2015 AAAA JV Girls Volleyball Provincials
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Nov 19–23, 2015
School Year
2015/2016
Host School
N/A
Convener(s)
N/A
Welcome
Jeanne-Sauve
Boys All Stars, MVP
All Stars
Alek Moreill - Lord Selkirk
Tim Juvonen - Lord Selkirk
Brayden Kehler - Steinbach Regional
Spencer Teetart - Steinbach Regional
Jacob Thomson - Neeling (Brandon)
Jonah Perron - St. Paul's High School
MVP
Nigel Nielsen - Lord Selkirk
Girls All Stars, MVP
All Stas
Taylor Nickart - Lord Selkirk
Kelly Warmington - Lord Selkirk
Kateena Bentley - College Jeanne-Sauve
Erika Vermette - College Jeanne-Sauve
Jordan Hamm - Westwood
Anna Maidment - St. Mary's Academy
MVP
Julia Arnold - College Jeanne-Sauve
Bracket
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2015Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2015Sturgeon Heights Huskies AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2015Grant Park Pirates AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2015Lord Selkirk Royals AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2015Mennonite Brethren Hawks AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2015River East Kodiaks AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2015St. Mary's Academy Flames AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2015Steinbach Regional Sabres AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2015Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2015Westwood Warriors AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball 2015
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Not Set | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-12, 25-17, 25-18 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-16, 25-12, 25-19 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-12, 25-17, 25-18 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 15-25, 18-25, 14-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | TBA | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | JV Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-16, 26-24, 24-26, 25-17 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | River East Kodiaks | vs | Westwood Warriors | 22-25, 24-26, 15-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-15, 25-23, 25-16 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-16, 23-25, 25-20, 21-25, 15-10 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-17, 25-18, 24-26, 25-19 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | TBA | JV Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Westwood Warriors | vs | TBA | JV Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | River East Kodiaks | vs | TBA | JV Girls | Bracket | ||||
Not Set | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-14, 25-20, 17-25, 21-25, 15-11 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Not Set | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | TBA | JV Girls | Bracket |