Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) Falcons AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Jon Hawtin, Brett Hunter, Chris Bray, Aaron Ashcroft
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2021/2022
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Feb 25, 2022
8:00pm
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) ColtsvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Feb 21, 2022
8:00pm
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Feb 14, 2022
8:00pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Feb 12, 2022
7:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) HamiotaV BoysLeague
Feb 11, 2022
8:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Feb 4, 2022
8:00pm
Swan Valley TigersvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Jan 31, 2022
8:00pm
Virden BearsvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Jan 29, 2022
5:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsCrocus Plains PlainsmenFlynnV BoysLeague
Jan 28, 2022
8:00pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Jan 24, 2022
8:00pm
Major Pratt TrojansvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Jan 22, 2022
7:30pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesElkhornV BoysLeague
Jan 20, 2022
6:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsSandy Bay/William Morton (Co-Op) Sandy BayV BoysLeague
Jan 10, 2022
8:00pm
Dauphin ClippersvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Jan 7, 2022
8:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersGrandviewV BoysLeague
Dec 22, 2021
12:00pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Dec 20, 2021
8:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Dec 19, 2021
2:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Dec 17, 2021
8:00pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Dec 12, 2021
2:30pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsDauphin ClippersCUPV BoysLeague
Dec 10, 2021
8:00pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Dec 8, 2021
8:15pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsMajor Pratt TrojansRussellV BoysLeague
Dec 4, 2021
1:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsSwan Valley TigersSwan RiverV BoysLeague
Dec 3, 2021
8:00pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Nov 29, 2021
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Nov 26, 2021
8:00pm
Glenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) Falcons5-0BirtleV BoysLeague
Nov 21, 2021
6:30pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsNeepawa Tigers1-2NeepawaV BoysLeague
Nov 20, 2021
7:30pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsGlenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB Wildcats2-3GlenboroV BoysLeague
Nov 19, 2021
7:30pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsHartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) Colts6-5HartneyV BoysLeague
Nov 12, 2021
8:00pm
Sandy Bay/William Morton (Co-Op) vsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) Falcons3-4BirtleV BoysLeague
Nov 7, 2021
4:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) Broncos7-3SourisV BoysLeague
Nov 5, 2021
7:30pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) Mountaineers3-6McCrearyV BoysLeague
Nov 3, 2021
7:30pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings2-4Brandon SportsplexV BoysLeague
Nov 1, 2021
8:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) Falcons5-4BirtleV BoysLeague
Oct 31, 2021
1:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders2-6KillarneyV BoysLeague
Oct 22, 2021
7:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsVirden Bears6-3VirdenV BoysLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
No Tournaments Found

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Cooper Ashcroft11
Ashton Barnesky12
Nate Bray12
Cole Burtnick11
Dyllan Couvier11
Foster Couvier11
Ryan Donohoe12
Kasey Fouillard12
Ashton Haney12
Ty Haney10
Ashten Hawtin12
Frederick Hrycak11
Dalyn Hunter12
Ethan Hunter10
Sean Kay10
Dawson Lelond12
Jaxon Lelond10
Payton Malchuk12
Kieaz Mann12
Ty McKenzie10
Thomas Swereda10
Jesse Szwaluk12
Brady Tataryn12