Reiver JV Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 2–3, 2015
School Year
2015/2016
Host School
Convener(s)
N/A
Contact Name
Art Koop
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Béliveau Barracudas | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | Kildonan East Reivers | Tec Voc Hornets | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Béliveau Barracudas | 21-25, 25-23 | 25-16, 25-6 | 24-25, 17-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-21, 23-25 | 25-17, 25-17 | 27-26, 25-11 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Kildonan East Reivers | 16-25, 6-25 | 17-25, 17-25 | 15-25, 17-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Tec Voc Hornets | 25-24, 25-17 | 26-27, 11-25 | 25-15, 25-17 | 2-1 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Oak Park Raiders | Niverville Panthers Panthers Red | Springfield Sabres | Teulon Saints | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oak Park Raiders | 25-17, 6-25 | 11-25, 19-25 | 25-16, 25-14 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Niverville Panthers Panthers Red | 17-25, 25-6 | 8-25, 10-25 | 25-18, 25-17 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Springfield Sabres | 25-11, 25-19 | 25-8, 25-10 | 25-6, 25-12 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Teulon Saints | 16-25, 14-25 | 18-25, 17-25 | 6-25, 12-25 | 0-3 | 4 |
Pool 3 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | Sisler Spartans | Transcona Titans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
J.H. Bruns Broncos | 19-25, 13-25 | 25-19, 25-19 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Sisler Spartans | 25-19, 25-13 | 25-12, 25-15 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Transcona Titans | 19-25, 19-25 | 12-25, 15-25 | 0-2 | 3 |
Pool 4 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | Kelvin Clippers | Murdoch MacKay | W.C. Miller Aces | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 15-25, 17-25 | 25-17, 16-25 | 17-25, 18-25 | 0-4 | 5 | |
Kelvin Clippers | 25-15, 25-17 | 16-25, 21-25 | 23-25, 25-23 | 1-1 | 4 | |
Murdoch MacKay | 17-25, 25-16 | 25-16, 25-21 | 23-25, 16-25 | 2-2 | 3 | |
W.C. Miller Aces | 25-17, 25-18 | 25-23, 23-25 | 25-23, 25-16 | 2-0 | 1 |
Bracket
Béliveau Barracudas AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Louis-Riel Voyageurs AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Oak Park Raiders AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015J.H. Bruns Broncos AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Kelvin Clippers AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Kildonan East Reivers AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Murdoch MacKay AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Niverville Panthers Panthers Red AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Sisler Spartans AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Springfield Sabres AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Tec Voc Hornets AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Teulon Saints AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Transcona Titans AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015W.C. Miller Aces AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not Set | Sisler Spartans | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-15, 25-17 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Springfield Sabres | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-18, 25-20 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-0, 25-0 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Sisler Spartans | 13-25, 18-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Springfield Sabres | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 28-26, 25-21 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 20-25, 22-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 25-18, 25-13 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Sisler Spartans | vs | Springfield Sabres | 21-25, 16-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 22-25, 15-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Niverville Panthers | 12-25, 15-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Transcona Titans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 21-25, 25-22, 15-17 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 17-25, 12-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Kelvin Clippers | JV Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 24-26, 28-26, 15-6 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 22-25, 12-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Teulon Saints | vs | Transcona Titans | JV Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | JV Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 19-25, 27-25, 15-12 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Transcona Titans | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-18, 25-23 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-12, 25-12 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Niverville Panthers | 25-17, 6-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-16, 25-14 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 8-25, 10-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Springfield Sabres | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-6, 25-12 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | Teulon Saints | 25-18, 25-17 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-16, 25-6 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-17, 25-17 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 15-25, 17-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 21-25, 25-23 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 24-25, 17-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 27-26, 25-11 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Springfield Sabres | 11-25, 19-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-19, 25-19 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Sisler Spartans | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-12, 25-15 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Alonsa Aces | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-17, 25-18 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Alonsa Aces | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 25-23, 23-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Alonsa Aces | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-23, 25-16 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 15-25, 17-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-17, 16-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 16-25, 21-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 17-25, 18-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Kelvin Clippers | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 23-25, 25-23 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Murdoch MacKay | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 23-25, 16-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Sisler Spartans | 19-25, 13-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |