Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Rick Korman, Michael Reykdal
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2022/2023
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Mar 14, 2023
8:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders3-2KillarneyV BoysPlayoff
Mar 10, 2023
7:30pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsNeepawa Tigers2-4NeepawaV BoysPlayoff
Mar 7, 2023
8:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders5-8KillarneyV BoysPlayoff
Mar 2, 2023
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) 7-2HamiotaV BoysPlayoff
Feb 28, 2023
8:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders0-5KillarneyV BoysPlayoff
Feb 19, 2023
3:00pm
Sandy Bay/William Morton (Co-Op) vsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders6-9KillarneyV BoysLeague
Feb 17, 2023
7:30pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) Broncos12-1BoissevainV BoysLeague
Feb 13, 2023
7:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsSandy Bay/William Morton (Co-Op) 2-3Sandy BayV BoysLeague
Feb 11, 2023
2:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders6-1Gilbert PlainsV BoysLeague
Feb 8, 2023
8:30pm
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) ColtsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders7-13KillarneyV BoysLeague
Feb 5, 2023
1:30pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsMinnedosa Chancellors5-0MinnedosaV BoysLeague
Feb 3, 2023
7:00pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders4-7KillarneyV BoysLeague
Jan 28, 2023
5:00pm
Minnedosa ChancellorsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders6-5KillarneyV BoysLeague
Jan 24, 2023
7:30pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsDauphin Clippers6-5DauphinV BoysLeague
Jan 22, 2023
2:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) Falcons8-6BirtleV BoysLeague
Jan 21, 2023
7:30pm
Virden BearsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders3-8WawanesaV BoysLeague
Jan 20, 2023
7:00pm
Major Pratt TrojansvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders1-13KillarneyV BoysLeague
Jan 19, 2023
2:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsNeepawa Tigers7-3NeepawaV BoysLeague
Jan 18, 2023
7:30pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP Renegades4-3RestonV BoysLeague
Jan 15, 2023
5:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings4-6Brandon SportsplexV BoysLeague
Jan 13, 2023
7:00pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders4-9KillarneyV BoysLeague
Jan 8, 2023
2:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders7-12WawanesaV BoysLeague
Jan 7, 2023
7:30pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders3-7WawanesaV BoysLeague
Dec 21, 2022
12:30pm
Glenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders3-6KillarneyV BoysLeague
Dec 18, 2022
3:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) 6-3RiversV BoysLeague
Dec 7, 2022
8:30pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders4-5KillarneyV BoysLeague
Dec 6, 2022
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsVirden Bears6-4VirdenV BoysLeague
Nov 29, 2022
8:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsGlenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB Wildcats8-3GlenboroV BoysLeague
Nov 27, 2022
5:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsMajor Pratt Trojans7-4RussellV BoysLeague
Nov 26, 2022
7:30pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsSwan Valley Tigers2-5Swan RiverV BoysLeague
Nov 23, 2022
8:30pm
Neepawa TigersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders4-8KillarneyV BoysLeague
Nov 19, 2022
7:30pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders0-7WawanesaV BoysLeague
Nov 13, 2022
7:15pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsCrocus Plains Plainsmen8-6Brandon EnnsV BoysLeague
Nov 6, 2022
5:30pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsHartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) Colts8-3DeloraineV BoysLeague
Oct 30, 2022
2:00pm
Swan Valley TigersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders5-7KillarneyV BoysLeague
Oct 29, 2022
5:00pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders1-6KillarneyV BoysLeague
Oct 26, 2022
8:30pm
Dauphin ClippersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders3-8KillarneyV BoysLeague

Tournaments

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Joshua Archambault11
Brayden Bartley11
Carter Bartley11
Spencer Cullen9
Nathan Elder11
Shane Elder9
Cole Forbes9
Kaleb Friesen10
Myles Ganske12
Logan Gudnason12
Mac Heide12
Nathan Hill12
Nikolaus Kummer11
Byron Labossiere10
Landon Lockhart10
Eric MacDonald10
Connor Martin11
Sam Melnychuk12
Cayman Mushie10
Jack O'Connor9
Kyle O'Connor12
Grady Shearer10
Neilan Slater10
Jordan Svaboda9
Chesney Vanbeselaere10
Sawyer Wiebe10
Jesse Wilton10