PCI Sr. Boys Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Nov 10–11, 2017
School Year
2017/2018
Host School
Convener(s)
N/A
Contact Name
Trevor Shackleton
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Oak Park Raiders | Killarney Raiders | Portage Collegiate Trojans Trojans | Roseau Valley Raiders | William Morton Warriors | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oak Park Raiders | 25-13, 25-22 | 15-25, 25-21 | 25-22, 25-9 | 25-16, 16-25 | 2-1 | 3 | |
Killarney Raiders | 13-25, 22-25 | 18-25, 17-25 | 14-25, 25-23 | 14-25, 23-25 | 0-4 | 5 | |
Portage Collegiate Trojans Trojans | 25-15, 21-25 | 25-18, 25-17 | 25-17, 25-14 | 31-33, 22-25 | 3-1 | 2 | |
Roseau Valley Raiders | 22-25, 9-25 | 25-14, 23-25 | 17-25, 14-25 | 11-25, 14-25 | 1-3 | 4 | |
William Morton Warriors | 16-25, 25-16 | 25-14, 25-23 | 33-31, 25-22 | 25-11, 25-14 | 3-0 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Boissevain Broncos | Elton Sabres | Garden Valley Zodiacs | Miami Marlins | Transcona Titans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boissevain Broncos | 11-25, 17-25 | 16-25, 22-25 | 22-25, 26-24 | 14-25, 15-25 | 0-4 | 5 | |
Elton Sabres | 25-11, 25-17 | 22-25, 17-25 | 25-20, 25-18 | 14-25, 25-18 | 2-2 | 3 | |
Garden Valley Zodiacs | 25-16, 25-22 | 25-22, 25-17 | 25-7, 25-16 | 22-25, 25-8 | 4-0 | 1 | |
Miami Marlins | 25-22, 24-26 | 20-25, 18-25 | 7-25, 16-25 | 17-25, 18-25 | 1-3 | 4 | |
Transcona Titans | 25-14, 25-15 | 25-14, 18-25 | 25-22, 8-25 | 25-17, 25-18 | 3-1 | 2 |
Pool 3 | Neelin Spartans | Calvin Christian Eagles | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | Dauphin Clippers | Landmark 96ers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Neelin Spartans | 25-20, 22-25 | 25-21, 18-25 | 25-14, 25-16 | 25-18, 12-25 | 2-2 | 2 | |
Calvin Christian Eagles | 20-25, 25-22 | 21-25, 23-25 | 25-18, 25-16 | 25-19, 25-20 | 2-2 | 3 | |
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 21-25, 25-18 | 25-21, 25-23 | 25-18, 25-13 | 25-13, 25-17 | 4-0 | 1 | |
Dauphin Clippers | 14-25, 16-25 | 18-25, 16-25 | 18-25, 13-25 | 25-21, 25-23 | 1-3 | 4 | |
Landmark 96ers | 18-25, 25-12 | 19-25, 20-25 | 13-25, 17-25 | 21-25, 23-25 | 1-3 | 5 |
Bracket
Neelin Spartans AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2017Boissevain Broncos AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2017Calvin Christian Eagles AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2017Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2017Dauphin Clippers AAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2017Oak Park Raiders AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2017Elton Sabres AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2017Garden Valley Zodiacs AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2017Killarney Raiders AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2017Landmark 96ers AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2017Miami Marlins A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2017Portage Collegiate Trojans Trojans AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2017Roseau Valley Raiders AA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2017Transcona Titans AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball 2017William Morton Warriors A Varsity Boys Volleyball 2017
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not Set | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 25-19, 25-17 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 23-25, 25-17, 15-13 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Killarney Raiders | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 12-25, 16-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Miami Marlins | 25-7, 25-13 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Transcona Titans | 15-25, 11-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Elton Sabres | 25-23, 25-13 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | William Morton Warriors | vs | Landmark 96ers | 24-26, 25-22, 15-10 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | William Morton Warriors | 25-23, 25-17 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-23, 25-21 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 12-25, 10-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 26-24, 26-24 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 17-25, 16-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Neelin Spartans | 17-25, 25-16, 15-10 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-16, 25-17 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-0, 25-0 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Miami Marlins | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-16, 25-21 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Elton Sabres | vs | Landmark 96ers | 16-25, 12-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Miami Marlins | vs | Landmark 96ers | 15-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Landmark 96ers | 19-25, 27-29 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 25-21, 21-25, 11-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-17, 25-14 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Transcona Titans | 22-25, 25-8 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Elton Sabres | 11-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Portage Collegiate Trojans | vs | William Morton Warriors | 31-33, 22-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-22, 25-9 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-20, 22-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Miami Marlins | 22-25, 26-24 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-21, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-21, 18-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Killarney Raiders | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 14-25, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 16-25, 22-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Elton Sabres | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 22-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Miami Marlins | vs | Transcona Titans | 17-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Oak Park Raiders | vs | William Morton Warriors | 25-16, 16-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-13, 25-22 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-13, 25-17 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | William Morton Warriors | 11-25, 14-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 25-18, 25-16 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 25-14, 25-16 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 15-25, 25-21 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Elton Sabres | vs | Transcona Titans | 14-25, 25-18 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Neelin Spartans | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-18, 12-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 21-25, 23-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Killarney Raiders | vs | William Morton Warriors | 14-25, 23-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Miami Marlins | 25-7, 25-16 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Elton Sabres | vs | Miami Marlins | 25-20, 25-18 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Transcona Titans | 14-25, 15-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-19, 25-20 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 25-18, 25-13 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Not Set | Killarney Raiders | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans | 18-25, 17-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |