Boissevain Broncos JV Boys
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 24, 2015
School Year
2015/2016
Host School
Convener(s)
N/A
Contact Name
Sheldon Wettig
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Carberry Cougars | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels Raiders | Killarney Raiders | Melita Marauders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carberry Cougars | 8-25, 25-23 | 7-0, 7-0 | 30-28, 18-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels Raiders | 25-8, 23-25 | 25-16, 23-25 | 23-25, 25-13 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Killarney Raiders | 0-7, 0-7 | 16-25, 25-23 | 21-25, 16-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Melita Marauders | 28-30, 25-18 | 25-23, 13-25 | 25-21, 25-16 | 2-1 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Boissevain Broncos | Rivers Rams | Hartney Hornets | Souris Sabres | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boissevain Broncos | 25-16, 20-25 | 28-26, 16-25 | 25-21, 7-25 | 1-2 | 4 | |
Rivers Rams | 16-25, 25-20 | 25-15, 23-25 | 25-21, 25-23 | 2-1 | 1 | |
Hartney Hornets | 26-28, 25-16 | 15-25, 25-23 | 16-25, 25-20 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Souris Sabres | 21-25, 25-7 | 21-25, 23-25 | 25-16, 20-25 | 2-1 | 2 |
Bracket
Carberry Cougars AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Boissevain Broncos AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Rivers Rams AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels Raiders AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Hartney Hornets A Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Killarney Raiders AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Melita Marauders A Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015Souris Sabres AA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball 2015
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not Set | Killarney Raiders | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | 0-7, 0-7 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Souris Sabres | 17-25, 22-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | vs | Souris Sabres | JV Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Killarney Raiders | 7-0, 7-0 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Carberry Cougars | vs | Hartney Hornets | JV Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Rivers Rams | vs | Melita Marauders | JV Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Melita Marauders | vs | Hartney Hornets | JV Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Rivers Rams | vs | Carberry Cougars | JV Boys | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Melita Marauders | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | 25-23, 13-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Killarney Raiders | vs | Carberry Cougars | 0-7, 0-7 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Hartney Hornets | vs | Souris Sabres | 16-25, 25-20 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Rivers Rams | 25-16, 20-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Rivers Rams | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-21, 25-23 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Carberry Cougars | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | 8-25, 25-23 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Hartney Hornets | 28-26, 16-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Carberry Cougars | vs | Melita Marauders | 30-28, 18-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Goose Lake High School Raiders/Angels | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-16, 23-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Hartney Hornets | vs | Rivers Rams | 15-25, 25-23 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-21, 7-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Melita Marauders | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-21, 25-16 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |