Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op)A Varsity Boys Hockey

Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) Colts A Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Jay Sunaert
Classification
A
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2018/2019
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueType
Feb 9, 2019
8:00pm
Neepawa TigersvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsDeloraineLeague
Feb 8, 2019
8:00pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsBoissevain BroncosBoissevainLeague
Feb 3, 2019
2:30pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsBirtle/Hamiota/Shoal Lake/Strathclair (Co-Op) Hamiota HuskiesHamiotaLeague
Feb 2, 2019
7:30pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsGlenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB WildcatsCarberryLeague
Jan 25, 2019
8:00pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversLeague
Jan 18, 2019
7:30pm
Major Pratt School/Rossburn Collegiate (Co-Op) TrojansvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) Colts8-5HartneyLeague
Jan 9, 2019
8:00pm
Souris SabresvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) Colts3-9DeloraineLeague
Jan 6, 2019
5:00pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsGoose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders5-0RoblinLeague
Jan 5, 2019
7:30pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsDauphin Clippers1-10DauphinLeague
Jan 4, 2019
7:30pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsSandy Bay/Ebb & Flow/William Morton (Co-Op) Badgers7-6Sandy BayLeague
Dec 21, 2018
11:00am
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsSouris Sabres5-4SourisLeague
Dec 19, 2018
7:30pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) Colts0-6DeloraineLeague
Dec 15, 2018
5:00pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) Colts1-4DeloraineLeague
Dec 14, 2018
8:00pm
Virden BearsvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) Colts2-5WaskadaLeague
Dec 12, 2018
7:00pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings3-1WestobaLeague
Dec 8, 2018
7:00pm
Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) Colts7-2DeloraineLeague
Dec 7, 2018
7:30pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) Colts3-4HartneyLeague
Dec 1, 2018
7:30pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsMelita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP Renegades3-2PiersonLeague
Nov 30, 2018
6:30pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsVirden Bears1-2VirdenLeague
Nov 24, 2018
7:30pm
McCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) Colts3-0DeloraineLeague
Nov 22, 2018
8:00pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsMinnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) Chancellors5-2MinnedosaLeague
Nov 17, 2018
4:30pm
Swan Valley TigersvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) Colts3-5HartneyLeague
Nov 9, 2018
7:30pm
Birtle/Hamiota/Shoal Lake/Strathclair (Co-Op) Hamiota HuskiesvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) Colts7-2HartneyLeague
Nov 2, 2018
7:30pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsHartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) Colts6-5HartneyLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
Boissevain Annual Pre-Season TournamentOct 25–27, 2018

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Samuel Bell10
Thomas Bennie10
Dawson Berthloet12
Mason Bertholet11
Josh Combs11
Jasper Ethan11
Brendin Hammond11
Adian Jasper10
Hayden Kelm12
Zack Maddess11
Logan Mantell10
Shea Martin10
JOrdan McGregor9
Keiman Olson12
Jared Quiminales11
Dayton Roy9
Jesse Skelton12
Hayden Vandoorne10
Desmon Vanmackelbergh10
Aaron Villavicencio11
Nolam Wickham9