Royal Rumble Invitational

Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Sep 27–28, 2019
School Year
2019/2020
Convener(s)
Kyla Michalski
Contact Name
Kyla Michalski
Contact Email

Round-Robin

Pool 1
Vincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansSturgeon Heights HuskiesGlenlawn LionsLord Selkirk RoyalsW-LRank
Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans25-21, 23-25, 15-625-10, 25-2019-25, 12-252-12
Sturgeon Heights Huskies21-25, 25-23, 6-1522-25, 24-2613-25, 26-24, 9-150-34
Glenlawn Lions10-25, 20-2525-22, 26-2418-25, 13-251-23
Lord Selkirk Royals25-19, 25-1225-13, 24-26, 15-925-18, 25-133-01
Pool 2
Dakota LancersRiver East KodiaksSteinbach Regional Sabres Varsity GirlsWestwood Warriors WarriorsW-LRank
Dakota Lancers25-22, 25-1225-12, 25-1125-9, 25-233-01
River East Kodiaks22-25, 12-2521-25, 19-2521-25, 22-250-34
Steinbach Regional Sabres Varsity Girls12-25, 11-2525-21, 25-1921-25, 22-251-23
Westwood Warriors Warriors9-25, 23-2525-21, 25-2225-21, 25-222-12
Pool 3
Portage SaintsJeanne-Sauve OlympiensOak Park RaidersMiles Macdonell BuckeyesW-LRank
Portage Saints25-12, 25-2125-21, 25-2122-25, 25-16, 15-113-01
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens12-25, 21-2525-22, 5-25, 5-1525-11, 25-231-23
Oak Park Raiders21-25, 21-2522-25, 25-5, 15-525-16, 25-122-12
Miles Macdonell Buckeyes25-22, 16-25, 11-1511-25, 23-2516-25, 12-250-34
Pool 4
St. Mary's Academy FlamesVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsGarden City Fighting GophersMennonite Brethren Hawks VarsityW-LRank
St. Mary's Academy Flames19-25, 22-2525-16, 14-25, 12-1521-25, 16-250-34
Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings25-19, 25-2225-15, 25-1716-25, 25-15, 15-73-01
Garden City Fighting Gophers16-25, 25-14, 15-1215-25, 17-2525-24, 25-182-12
Mennonite Brethren Hawks Varsity25-21, 25-1625-16, 15-25, 7-1524-25, 18-251-23

Games

Date & TimeVisitingHomeResultVenueGenderType
Not SetMennonite Brethren HawksvsSturgeon Heights Huskies25-17, 25-20V GirlsBracket
Not SetRiver East KodiaksvsSt. Mary's Academy Flames22-25, 18-25V GirlsBracket
Not SetSteinbach Regional SabresvsSturgeon Heights Huskies21-25, 25-21, 13-15V GirlsBracket
Not SetMiles Macdonell BuckeyesvsMennonite Brethren Hawks16-25, 24-26V GirlsBracket
Not SetSt. Mary's Academy FlamesvsJeanne-Sauve Olympiens25-22, 25-12V GirlsBracket
Not SetGlenlawn LionsvsRiver East Kodiaks25-15, 17-25, 10-15V GirlsBracket
Not SetJeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsSturgeon Heights Huskies23-25, 25-18, 15-8V GirlsBracket
Not SetSteinbach Regional SabresvsSt. Mary's Academy Flames25-16, 25-27, 13-15V GirlsBracket
Not SetMennonite Brethren HawksvsRiver East Kodiaks23-25, 23-25V GirlsBracket
Not SetMiles Macdonell BuckeyesvsGlenlawn Lions22-25, 22-25V GirlsBracket
Not SetVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsVincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans25-23, 25-19V GirlsBracket
Not SetWestwood WarriorsvsDakota Lancers25-20, 15-25, 9-15V GirlsBracket
Not SetGarden City Fighting GophersvsVincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans17-25, 25-19, 9-15V GirlsBracket
Not SetOak Park RaidersvsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings23-25, 24-26V GirlsBracket
Not SetDakota LancersvsPortage Saints25-19, 25-21V GirlsBracket
Not SetLord Selkirk RoyalsvsWestwood Warriors25-15, 13-25, 9-15V GirlsBracket
Not SetPortage SaintsvsVincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans25-12, 23-25, 15-13V GirlsBracket
Not SetGarden City Fighting GophersvsDakota Lancers19-25, 13-25V GirlsBracket
Not SetVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsWestwood Warriors22-25, 25-17, 11-15V GirlsBracket
Not SetOak Park RaidersvsLord Selkirk Royals25-21, 19-25, 11-15V GirlsBracket
Not SetGarden City Fighting GophersvsMennonite Brethren Hawks25-24, 25-18V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsMennonite Brethren Hawks16-25, 25-15, 15-7V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetVincent Massey (Bdn) VikingsvsGarden City Fighting Gophers25-15, 25-17V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetSt. Mary's Academy FlamesvsMennonite Brethren Hawks21-25, 16-25V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetSt. Mary's Academy FlamesvsGarden City Fighting Gophers25-16, 14-25, 12-15V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetSt. Mary's Academy FlamesvsVincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings19-25, 22-25V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetOak Park RaidersvsMiles Macdonell Buckeyes25-16, 25-12V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetJeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsMiles Macdonell Buckeyes25-11, 25-23V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetJeanne-Sauve OlympiensvsOak Park Raiders25-22, 5-25, 5-15V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetPortage SaintsvsMiles Macdonell Buckeyes22-25, 25-16, 15-11V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetPortage SaintsvsOak Park Raiders25-21, 25-21V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetPortage SaintsvsJeanne-Sauve Olympiens25-12, 25-21V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetSteinbach Regional SabresvsWestwood Warriors21-25, 22-25V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetRiver East KodiaksvsWestwood Warriors21-25, 22-25V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetRiver East KodiaksvsSteinbach Regional Sabres21-25, 19-25V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetDakota LancersvsWestwood Warriors25-9, 25-23V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetDakota LancersvsSteinbach Regional Sabres25-12, 25-11V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetDakota LancersvsRiver East Kodiaks25-22, 25-12V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetGlenlawn LionsvsLord Selkirk Royals18-25, 13-25V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetSturgeon Heights HuskiesvsLord Selkirk Royals13-25, 26-24, 9-15V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetSturgeon Heights HuskiesvsGlenlawn Lions22-25, 24-26V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetVincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsLord Selkirk Royals19-25, 12-25V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetVincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsGlenlawn Lions25-10, 25-20V GirlsRound Robin
Not SetVincent Massey (Wpg) TrojansvsSturgeon Heights Huskies25-21, 23-25, 15-6V GirlsRound Robin