmenEnnsV BoysLeague
Dec 11, 2021
7:30pm
Swan Valley TigersvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesElkhornV BoysLeague
Dec 10, 2021
7:00pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsMajor Pratt TrojansRussellV BoysLeague
Dec 8, 2021
7:30pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsGlenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsGlenboroV BoysLeague
Dec 3, 2021
7:30pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesElkhornV BoysLeague
Nov 27, 2021
7:30pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP Renegades6-5MelitaV BoysLeague
Nov 24, 2021
8:00pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders6-1RoblinV BoysLeague
Nov 21, 2021
2:30pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP Renegades6-2RestonV BoysLeague
Nov 19, 2021
7:30pm
Dauphin ClippersvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP Renegades2-0ElkhornV BoysLeague
Nov 10, 2021
8:30pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsHartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) Colts4-1DeloraineV BoysLeague
Nov 7, 2021
2:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP Renegades3-6ElkhornV BoysLeague
Nov 6, 2021
3:00pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsSwan Valley Tigers1-4Swan RiverV BoysLeague
Nov 5, 2021
7:30pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsDauphin Clippers2-7DauphinV BoysLeague
Nov 3, 2021
7:30pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP Renegades1-8RestonV BoysLeague
Oct 30, 2021
5:00pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) Broncos1-4SourisV BoysLeague
Oct 27, 2021
7:30pm
Major Pratt TrojansvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP Renegades8-2RestonV BoysLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
No Tournaments Found

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Logan Brennand11Winger
Dylan Brown1118Winger
Jace Brown1121Defense
Riley Bugg1117Winger
Spencer Chapman128Winger
Nairn Cooper106Winger
RJ Dell1011Winger
Tyler Downey11Winger
Logan Flannery1019Forward
Lucas Fletcher114Winger
Blake Harmon129Center
Carson Krieser101Goalie
Jayden Leslie1127Defense
Lance Loutitt1110Defense
Craig McConnell1112Forward
Drayton Shiner127Center
Ethan Siemens1187Forward
Colton Synder10Center
Logan Taylor10Winger
Dalton Ternovetsky1116Center
Darius Ternovetsky125Defense
Michael Vanbeselaere1215Winger
Liam Vercaigne1214Defense
Joshua Warwaruk1037Goalie
Will Yeomans10Winger