Miles MacdonellAAAA Varsity Boys Basketball
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018
Sport
Basketball
Coach
Jonathan Janzen, Jeff Shaddock, Aaron Strempler
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2018/2019
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 27, 2019 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 51-99 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 25, 2019 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 41-110 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 20, 2019 6:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 66-75 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 13, 2019 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 92-98 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 11, 2019 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 100-44 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 6, 2019 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 92-65 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 4, 2019 5:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 52-103 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 23, 2019 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 81-74 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 21, 2019 7:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 103-100 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 14, 2019 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 80-68 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 7, 2019 5:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 39-83 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 19, 2018 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 75-39 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 17, 2018 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Maples | 78-94 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 10, 2018 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 85-80 | V Boys | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
Dairy Farmers of Manitoba Milk Provincial "AAAA" Boys Basketball Championship | Mar 8–18, 2019 | |
HIT | Feb 14–16, 2019 | |
Winnipeg Invitational Tournament (WIT) | Jan 16–19, 2019 | |
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes Varsity Boys Basketball Invitational 2019 | Jan 10–12, 2019 | |
BSSI 2018 | Dec 13–15, 2018 |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rhyz Abella | 12 | |||
Favour Analike | 11 | |||
Isaiah Araya | 11 | |||
D'Ontea Cameron | 10 | |||
Owen Chavez | 12 | |||
John Galang | 12 | |||
Nkunda Kambaja | 12 | |||
Sam Kayinde | 11 | |||
Jack Mann | 11 | |||
Ben Mensah | 12 | |||
Joshua Ngor | 11 | |||
Nathan Udoh | 10 | |||
Daren Watts | 10 |