St. John's-RavenscourtAAA Varsity Girls Hockey
St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles AAA Varsity Girls Hockey 2019
Sport
Hockey
Coach
Melisa Comte, Steve Landreville
Classification
AAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
School Year
2019/2020
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 25, 2020 4:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 4-0 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 24, 2020 4:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 0-1 | Southdale Community Centre West Rink | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 20, 2020 3:45pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 5-2 | Eric Coy Arena | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 18, 2020 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 1-3 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 10, 2020 3:45pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 0-2 | Stride Place | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 7, 2020 3:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | River East Kodiaks | 2-5 | Gateway Recreation Centre Red | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 24, 2020 4:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Garden City Gophers | 0-2 | Seven Oaks Arena - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 23, 2020 4:15pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 1-2 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 17, 2020 3:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 3-0 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 16, 2020 4:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 3-1 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 8, 2020 4:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 3-0 | Gateway Recreation Centre Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 7, 2020 4:10pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 0-3 | St. James Civic Centre Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 19, 2019 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 3-4 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 12, 2019 4:15pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 4-1 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 12, 2019 3:30pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 4-1 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 5, 2019 4:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 3-4 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 28, 2019 3:45pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 0-1 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 21, 2019 3:45pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 0-1 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 20, 2019 4:15pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 1-0 | Southdale Community Centre East Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 14, 2019 4:15pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 2-3 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2019 4:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Dakota Lancers | 1-4 | Southdale Community Centre East Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 7, 2019 3:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 1-0 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 5, 2019 3:45pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 3-2 | Eric Coy Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2019 4:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Garden City Gophers | 2-4 | Seven Oaks Arena - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2019 4:15pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 1-4 | Southdale Community Centre East Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 3:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 2-1 | Richmond Kings Community Centre | V Girls | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lillian Borger | 12 | |||
Isabella Borys | 11 | |||
Olivia Bourbonnais | 11 | |||
Arabella Brudney | 11 | |||
Reese Campbell | 10 | |||
Halle Cochrane | 11 | |||
Armaan Dhillon | 9 | |||
Xiwen Dong | 9 | |||
Nava Gonen | 10 | |||
Columbia Klostermaier-Starkewski | 9 | |||
Abby Newsham | 11 | |||
Cara Newsham | 10 | |||
Kaytlen Recine | 12 | |||
Mya Sareen | 10 | |||
Jennifer Simcoe | 11 | |||
Lily Sousa | 12 | |||
Millie Wright | 10 |