Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op)AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) Rage AA Varsity Boys Hockey

Sport
Hockey
Coach
Bruce Helgeson, Taryn Luhowy
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2019/2020
Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Feb 16, 2020
1:00pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsBoissevain BroncosBoissevainV BoysLeague
Feb 14, 2020
8:00pm
Virden BearsvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversV BoysLeague
Feb 11, 2020
8:00pm
Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversV BoysLeague
Feb 9, 2020
4:00pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsMajor Pratt TrojansRussellV BoysLeague
Feb 8, 2020
8:00pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsBirtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) FalconsBirtleV BoysLeague
Jan 24, 2020
7:00pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsMcCreary/Glenella/Ste. Rose/Alonsa (Co-Op) MountaineersMcCrearyV BoysLeague
Jan 22, 2020
7:30pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsNeepawa TigersNeepawaV BoysLeague
Jan 17, 2020
8:00pm
Dauphin ClippersvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversV BoysLeague
Jan 14, 2020
8:00pm
Melita/Pierson/Reston/Elkhorn (Co-Op) REMP RenegadesvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversV BoysLeague
Jan 12, 2020
2:30pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsKillarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) RaidersWawanesaV BoysLeague
Jan 11, 2020
8:15pm
Sandy Bay/Ebb & Flow/William Morton (Co-Op) BadgersvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversV BoysLeague
Jan 7, 2020
8:00pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsVirden BearsVirdenV BoysLeague
Jan 4, 2020
4:30pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsSouris SabresSourisV BoysLeague
Dec 20, 2019
11:30am
Minnedosa/Erickson (Co-Op) ChancellorsvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversV BoysLeague
Dec 17, 2019
8:00pm
Swan Valley TigersvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversV BoysLeague
Dec 10, 2019
8:00pm
Hartney School/Deloraine School/Waskada School (Co-Op) ColtsvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversV BoysLeague
Dec 3, 2019
8:00pm
Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) RaidersvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversV BoysLeague
Nov 23, 2019
8:30pm
Crocus Plains PlainsmenvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversV BoysLeague
Nov 22, 2019
8:00pm
Vincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RageRiversV BoysLeague
Nov 12, 2019
8:00pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsHamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) Huskies4-2HamiotaV BoysLeague
Oct 31, 2019
7:00pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings8-0WestobaV BoysLeague
Oct 29, 2019
8:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) Rage1-4RiversV BoysLeague
Oct 26, 2019
7:30pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsGlenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB Wildcats8-2CarberryV BoysLeague

Tournaments

TitleProvincialsDates
No Tournaments Found

Exhibition Games

Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Oct 22, 2019
8:00pm
Hamiota/Strathclair (Co-Op) HuskiesvsRivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) Rage1-6RiversV Boys
Oct 20, 2019
7:15pm
Rivers/Elton/Sioux Valley/Birdtail Sioux (Co-Op) RagevsNeepawa Tigers3-4NeepawaV Boys

Roster

NameGradeNumberPositionHeight
Logan Bayes1116
Jayden Bridgeman1212
Jarrod Brown124
Issak Bunn1120
Connor Dawson91
Zane Dyck1017
Derian Eashappie1219
Shane Hutchings106
Gavin Janz1214
Nathan Krahn125
Jesse Mann1021
Jason Mckay1231
Nolan Perrault911
Cameron Ramsay1213
Baily Salmon117
Caleb Saulteaux12
Austin Steele1210
Ryan Taylor1015
Ryland Taylor119
Layton Veitch108
Joshua Wright1218
Coleman Zemliak1235