Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders Raiders AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Darren Grasby, Kirk Wilson
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2022/2023
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Feb 25, 2023
4:15pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsCrocus Plains PlainsmenBrandon WestobaV BoysLeague
Feb 24, 2023
7:30pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsSandy Bay/William Morton (Co-Op) Sandy BayV BoysLeague
Feb 20, 2023
3:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsBrandon SportsplexV BoysLeague
Feb 18, 2023
7:30pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsNeepawa TigersNeepawaV BoysLeague
Feb 17, 2023
8:30pm
Glenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersRoblinV BoysLeague
Feb 15, 2023
8:00pm
Major Pratt TrojansvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersRoblinV BoysLeague
Feb 11, 2023
2:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersGilbert PlainsV BoysLeague
Feb 10, 2023
5:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsGlenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsCarberryV BoysLeague
Feb 8, 2023
8:15pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsMajor Pratt TrojansRussellV BoysLeague
Feb 4, 2023
4:30pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsBoissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosSourisV BoysLeague
Feb 3, 2023
8:15pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsMinnedosa ChancellorsMinnedosaV BoysLeague
Jan 29, 2023
12:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsDauphin ClippersDauphinV BoysLeague
Jan 28, 2023
3:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsReston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesElkhornV BoysLeague
Jan 27, 2023
8:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) vsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersRoblinV BoysLeague
Jan 25, 2023
7:30pm
Sandy Bay/William Morton (Co-Op) vsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders6-8RoblinV BoysLeague
Jan 21, 2023
4:00pm
Minnedosa ChancellorsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders7-3Gilbert PlainsV BoysLeague
Jan 16, 2023
7:00pm
Dauphin ClippersvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders11-1GrandviewV BoysLeague
Jan 14, 2023
7:30pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsHamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) 2-3HamiotaV BoysLeague
Jan 8, 2023
2:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders7-12WawanesaV BoysLeague
Jan 7, 2023
4:00pm
Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) BroncosvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders10-11GrandviewV BoysLeague
Dec 21, 2022
1:30pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsSwan Valley Tigers1-9Swan RiverV BoysLeague
Dec 17, 2022
4:00pm
Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) ColtsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders9-11Gilbert PlainsV BoysLeague
Dec 13, 2022
8:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsVirden Bears0-7VirdenV BoysLeague
Dec 10, 2022
4:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders12-5GrandviewV BoysLeague
Dec 9, 2022
8:00pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders6-7Gilbert PlainsV BoysLeague
Dec 7, 2022
8:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders6-5RoblinV BoysLeague
Dec 4, 2022
1:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsHartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) Colts6-7HartneyV BoysLeague
Nov 27, 2022
2:00pm
Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders4-3GrandviewV BoysLeague
Nov 20, 2022
4:00pm
Virden BearsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders6-9RoblinV BoysLeague
Nov 11, 2022
2:00pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders7-3GrandviewV BoysLeague
Nov 9, 2022
8:00pm
Swan Valley TigersvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders11-3RoblinV BoysLeague
Nov 1, 2022
8:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) Falcons2-5BirtleV BoysLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
No Tournaments Found

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Reese Andres11
Matthew Brasch12
Christopher Cherneski12
Michael Fergasson12
Eastyn Hramalak10
Carter Johnston10
Corbin Keown10
Ethan Keown12
Trey Leflar10
Emery Mann10
Kael Maxwell11
Ethan McGinnis10
Landon McIvor11
Cole Mohr10
Stratten Nernberg11
Thor Nernberg10
Logan Nykyforak11
John Perchaluk12
Matthew Perchaluk10
Riley Robak12