Spartan DIG 2015 - Varsity Boys
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 30–31, 2015
School Year
2015/2016
Host School
Convener(s)
N/A
Contact Name
Don Thomson
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Welcome
32 team Varsity Boys Tournament
Similar Classification play during Friday's Round Robin
2015 DIG Boys Draw Revised - Oct 22/15
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | Dauphin Clippers | Green Valley Pirates | Westgate Wings | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 21-25, 18-25 | 20-25, 23-25 | 15-25, 13-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Dauphin Clippers | 25-21, 25-18 | 29-27, 25-21 | 22-25, 15-25 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Green Valley Pirates | 25-20, 25-23 | 27-29, 21-25 | –– | 1-1 | 3 | |
Westgate Wings | 25-15, 25-13 | 25-22, 25-15 | –– | 2-0 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Neelin Spartans | Margaret Barbour Spartans | Linden Christian Wings | St Thoma Acquinas | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Neelin Spartans | 12-25, 17-25 | 9-25, 20-25 | 16-25, 24-26 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-12, 25-17 | 8-25, 9-25 | 16-25, 7-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Linden Christian Wings | 25-9, 25-20 | 25-8, 25-9 | 25-22, 25-19 | 3-0 | 1 | |
St Thoma Acquinas | 25-16, 26-24 | 25-16, 25-7 | 22-25, 19-25 | 2-1 | 2 |
Pool 3 | Souris Sabres | Swan Valley Tigers | Wawanesa Warriors | Neelin Spartans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Souris Sabres | 15-25, 25-17 | 21-25, 23-25 | 21-25, 23-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Swan Valley Tigers | 25-15, 17-25 | 19-25, 25-12 | 18-25, 6-25 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Wawanesa Warriors | 25-21, 25-23 | 25-19, 12-25 | 14-25, 24-26 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Neelin Spartans | 25-21, 25-23 | 25-18, 25-6 | 25-14, 26-24 | 3-0 | 1 |
Pool 4 | Hapnot Kopper Kings Kopper Kings | Grandview Spartans | Major Pratt Trojans | Sanford Sabres | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hapnot Kopper Kings Kopper Kings | 25-8, 25-10 | 25-21, 25-22 | 25-10, 25-14 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Grandview Spartans | 8-25, 10-25 | –– | 18-25, 17-25 | 0-2 | 4 | |
Major Pratt Trojans | 21-25, 22-25 | –– | 25-15, 25-14 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Sanford Sabres | 10-25, 14-25 | 25-18, 25-17 | 15-25, 14-25 | 1-2 | 3 |
Pool 5 | Elton Sabres | Melita Marauders | Portage Collegiate Trojans Trojans | Virden Bears | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elton Sabres | 25-23, 25-10 | 25-12, 26-24 | 25-27, 25-18 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Melita Marauders | 23-25, 10-25 | 23-23, 10-25 | 27-25, 25-11 | 1-2 | 2 | |
Portage Collegiate Trojans Trojans | 12-25, 24-26 | 23-23, 25-10 | 14-25, 25-16 | 1-2 | 4 | |
Virden Bears | 27-25, 18-25 | 25-27, 11-25 | 25-14, 16-25 | 1-2 | 3 |
Pool 6 | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels Raiders | Landmark 96ers | Niverville Panthers | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels Raiders | 25-19, 27-25 | 19-25, 25-23 | 25-16, 25-15 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Landmark 96ers | 19-25, 25-27 | 14-25, 18-25 | 21-25, 23-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Niverville Panthers | 25-19, 23-25 | 25-14, 25-18 | 25-21, 33-31 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 16-25, 15-25 | 25-21, 25-23 | 21-25, 31-33 | 1-2 | 3 |
Pool 7 | Rosenort Redhawks | Steinbach Christian School Flames | Teulon Saints | Winston Knoll | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rosenort Redhawks | 25-15, 27-29 | 25-15, 29-27 | 25-20, 25-23 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Steinbach Christian School Flames | 15-25, 29-27 | 25-16, 25-22 | –– | 1-1 | 2 | |
Teulon Saints | 15-25, 27-29 | 16-25, 22-25 | 12-25, 19-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Winston Knoll | 20-25, 23-25 | –– | 25-12, 25-19 | 1-1 | 3 |
Pool 8 | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | Leboldus | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-20, 25-11 | 25-15, 26-28 | 25-13, 25-5 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 20-25, 11-25 | 22-25, 25-22 | 19-25, 25-13 | 1-1 | 3 | |
Leboldus | 15-25, 28-26 | 25-22, 22-25 | 25-9, 25-16 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 13-25, 5-25 | 25-19, 13-25 | 9-25, 16-25 | 0-3 | 4 |
Bracket
Neelin Spartans AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Hapnot Kopper Kings Kopper Kings AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Margaret Barbour Spartans AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Calvin Christian Eagles AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Louis-Riel Voyageurs AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Dauphin Clippers AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Elton Sabres AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Gilbert Plains Trojans A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels Raiders AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Grandview Spartans A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Green Valley Pirates AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Landmark 96ers AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Linden Christian Wings AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Major Pratt Trojans AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Melita Marauders A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Niverville Panthers AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Portage Collegiate Trojans Trojans AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Rosenort Redhawks A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Sanford Sabres AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Souris Sabres AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Steinbach Christian School Flames AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Swan Valley Tigers AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Teulon Saints AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Virden Bears AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Wawanesa Warriors A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Westgate Wings AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Neelin Spartans Volleyball 2013Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings Volleyball 2015Winston Knoll Volleyball 2015Leboldus Volleyball 2013Crocus Plains Plainsmen Volleyball 2015St Thoma Acquinas Volleyball 2015
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not Set | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Leboldus | 20-25, 19-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Leboldus | vs | Elton Sabres | V Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 25-18, 25-16 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Elton Sabres | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-13, 25-23 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Leboldus | 21-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | 25-20, 25-18 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | St Thoma Acquinas | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 22-25, 25-22, 15-12 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Westgate Wings | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-20, 25-27, 15-11 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | V Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Niverville Panthers | 25-21, 21-25, 15-10 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Westgate Wings | vs | St Thoma Acquinas | 16-25, 25-16, 15-13 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Westgate Wings | vs | Neelin Spartans | 25-22, 19-25, 15-8 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Hapnot Kopper Kings | vs | Neelin Spartans | 14-25, 13-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Westgate Wings | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 26-24, 25-22 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-14, 25-11 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Elton Sabres | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 12-25, 23-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Leboldus | 25-14, 25-19 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 25-19, 25-18 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | 25-13, 25-9 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Hapnot Kopper Kings | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 25-13, 14-25, 15-12 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-19, 23-25, 17-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 25-21, 25-18 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Teulon Saints | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 25-27, 25-16, 15-13 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-18, 25-17 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Teulon Saints | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 25-21, 25-20 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Grandview Spartans | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 22-25, 23-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 25-18, 25-27, 15-11 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Sanford Sabres | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 25-23, 25-27, 15-7 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Teulon Saints | 17-25, 22-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Winston Knoll | 25-27, 25-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Virden Bears | 25-15, 25-9 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 21-25, 15-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-19, 25-19 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Winston Knoll | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-21, 25-13 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Winston Knoll | 23-25, 9-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Melita Marauders | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-15, 25-19 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-10, 25-14 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Melita Marauders | vs | Grandview Spartans | 25-10, 25-6 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Winston Knoll | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 25-15, 25-15 | Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 25-22, 25-14 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Landmark 96ers | 19-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Sanford Sabres | vs | Virden Bears | 16-25, 23-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-21, 25-10 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Virden Bears | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-18, 25-22 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-19, 27-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 25-13, 25-5 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-21, 33-31 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | vs | Niverville Panthers | 19-25, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Elton Sabres | vs | Melita Marauders | 25-23, 25-10 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Souris Sabres | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 21-25, 23-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Virden Bears | 14-25, 25-16 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 19-25, 25-12 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Melita Marauders | vs | Virden Bears | 27-25, 25-11 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Melita Marauders | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 23-23, 10-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Neelin Spartans | 14-25, 24-26 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Hapnot Kopper Kings | vs | Sanford Sabres | 25-10, 25-14 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Landmark 96ers | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 21-25, 23-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Grandview Spartans | vs | Sanford Sabres | 18-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Elton Sabres | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 25-12, 26-24 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Hapnot Kopper Kings | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 25-21, 25-22 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Souris Sabres | vs | Neelin Spartans | 21-25, 23-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Souris Sabres | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 15-25, 25-17 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Sanford Sabres | 25-15, 25-14 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Elton Sabres | vs | Virden Bears | 25-27, 25-18 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Hapnot Kopper Kings | vs | Grandview Spartans | 25-8, 25-10 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Neelin Spartans | 18-25, 6-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Westgate Wings | 15-25, 13-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 29-27, 25-21 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-20, 25-11 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-16, 25-22 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-15, 29-27 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | St Thoma Acquinas | 25-22, 25-19 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | St Thoma Acquinas | 16-25, 7-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 12-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Leboldus | 9-25, 16-25 | Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Leboldus | 25-15, 26-28 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | St Thoma Acquinas | 16-25, 24-26 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 21-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 9-25, 20-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 20-25, 23-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 19-25, 25-13 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Landmark 96ers | vs | Niverville Panthers | 14-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-15, 27-29 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 8-25, 9-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Teulon Saints | vs | Winston Knoll | 12-25, 19-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Westgate Wings | 22-25, 15-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Leboldus | 22-25, 25-22 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-16, 25-15 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Winston Knoll | 25-20, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |