Nighthawk Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 5, 2013
School Year
2013/2014
Host School
Convener(s)
N/A
Contact Name
Pat Alexander
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | Niverville Panthers | River East Kodiaks | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-16, 22-25, 15-11 | 25-23, 23-25, 16-14 | 25-15, 14-25, 11-15 | 14-25, 25-17, 10-15 | 2-2 | 4 | |
Niverville Panthers | 16-25, 25-22, 11-15 | 13-25, 25-20, 4-15 | 14-25, 14-25 | 14-25, 18-25 | 0-4 | 5 | |
River East Kodiaks | 23-25, 25-23, 14-16 | 25-13, 20-25, 15-4 | 25-19, 22-25, 15-13 | 25-21, 25-16 | 3-1 | 1 | |
St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 15-25, 25-14, 15-11 | 25-14, 25-14 | 19-25, 25-22, 13-15 | 25-22, 21-25, 15-7 | 3-1 | 2 | |
Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-14, 17-25, 15-10 | 25-14, 25-18 | 21-25, 16-25 | 22-25, 25-21, 7-15 | 2-2 | 3 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not Set | River East Kodiaks | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 19-25, 25-21, 15-13 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 13-25, 19-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-16, 25-14 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 13-25, 25-20, 4-15 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 14-25, 14-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 25-15, 14-25, 11-15 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | River East Kodiaks | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-21, 25-16 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-22, 21-25, 15-7 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Niverville Panthers | 25-16, 22-25, 15-11 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 14-25, 25-17, 10-15 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | River East Kodiaks | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 25-19, 22-25, 15-13 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-23, 23-25, 16-14 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 14-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |