Barons JV Boys Volleyball Tournament

Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Sep 28–29, 2018
School Year
2018/2019
Convener(s)
Brian McKenty
Contact Name
Ryan Swan
Contact Email
Contact Phone

Welcome

8 team 2 pools of 4 round robin. All teams get at least 2 games on Saturday. Rouind robin games are 2 sets to 25 cap at 27. Playoff games are best of 3, third set to 15 no cap. Entry fee $200. Please make cheque payable to Ecole Edward Schreyer School. 85 Fifth St. S., Beausejour, MB, R0E 0C0. 204-268-2423.

Round-Robin

Pool 1
Stonewall RamsLéo-Rémillard CSLREdward Schreyer BaronsLouis Riel VoyageursW-LRank
Stonewall Rams21-25, 10-2519-25, 21-2519-25, 15-250-34
Léo-Rémillard CSLR25-21, 25-1017-25, 15-2510-25, 21-251-23
Edward Schreyer Barons25-19, 25-2125-17, 25-1518-25, 17-252-12
Louis Riel Voyageurs25-19, 25-1525-10, 25-2125-18, 25-173-01
Pool 2
St. Boniface CenturionsFaith Academy LightningSte. Anne LynxKillarney RaidersW-LRank
St. Boniface Centurions16-25, 25-1325-18, 25-1625-20, 16-251-22
Faith Academy Lightning25-16, 13-2525-17, 23-2520-25, 20-251-23
Ste. Anne Lynx18-25, 16-2517-25, 25-238-25, 17-251-24
Killarney Raiders20-25, 25-1625-20, 25-2025-8, 25-173-01

Games

Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Sep 29, 2018
3:00pm
Edward Schreyer BaronsvsLouis Riel Voyageurs12-25, 22-25EESSJV BoysBracket
Sep 29, 2018
2:00pm
Stonewall RamsvsSt. Boniface Centurions25-23, 11-25, 17-15EESSJV BoysBracket
Sep 29, 2018
1:00pm
Faith Academy LightningvsStonewall Rams20-25, 20-25EESSJV BoysBracket
Sep 29, 2018
1:00pm
Edward Schreyer BaronsvsKillarney Raiders25-27, 26-24, 16-14EESSJV BoysBracket
Sep 29, 2018
12:00pm
St. Boniface CenturionsvsSte. Anne Lynx25-23, 18-25, 15-7EESSJV BoysBracket
Sep 29, 2018
12:00pm
Léo-Rémillard CSLRvsLouis Riel Voyageurs14-25, 18-25EESSJV BoysBracket
Sep 29, 2018
11:00am
Louis Riel VoyageursvsSte. Anne Lynx25-4, 25-10EESSJV BoysBracket
Sep 29, 2018
11:00am
Stonewall RamsvsKillarney Raiders15-25, 23-25EESSJV BoysBracket
Sep 29, 2018
10:00am
Léo-Rémillard CSLRvsSt. Boniface Centurions26-24, 18-25, 15-12EESSJV BoysBracket
Sep 29, 2018
10:00am
Edward Schreyer BaronsvsFaith Academy Lightning25-14, 25-22EESSJV BoysBracket
Sep 28, 2018
8:10pm
Faith Academy LightningvsKillarney Raiders20-25, 20-25EESSJV BoysRound Robin
Sep 28, 2018
8:10pm
Léo-Rémillard CSLRvsEdward Schreyer Barons17-25, 15-25JV BoysRound Robin
Sep 28, 2018
7:20pm
St. Boniface CenturionsvsSte. Anne Lynx25-18, 25-16EESSJV BoysRound Robin
Sep 28, 2018
7:20pm
Stonewall RamsvsLouis Riel Voyageurs19-25, 15-25EESSJV BoysRound Robin
Sep 28, 2018
7:20pm
Stonewall RamsvsLéo-Rémillard CSLR21-25, 10-25EESSJV BoysRound Robin
Sep 28, 2018
6:30pm
Ste. Anne LynxvsKillarney Raiders8-25, 17-25EESSJV BoysRound Robin
Sep 28, 2018
5:40pm
St. Boniface CenturionsvsFaith Academy Lightning16-25, 25-13EESSJV BoysRound Robin
Sep 28, 2018
5:40pm
Edward Schreyer BaronsvsLouis Riel Voyageurs18-25, 17-25EESSJV BoysRound Robin
Sep 28, 2018
4:50pm
St. Boniface CenturionsvsKillarney Raiders25-20, 16-25EESSJV BoysRound Robin
Sep 28, 2018
4:50pm
Léo-Rémillard CSLRvsLouis Riel Voyageurs10-25, 21-25EESSJV BoysRound Robin
Sep 28, 2018
4:00pm
Faith Academy LightningvsSte. Anne Lynx25-17, 23-25EESSJV BoysRound Robin
Sep 28, 2018
4:00pm
Stonewall RamsvsEdward Schreyer Barons19-25, 21-25EESSJV BoysRound Robin