Spartan DIG 2016 GIRLS
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Nov 4–5, 2016
School Year
2016/2017
Host School
Convener(s)
N/A
Contact Name
Don Thomson
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Hapnot Kopper Kweens Kopper Queens | Neelin Spartans | Deloraine Colts | John Taylor Pipers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hapnot Kopper Kweens Kopper Queens | 18-25, 17-25 | 20-25, 21-25 | 20-25, 11-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Neelin Spartans | 25-18, 25-17 | 25-13, 25-19 | 25-10, 25-15 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Deloraine Colts | 25-20, 25-21 | 13-25, 19-25 | 8-25, 21-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
John Taylor Pipers | 25-20, 25-11 | 10-25, 15-25 | 25-8, 25-21 | 2-1 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | Hamiota Huskies | Major Pratt Trojans | Steinbach Christian School Flames | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 25-17, 25-13 | 19-25, 25-19 | 25-9, 25-8 | 2-0 | 2 | |
Hamiota Huskies | 17-25, 13-25 | 13-25, 14-25 | 25-18, 26-28 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Major Pratt Trojans | 25-19, 19-25 | 25-13, 25-14 | 25-11, 25-14 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Steinbach Christian School Flames | 9-25, 8-25 | 18-25, 28-26 | 11-25, 14-25 | 0-3 | 4 |
Pool 3 | Grandview Spartans | Killarney Raiders | Virden Bears | Neelin Spartans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grandview Spartans | 25-20, 25-21 | 22-25, 20-25 | 18-25, 18-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Killarney Raiders | 20-25, 21-25 | 23-25, 20-25 | 21-25, 21-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Virden Bears | 25-22, 25-20 | 25-23, 25-20 | 25-21, 22-25 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Neelin Spartans | 25-18, 25-18 | 25-21, 25-21 | 21-25, 25-22 | 2-1 | 2 |
Pool 4 | Elton Sabres | Shoal Lake School Sharks | Souris Sabres | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elton Sabres | 25-13, 25-20 | 25-8, 25-15 | 25-20, 25-16 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Shoal Lake School Sharks | 13-25, 20-25 | 25-15, 25-19 | 9-25, 9-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Souris Sabres | 8-25, 15-25 | 15-25, 19-25 | 15-25, 20-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 20-25, 16-25 | 25-9, 25-9 | 25-15, 25-20 | 2-1 | 2 |
Pool 5 | Calvin Christian Eagles | Dauphin Clippers | Gilbert Plains Trojans | Landmark 96ers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calvin Christian Eagles | 11-25, 20-25 | 25-4, 17-25 | 25-8, 25-22 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Dauphin Clippers | 25-11, 25-20 | 25-12, 25-15 | 25-9, 25-15 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Gilbert Plains Trojans | 4-25, 25-17 | 12-25, 15-25 | 16-25, 25-22 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Landmark 96ers | 8-25, 22-25 | 9-25, 15-25 | 25-16, 22-25 | 1-2 | 3 |
Pool 6 | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | Goose Lake High School Angels | Rosenort Redhawks | Westgate Wings | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-19, 25-16 | 25-14, 25-13 | 25-14, 25-18 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Goose Lake High School Angels | 19-25, 16-25 | 23-25, 31-29 | 20-25, 16-25 | 0-2 | 4 | |
Rosenort Redhawks | 14-25, 13-25 | 25-23, 29-31 | 18-25, 16-25 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Westgate Wings | 14-25, 18-25 | 25-20, 25-16 | 25-18, 25-16 | 2-1 | 2 |
Pool 7 | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | Linden Christian Wings | Sanford Sabres | Swan Valley Tigers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 24-26, 21-25 | 16-25, 26-24 | 25-21, 25-18 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Linden Christian Wings | 26-24, 25-21 | 19-25, 23-25 | 23-25, 25-12 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Sanford Sabres | 25-16, 24-26 | 25-19, 25-23 | 25-13, 25-18 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Swan Valley Tigers | 21-25, 18-25 | 25-23, 12-25 | 13-25, 18-25 | 0-3 | 4 |
Pool 8 | Margaret Barbour Spartans | Green Valley Pirates | Morris Mavericks | Niverville Panthers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Margaret Barbour Spartans | 17-25, 12-25 | 21-25, 20-25 | 18-25, 10-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Green Valley Pirates | 25-17, 25-12 | 26-24, 19-25 | 18-25, 25-18 | 1-1 | 3 | |
Morris Mavericks | 25-21, 25-20 | 24-26, 25-19 | 24-26, 25-23 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Niverville Panthers | 25-18, 25-10 | 25-18, 18-25 | 26-24, 23-25 | 1-0 | 2 |
Bracket
Crocus Plains Plainsmen AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Hapnot Kopper Kweens Kopper Queens AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Margaret Barbour Spartans AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Neelin Spartans AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Calvin Christian Eagles AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Louis-Riel Voyageurs AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Dauphin Clippers AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Deloraine Colts A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Elton Sabres AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Gilbert Plains Trojans A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Goose Lake High School Angels AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Grandview Spartans A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Green Valley Pirates AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Hamiota Huskies A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016John Taylor Pipers AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Killarney Raiders AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Landmark 96ers AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Linden Christian Wings AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Major Pratt Trojans AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Morris Mavericks AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Niverville Panthers AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Rosenort Redhawks A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Sanford Sabres AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Shoal Lake School Sharks A Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Souris Sabres AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Steinbach Christian School Flames AA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Swan Valley Tigers AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Virden Bears AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Westgate Wings AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2016Neelin Spartans Volleyball 2013Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings Volleyball 2015
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-20, 25-19 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-22, 21-25, 15-13 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | Neelin Spartans | 25-14, 25-19 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Virden Bears | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 9-25, 32-30, 7-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Morris Mavericks | 25-21, 25-19 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-19, 27-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Westgate Wings | vs | Niverville Panthers | 20-25, 9-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 25-13, 25-12 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-13, 12-25, 15-12 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Sanford Sabres | 25-17, 25-18 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-4, 25-13 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 20-25, 25-19, 15-11 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 25-17, 25-27, 15-13 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Elton Sabres | 20-25, 25-8, 15-12 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Sanford Sabres | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-20, 17-25, 15-7 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Virden Bears | 25-19, 25-20 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Morris Mavericks | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 17-25, 12-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 21-25, 25-14, 15-9 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 25-15, 25-17 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Neelin Spartans | 25-16, 25-19 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | Elton Sabres | 25-20, 18-25, 11-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 25-12, 19-25, 9-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Killarney Raiders | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 25-18, 23-25, 15-11 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 18-25, 10-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Killarney Raiders | 17-25, 16-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 19-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Souris Sabres | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 17-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Killarney Raiders | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 23-25, 25-19, 15-8 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Shoal Lake School Sharks | 26-24, 6-25, 15-13 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Goose Lake High School Angels | vs | Deloraine Colts | 23-25, 25-14 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Goose Lake High School Angels | 19-25, 13-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-13, 25-14 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 16-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Deloraine Colts | vs | Landmark 96ers | 20-25, 25-19, 15-11 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Deloraine Colts | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 17-25, 26-24, 15-10 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Grandview Spartans | vs | Landmark 96ers | 16-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Landmark 96ers | 22-25, 18-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | Grandview Spartans | 25-20, 28-30, 14-16 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-16, 25-19 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Deloraine Colts | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-9, 25-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 25-16, 25-23 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Goose Lake High School Angels | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-21, 16-25, 15-12 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Shoal Lake School Sharks | 17-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Goose Lake High School Angels | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 23-25, 25-23, 15-8 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Elton Sabres | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-8, 25-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Grandview Spartans | vs | Virden Bears | 22-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | Deloraine Colts | 20-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-18, 26-28 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Shoal Lake School Sharks | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 9-25, 9-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-10, 25-15 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 20-25, 11-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Killarney Raiders | vs | Neelin Spartans | 21-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Killarney Raiders | vs | Virden Bears | 23-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 19-25, 25-19 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Elton Sabres | vs | Shoal Lake School Sharks | 25-13, 25-20 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 25-17, 25-13 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Souris Sabres | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 15-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Grandview Spartans | vs | Neelin Spartans | 18-25, 18-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Grandview Spartans | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-20, 25-21 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-13, 25-19 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Deloraine Colts | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 8-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Shoal Lake School Sharks | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-15, 25-19 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-9, 25-8 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-11, 25-14 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Virden Bears | vs | Neelin Spartans | 25-21, 22-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Elton Sabres | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 25-20, 25-16 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | Neelin Spartans | 18-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 13-25, 14-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 25-21, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Morris Mavericks | 21-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Landmark 96ers | 16-25, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Niverville Panthers | 18-25, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Sanford Sabres | 19-25, 23-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 11-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 24-26, 21-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Morris Mavericks | 26-24, 19-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Westgate Wings | 18-25, 16-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-8, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Sanford Sabres | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 25-13, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 25-14, 25-13 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Niverville Panthers | 18-25, 10-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 25-12, 25-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 23-25, 25-12 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Goose Lake High School Angels | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 23-25, 31-29 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 17-25, 12-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 25-4, 17-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Sanford Sabres | 16-25, 26-24 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Morris Mavericks | vs | Niverville Panthers | 24-26, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-14, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-9, 25-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Goose Lake High School Angels | vs | Westgate Wings | 20-25, 16-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Goose Lake High School Angels | 25-19, 25-16 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |